PIAA District 4 AAA Championships

Date: May 17, 2018

Time: 6:00 pm

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Selinsgrove 39
2 Shikellamy 22
3 Midd-West 13
4 Williamsport 8
5 Jersey Shore 6
6 Shamokin 4
 

100m Semi-Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Megan Hoffman Selinsgrove 12.34
3 Olivia Kerstetter Shikellamy 13.14
5 Samyjah James Shikellamy 13.17
6 Veronica Sander Jersey Shore 13.24
9 Ebony Foster Williamsport 13.42
11 Meghan Wagner Midd-West 13.98
12 Gianna Sinopoli Shamokin 14.14
Heat 2
2 Katie Penman Williamsport 12.81
4 Tionna Collier Williamsport 13.22
7 Madison Maihle Jersey Shore 13.3
8 Brooke Snyder Shikellamy 13.42
10 Kassie Gelnett Selinsgrove 13.72
13 Isabelle Snyder Selinsgrove 14.31
14 Emma Kramer Shamokin 14.85
 

200m Semi-Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Megan Hoffman Selinsgrove 25.25
4 Olivia Kerstetter Shikellamy 27.18
6 Lilian Poust Selinsgrove 27.22
7 Brooke Snyder Shikellamy 27.32
9 Eryn Swanger Shikellamy 27.59
11 Taylor Fleming Jersey Shore 28.88
13 Meghan Wagner Midd-West 29.41
Heat 2
2 Katie Penman Williamsport 25.98
3 Veronica Sander Jersey Shore 26.76
5 Tionna Collier Williamsport 26.94
8 Madison Maihle Jersey Shore 27.54
10 Rachel Teats Midd-West 28.67
12 Ebony Foster Williamsport 29.09
14 Sydney Shatzer Selinsgrove 29.55
15 Gianna Sinopoli Shamokin 29.65
 

100m Hurdles Prelims

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
2 Lyndsay Malicky Jersey Shore 17.11
4 Kassie Gelnett Selinsgrove 17.13
6 Taylor Stoltzfus Selinsgrove 17.14
7 Chloe Yoder Shamokin 17.25
9 Shakiah Gadson Williamsport 17.96
12 Jessica Robinson Williamsport 18.89
13 Averie Hess Jersey Shore 18.98
Heat 2
1 Madison Williard Selinsgrove 16.76
3 Anna Delbaugh Shamokin 16.77
5 Mackenzie Good Shikellamy 17.11
8 Olivia Packer Shikellamy 17.75
10 Lynzie Mull Shikellamy 18.15
11 Alexandra Lake Williamsport 18.45
14 Randi Lanks Jersey Shore 19.53
 

4x800m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Selinsgrove
Grove/Tomko/Findlay/Maurer
9:42.56 1 10
2 Shikellamy
Snyder/Boyle/Carper/Keeley
9:50.39 1 8
3 Jersey Shore
McConnell/Gerst/Kirkendall/Sechrist
9:59.81 1 6
4 Williamsport
McMahon/Muise/Smith/Radulski
10:15.71 1 4
5 Midd-West
Hornberger/Ebersole/Dietz/Inch
10:58.33 1 2
6 Shamokin
Nye/Nowroski/Paczkoski/Hinkle
11:22.81 1 0
 

Triple Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Madison Williard Selinsgrove 34-ft, 5.5 10
2 Brooke Snyder Shikellamy 34-ft, 2.0 8
3 Hannah Doll Selinsgrove 34-ft, 0.25 6
4 Hannah Lewis Williamsport 33-ft, 10.5 4
5 Shayla Heckman Midd-West 33-ft, 6.0 0
6 Madison Stebila Selinsgrove 32-ft, 7.5 0
7 Lauren Wagner Shamokin 31-ft, 8.5 0
8 Chynna Curry Shikellamy 31-ft, 7.25 0
9 Alexandra Lake Williamsport 31-ft, 0.0 0
10 Mia Peifer Shikellamy 30-ft, 5.75 0
11 Rebecca Carson Williamsport 29-ft, 5.5 0
12 Randi Lanks Jersey Shore 28-ft, 2.75 0
13 Kyleigh Fausey Jersey Shore 26-ft, 9.5 0
 

Shot Put

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Piper Klinger Selinsgrove 41-ft, 2.5 10
2 Kailey Swineford Midd-West 36-ft, 2.0 8
3 Kaytlyn Reitenbach Shikellamy 32-ft, 11.0 6
4 Sarah Kratzer Shamokin 32-ft, 9.0 4
5 Janel Lewis Selinsgrove 32-ft, 8.0 2
6 Rachel Teats Midd-West 32-ft, 0.5 1
7 Kamilyah Nazih Shamokin 31-ft, 10.5 0
8 Kinsey Metzger Selinsgrove 31-ft, 1.5 0
9 Samiyah Little Williamsport 30-ft, 11.5 0
10 Mynette Kell Jersey Shore 30-ft, 9.5 0
11 Leah Ferster Midd-West 29-ft, 9.5 0
12 Gabrielle Bellomo Jersey Shore 28-ft, 8.5 0
13 Jordan Robinson Williamsport 28-ft, 3.25 0
14 Anna Benner Shikellamy 27-ft, 10.0 0
15 Aubrey Shultz Shamokin 26-ft, 1.0 0
16 JayCee Marinero Shikellamy 24-ft, 6.0 0