PIAA District 4 AAA Championships

Date: May 19, 2018

Time: 11:30 am

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Selinsgrove 200
2 Shikellamy 130
3 Williamsport 92
4 Jersey Shore 65
5 Shamokin 36
6 Midd-West 30
 

100m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Megan Hoffman Selinsgrove 12.41 10
2 Katie Penman Williamsport 12.61 8
3 Tionna Collier Williamsport 12.97 6
4 Olivia Kerstetter Shikellamy 13.13 4
5 Veronica Sander Jersey Shore 13.24 2
6 Madison Maihle Jersey Shore 13.62 1
7 Brooke Snyder Shikellamy 13.62 0
8 Samyjah James Shikellamy 13.68 0
 

200m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Megan Hoffman Selinsgrove 25.45 1 10
2 Katie Penman Williamsport 25.97 1 8
3 Veronica Sander Jersey Shore 27.05 1 6
4 Olivia Kerstetter Shikellamy 27.06 1 4
5 Lilian Poust Selinsgrove 27.21 1 2
6 Madison Maihle Jersey Shore 27.85 1 1
7 Brooke Snyder Shikellamy 28.29 1 0
 

400m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Megan Hoffman Selinsgrove 57.54 2 10
2 Katie Penman Williamsport 58.05 2 8
3 Lilian Poust Selinsgrove 1:01.09 2 6
4 Aleigh Heckman Shikellamy 1:01.3 2 4
5 Samyjah James Shikellamy 1:03.25 2 2
6 Lily Young Shikellamy 1:03.99 2 1
7 Alyssa Keister Midd-West 1:04.34 2 0
8 Zoe Tomko Selinsgrove 1:04.82 1 0
9 Alexa Radulski Williamsport 1:05.75 2 0
10 Meaghan Keegan Jersey Shore 1:06.48 1 0
11 Aubre Martin Midd-West 1:06.86 1 0
12 Emma Swineford Midd-West 1:07.93 1 0
13 Maya Clary Williamsport 1:08.69 1 0
14 Rileigh Nowroski Shamokin 1:10.47 1 0
 

800m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Riley Snyder Shikellamy 2:22.17 2 10
2 Skylar Maurer Selinsgrove 2:22.95 2 8
3 Hannah Grove Selinsgrove 2:23.15 2 6
4 Aubrey Sechrist Jersey Shore 2:25.95 2 4
5 Lydia Smith Williamsport 2:26.38 2 2
6 Carli McConnell Jersey Shore 2:27.98 1 1
7 Lydia Kirkendall Jersey Shore 2:31.15 1 0
8 Kaida Muise Williamsport 2:32.01 1 0
9 Julia Boyle Shikellamy 2:33.39 2 0
10 Macy Carper Shikellamy 2:33.55 2 0
11 Caitlyn Findlay Selinsgrove 2:37.58 2 0
12 Makayla Ebersole Midd-West 2:43.79 1 0
13 Hannah Haussmann Williamsport 2:44.40 1 0
14 Rileigh Nowroski Shamokin 2:45.94 1 0
15 Jessa Paczkoski Shamokin 2:52.12 1 0
 

1600m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Nicole Keeley Shikellamy 5:24.51 1 10
2 Caitlyn Findlay Selinsgrove 5:33.1 1 8
3 Skylar Maurer Selinsgrove 5:34.95 1 6
4 Mary McMahon Williamsport 5:46.17 1 4
5 Sarah Fravel Selinsgrove 5:49.69 1 2
6 Abby Gerst Jersey Shore 5:51.14 1 1
7 Macy Carper Shikellamy 5:51.15 1 0
8 Kyleigh Hager Jersey Shore 5:58.36 1 0
9 Makayla Ebersole Midd-West 5:59.18 1 0
10 Reagan Hornberger Midd-West 6:00.71 1 0
11 Hannah Haussmann Williamsport 6:02.01 1 0
12 Kylie Kirkendall Jersey Shore 6:03.43 1 0
13 Abigail Nye Shamokin 6:14.92 1 0
14 Cecilia Fink Williamsport 6:16.5 1 0
15 Carole Hinkle Shamokin 6:38.09 1 0
 

3200m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Mary McMahon Williamsport 12:05.17 1 10
2 Macy Carper Shikellamy 12:35.68 1 8
3 Abby Gerst Jersey Shore 12:41.49 1 6
4 Kyleigh Hager Jersey Shore 12:44.79 1 4
5 Rachel Domaracki Selinsgrove 12:50.37 1 2
6 Kylie Kirkendall Jersey Shore 12:56.71 1 1
7 Cecilia Fink Williamsport 13:11.89 1 0
8 Sharon Engel Williamsport 13:12.85 1 0
9 Abigail Nye Shamokin 13:23.2 1 0
10 Carole Hinkle Shamokin 14:08.16 1 0
11 Laura Malehorn Selinsgrove 14:36.52 1 0
 

100m Hurdles Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Anna Delbaugh Shamokin 16.55 10
2 Chloe Yoder Shamokin 17.03 8
3 Kassie Gelnett Selinsgrove 17.04 6
4 Mackenzie Good Shikellamy 17.1 4
5 Lyndsay Malicky Jersey Shore 17.11 2
6 Madison Williard Selinsgrove 17.19 1
7 Olivia Packer Shikellamy 17.35 0
8 Taylor Stoltzfus Selinsgrove 17.51 0
 

300m Hurdles

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Shayla Heckman Midd-West 48.1 10
2 Taylor Stoltzfus Selinsgrove 49.72 8
3 Olivia Packer Shikellamy 50.54 6
4 Shakiah Gadson Williamsport 50.77 4
5 Olivia Lybarger Selinsgrove 50.89 2
6 Makenna Dietz Midd-West 51.22 1
7 Mackenzie Good Shikellamy 51.74 0
8 Maya Trump Williamsport 52.18 0
9 Averie Hess Jersey Shore 52.68 0
10 Chloe Yoder Shamokin 53.38 0
11 Randi Lanks Jersey Shore 54.55 0
12 Sommer Bowersox Midd-West 54.55 0
13 Emeline Snook Selinsgrove 55.39 0
14 Diana Martinez Shamokin 1:03.88 0
 

4x100m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Williamsport
Morrone/Foster/Penman/Collier
50.86 1 10
2 Shikellamy
Snyder/Heckman/Kerstetter/Swanger
51.31 1 8
3 Selinsgrove
Gelnett/Stoltzfus/Lybarger/Bond
53.74 1 6
4 Shamokin
Delbaugh/Yoder/Sinopoli/Kramer
56.31 1 4
 

4x400m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Selinsgrove
Maurer/Hoffman/Grove/Stoltzfus
4:03.86 1 10
2 Shikellamy
James/Young/Moten/Heckman
4:07.18 1 8
3 Midd-West
Heckman/Martin/Keister/Dietz
4:18.58 1 6
4 Jersey Shore
Keegan/Kirkendall/McConnell/Sechrist
4:22.04 1 4
5 Williamsport
Muise/Smith/Radulski/Clary
4:25.56 1 2
6 Shamokin
Delbaugh/Nye/Nowroski/Wagner
4:49.57 1 0
 

High Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Aleigh Heckman Shikellamy 5-ft, 2.0 10
2 Olivia Packer Shikellamy 4-ft, 9.0 6
2 Amy Fisher Williamsport 4-ft, 9.0 6
2 Jessa Paczkoski Shamokin 4-ft, 9.0 6
5 Madison Stebila Selinsgrove 4-ft, 9.0 2
6 Kinsey Metzger Selinsgrove 4-ft, 9.0 1
7 Veronica Sander Jersey Shore 4-ft, 7.0 0
7 Lauren Wagner Shamokin 4-ft, 7.0 0
7 Nicole Mark Selinsgrove 4-ft, 7.0 0
10 Chynna Curry Shikellamy 4-ft, 5.0 0
 

Pole Vault

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Katie Bond Selinsgrove 10-ft, 6.0 10
2 Annalise Bond Selinsgrove 10-ft, 0.0 8
3 Mia Peifer Shikellamy 9-ft, 0.0 6
4 Isabel Machorro Selinsgrove 8-ft, 6.0 4
5 Alexis Carnevale Williamsport 8-ft, 0.0 2
6 Kaitlyn Kratzer Shikellamy 7-ft, 6.0 1
7 Lila Vogelsong Williamsport 7-ft, 6.0 0
8 Jordan O Connor Jersey Shore 7-ft, 6.0 0
 

Long Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Hannah Lewis Williamsport 15-ft, 10.25 10
2 Olivia Kerstetter Shikellamy 15-ft, 9.0 8
3 Hannah Doll Selinsgrove 15-ft, 3.5 6
4 Lilian Poust Selinsgrove 15-ft, 0.0 4
5 Madison Maihle Jersey Shore 14-ft, 10.5 2
6 Chloe Yoder Shamokin 14-ft, 8.25 1
7 Jessica Robinson Williamsport 14-ft, 6.5 0
8 Taylor Fleming Jersey Shore 14-ft, 6.5 0
9 Chynna Curry Shikellamy 14-ft, 4.75 0
10 Kassie Gelnett Selinsgrove 14-ft, 2.25 0
10 Lauren Wagner Shamokin 14-ft, 2.25 0
12 Mia Peifer Shikellamy 13-ft, 11.5 0
13 Emma Kramer Shamokin 13-ft, 10.5 0
14 Alexandra Lake Williamsport 13-ft, 10.0 0
 

Discus

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Piper Klinger Selinsgrove 140-ft, 2.0 10
2 Ashley Gaugler Selinsgrove 106-ft, 0.0 8
3 Emma Butzler Jersey Shore 106-ft, 0.0 6
4 Hannah Swineford Selinsgrove 105-ft, 6.0 4
5 Kaytlyn Reitenbach Shikellamy 94-ft, 1.0 2
6 Kamilyah Nazih Shamokin 87-ft, 6.0 1
7 Emma Laughlin Shamokin 85-ft, 0.0 0
8 Samiyah Little Williamsport 83-ft, 7.0 0
9 Kailey Swineford Midd-West 79-ft, 6.0 0
10 Makenzie Nork Williamsport 78-ft, 5.0 0
11 Sarah Kratzer Shamokin 77-ft, 2.0 0
12 Magnolia Diakite Williamsport 74-ft, 7.0 0
13 Gabrielle Bellomo Jersey Shore 68-ft, 2.0 0
14 Anna Benner Shikellamy 65-ft, 2.0 0
 

Javelin

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Lyndsay Malicky Jersey Shore 125-ft, 7.0 10
2 Reba Lorson Jersey Shore 122-ft, 11.0 8
3 JayCee Marinero Shikellamy 122-ft, 7.0 6
4 Enya Green-Pratt Williamsport 114-ft, 2.0 4
5 Emma Kramer Shamokin 112-ft, 7.0 2
6 Katie Bond Selinsgrove 97-ft, 0.0 1
7 Kyleigh Fausey Jersey Shore 96-ft, 11.0 0
8 Chynna Curry Shikellamy 92-ft, 7.0 0
9 Brandi Inch Selinsgrove 87-ft, 2.0 0
10 Emily Slanina Shamokin 82-ft, 9.0 0
11 Anna Delbaugh Shamokin 82-ft, 1.0 0
12 Iscah Rintelman Williamsport 82-ft, 1.0 0
13 Vanessa Regester Midd-West 77-ft, 8.0 0
14 Brynn Gaugler Selinsgrove 73-ft, 3.0 0