PIAA District 4 AA Championships

Date: May 16, 2019

Time: 6:00 pm

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Loyalsock 26
2 Mount Carmel 20
3 Lewisburg 14
4 Montoursville 11
5 Athens 10
6 Warrior Run 8
7 Wellsboro 6
7 Wyalusing 6
9 Troy 5
10 Hughesville 4
11 Montgomery 2
11 Central Columbia 2
13 Southern Columbia 1
13 Meadowbrook Christian 1
13 Northeast Bradford 1
- Bloomsburg -
- Sullivan County -
- Canton -
- Columbia Montour Vo-Tech -
- South Williamsport -
- East Juniata -
- Sayre -
- North Penn-Mansfield -
- Towanda -
- Millville -
- Mifflinburg -
- Williamson -
- Midd-West -
 

100m Prelims

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Hailey Zurich Loyalsock 12.75
4 Lily Leh Bloomsburg 12.87
9 Annaliese Getola Troy 13.31
10 Rilee McMahan Central Columbia 13.4
15 Haley Hemmerly Wyalusing 13.47
17 Sadie Shedden Troy 13.58
18 Claire Miller Northern Tioga 13.62
20 Grace Sherman Troy 13.65
Heat 2
1 Alexa Rine Millville 12.75
5 Charlotte Neylon Loyalsock 12.94
8 Elizabeth Manning South Williamsport 13.3
11 Faith Laudermilch Wyalusing 13.41
13 Morgan Hopkins Hughesville 13.43
14 Charly Slusser Northern Tioga 13.46
16 Georgia Fields Hughesville 13.48
20 Jackie Stokes Meadowbrook Christian 13.65
Heat 3
3 Sophia Gardner Loyalsock 13.0
6 Kassidy Beinlich Sullivan County 13.12
7 Rozlyn Haney Sayre 13.26
12 Zoe Gillespie Montoursville 13.62
19 Paige Bowman Warrior Run 13.64
22 Brooke Bernini Mount Carmel 13.85
23 Scout Abel Northern Tioga 13.9
 

100m Semi-Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
2 Hailey Zurich Loyalsock 12.67
4 Lily Leh Bloomsburg 12.9
6 Kassidy Beinlich Sullivan County 13.15
8 Annaliese Getola Troy 13.16
9 Rozlyn Haney Sayre 13.2
13 Charly Slusser Northern Tioga 13.51
14 Haley Hemmerly Wyalusing 13.52
15 Zoe Gillespie Montoursville 13.54
Heat 2
1 Alexa Rine Millville 12.66
3 Charlotte Neylon Loyalsock 12.89
5 Sophia Gardner Loyalsock 12.94
7 Rilee McMahan Central Columbia 13.12
10 Elizabeth Manning South Williamsport 13.33
11 Faith Laudermilch Wyalusing 13.44
12 Morgan Hopkins Hughesville 13.49
16 Georgia Fields Hughesville 13.57
 

100m Hurdles Prelims

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
3 Kari Cambria Southern Columbia 16.12
5 Claudia Morris Mount Carmel 16.29
7 Lylah Oswald Wyalusing 16.49
10 Allie Dowell Loyalsock 16.9
16 Gia Yanckoskie Mount Carmel 18.24
18 Amber Axtman Warrior Run 18.3
20 Kylie Liebersohn Hughesville 19.01
Heat 2
2 Ariana Gambrell Athens 15.76
6 Morgan Graybill Troy 16.7
9 Julia Boyle Sayre 16.73
12 Kaylin Hicks Hughesville 17.44
14 Calista Noll Southern Columbia 18.19
17 Emma Mack Troy 18.25
21 Abby Lapp Warrior Run 19.13
Heat 3
1 Megan Kendall Loyalsock 15.58
4 Claire Miller Northern Tioga 16.21
8 Anna Ensminger Troy 16.66
11 Lizabeth Fessler Lewisburg 17.02
13 Makenna Dietz Midd-West 17.79
15 Morgan Harris Lewisburg 18.22
19 Abbey Gerasimoff Bloomsburg 18.41
 

100m Hurdles Semi-Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Megan Kendall Loyalsock 15.1
4 Claire Miller Northern Tioga 15.9
5 Lylah Oswald Wyalusing 16.3
7 Julia Boyle Sayre 16.66
11 Morgan Graybill Troy 16.82
13 Calista Noll Southern Columbia 17.45
14 Kaylin Hicks Hughesville 17.86
15 Morgan Harris Lewisburg 18.18
Heat 2
2 Ariana Gambrell Athens 15.43
3 Kari Cambria Southern Columbia 15.59
6 Claudia Morris Mount Carmel 16.48
8 Anna Ensminger Troy 16.74
9 Lizabeth Fessler Lewisburg 16.78
10 Allie Dowell Loyalsock 16.79
12 Makenna Dietz Midd-West 17.31
16 Gia Yanckoskie Mount Carmel 18.79
 

4x800m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Mount Carmel (SQ)
Fletcher/ Krebs/ Mazzatesta T./ Petrucci
9:40.39 1 10
2 Warrior Run (SQ)
Brouse Ky./ Ranck/ Shoemaker/ Trapani L.
9:40.89 1 8
3 Lewisburg (SQ)
Batkowski/ Daly/ Michaels/ Permyashkin
9:45.77 1 6
4 Montoursville
McDonald/ Mensinger/ Pauling/ Saul
10:10.86 1 5
5 Loyalsock
Burdett/ Rodarmel/ Sagar/ Tredinnick
10:12.72 1 4
6 Troy
Lewis/Taylor/Hinman/Polakowski
10:13.44 1 3
7 Central Columbia
Bull/ Gump/ Martin/ Young
10:26.78 1 2
8 Southern Columbia
Barvitskie/ Gratti/ Romania/ Scopelliti
10:31.45 1 1
9 Sayre
Claypool/ Hughey/ Kittle/ Shaffer
10:32.83 1 0
10 Wyalusing
Allen S./ Beebe/ Brown/ Chamberlain
10:41.1 1 0
11 East Juniata
Beaver/ Fogle/ Neimond/ Wert
10:45.27 1 0
12 Towanda
Abrams/Kerin/Radney/Dunghi
10:45.93 1 0
13 Canton
Binford/Proseus/Neal/Kelly
10:47.08 1 0
14 Midd-West
Bowersox/ Ebersole/ Hornberger/ Swineford E.
10:54.41 1 0
15 Wellsboro
Banik/Bryant/Hoose/Macias
11:50.58 1 0
16 Athens
Adams/Wood/Wood/Carey
11:59.92 1 0
 

Long Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Hailey Zurich (SQ) Loyalsock 17-ft, 6.25 10
2 Sophia Gardner (SQ) Loyalsock 17-ft, 5.5 8
3 Dahlia Hosey Wellsboro 16-ft, 5.5 6
4 Ariana Gambrell Athens 16-ft, 2.5 5
5 Charlotte Neylon Loyalsock 16-ft, 2.25 4
6 Blessing Laudermilch Wyalusing 15-ft, 8.5 3
7 Jessica Umpstead Montgomery 15-ft, 7.5 2
8 Jackie Stokes Meadowbrook Christian 15-ft, 3.5 1
9 Cassie Sharrow Southern Columbia 15-ft, 3.0 0
10 Emily Krulak Mount Carmel 15-ft, 1.5 0
11 Samantha Markle Athens 14-ft, 9.5 0
11 Rhyse Pursel Southern Columbia 14-ft, 9.5 0
11 Charly Slusser Northern Tioga 14-ft, 9.5 0
14 Ellie Binford Canton 14-ft, 8.5 0
15 Celia Diloretto Bloomsburg 14-ft, 7.5 0
16 Megan Starkweather Wellsboro 14-ft, 7.25 0
17 Porschia Bennett Towanda 14-ft, 7.0 0
18 Lydia Albert Montoursville 14-ft, 5.5 0
19 Morgan Graybill Troy 14-ft, 0.5 0
20 Lylah Oswald Wyalusing 13-ft, 11.5 0
21 Caitlyn Callahan Wellsboro 13-ft, 11.25 0
22 Callie Bennett Wyalusing 13-ft, 7.25 0
23 Jessica Dodge Millville 13-ft, 6.75 0
24 Peyton Kehler Mount Carmel 13-ft, 6.5 0
25 Mikenna Schaffer Towanda 13-ft, 5.75 0
 

Discus

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Dani Rae Renno (SQ) Mount Carmel 102-ft, 1.0 10
2 Maddie Downs (SQ) Lewisburg 100-ft, 10.0 8
3 Kaitlyn Dawes Montoursville 96-ft, 4.0 6
4 Olivia Bartlow Athens 94-ft, 3.0 5
5 Karlee Wallis Hughesville 93-ft, 7.0 4
6 Faith Laudermilch Wyalusing 93-ft, 6.0 3
7 Morgan Millard Troy 92-ft, 5.0 2
8 Paige Howell Northeast Bradford 89-ft, 0.0 1
9 Felisha Earle Northern Tioga 86-ft, 11.0 0
10 Emily Dobson Bloomsburg 86-ft, 4.0 0
10 Sophia Springman Sullivan County 86-ft, 4.0 0
12 Kayla Hauer Southern Columbia 83-ft, 10.0 0
13 Cheyanne Lowe Northern Tioga 83-ft, 4.0 0
14 Sydney Hoffman Warrior Run 82-ft, 4.0 0
15 Kleo Carter Lewisburg 81-ft, 3.0 0
16 Hannah Palfreyman Towanda 80-ft, 3.0 0
17 Kyia Brouse Warrior Run 79-ft, 7.0 0
18 Katie Sheaffer Midd-West 79-ft, 5.0 0
19 Lauren Shedleski Mount Carmel 75-ft, 10.0 0
20 Breanna Free Loyalsock 74-ft, 8.0 0
21 Reagan Kelley Canton 70-ft, 9.0 0