PIAA District 4 AA Championships

Date: May 18, 2019

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Loyalsock 114
2 Lewisburg 68
3 Athens 60
4 Warrior Run 56
5 Mount Carmel 55
6 Montoursville 46
7 Bloomsburg 41
8 Wyalusing 38
9 Williamson 35
10 Southern Columbia 32
11 Hughesville 29
12 Midd-West 25
13 Troy 23
14 Wellsboro 16
15 Towanda 12
16 Sullivan County 8
16 Central Columbia 8
16 Millville 8
19 Montgomery 7
19 Sayre 7
21 East Juniata 4
21 Meadowbrook Christian 4
23 North Penn-Mansfield 3
24 Canton 2
25 Northeast Bradford 1
- Columbia Montour Vo-Tech -
- Mifflinburg -
- South Williamsport -
 

100m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Hailey Zurich (SQ) Loyalsock 12.56 10
2 Alexa Rine (SQ) Millville 12.74 8
3 Charlotte Neylon Loyalsock 12.79 6
4 Lily Leh Bloomsburg 12.81 5
5 Sophia Gardner Loyalsock 12.92 4
6 Kassidy Beinlich Sullivan County 13.03 3
7 Rilee McMahan Central Columbia 13.06 2
8 Annaliese Getola Troy 13.16 1
 

200m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Sage Harmon (SQ) Bloomsburg 25.45 3 10
2 Charlotte Neylon (SQ) Loyalsock 26.18 3 8
3 Rachel Hutchison Athens 26.31 3 6
4 Kassidy Beinlich Sullivan County 26.67 3 5
5 Lily Leh Bloomsburg 26.69 2 4
6 Shayla Heckman Midd-West 26.73 3 3
7 Kenna Ammar-Khodja Hughesville 26/91 3 2
8 Rilee McMahan Central Columbia 27.03 1 1
9 Elizabeth Manning South Williamsport 27.07 2 0
10 Alexa Rine Millville 27.1 3 0
11 Rozlyn Haney Sayre 27.11 2 0
12 Hanna Davis Southern Columbia 27.15 2 0
13 Maggie Morrison Southern Columbia 27.47 1 0
14 Hannah Walker Athens 27.69 2 0
15 Blessing Laudermilch Wyalusing 27.73 1 0
16 Hallie McClure Montgomery 27.75 2 0
17 Lydia Albert Montoursville 27.79 3 0
18 Claire Miller Northern Tioga 28.09 2 0
19 Brooke Bernini Mount Carmel 28.22 1 0
20 Grace Sherman Troy 28.25 1 0
21 Hannah Albert Montoursville 28.45 1 0
22 Sadie Shedden Troy 28.58 2 0
 

400m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Sage Harmon (SQ) Bloomsburg 57.15 3 10
2 Elena Malone (SQ) Lewisburg 58.34 3 8
3 Lily Saul (SQ) Montoursville 58.54 3 6
4 Hanna Davis Southern Columbia 1:00.15 3 5
5 Rozlyn Haney Sayre 1:00.79 3 4
6 Selena Permyashkin Lewisburg 1:01.02 3 3
7 Chloe Michaels Lewisburg 1:01.29 2 2
8 Shayla Heckman Midd-West 1:01.3 3 1
9 Elizabeth Manning South Williamsport 1:01.56 2 0
10 Hallie McClure Montgomery 1:02.26 2 0
11 Emma Roe Athens 01:03.18 1 0
12 Kierstyn Fogle East Juniata 1:03.26 2 0
13 Samantha Markle Athens 1:03.29 1 0
14 Anna Burdett Loyalsock 1:03.47 1 0
15 Terri Reichard Mount Carmel 1:03.9 2 0
16 Morgan Hopkins Hughesville 1:04.3 3 0
17 Mia Chapman Mount Carmel 1:04.79 2 0
18 Abigail Lewis Troy 1:05.33 1 0
19 Jillian Gump Central Columbia 1:05.89 1 0
20 Sophia Shedden Troy 1:09.28 1 0
 

800m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Raya Pauling (SQ) Montoursville 2:20.7 2 10
2 Lauren Trapani (SQ) Warrior Run 2:21.53 2 8
3 Caroline Fletcher Mount Carmel 2:22.23 2 6
4 Anna Batkowski Lewisburg 2:22.44 2 5
5 Cierra Getz Hughesville 2:22.88 2 4
6 Kyia Brouse Warrior Run 2:26.87 2 3
7 Kyra Binney Lewisburg 2:27.41 2 2
8 Jules Jones Northern Tioga 2:28.14 2 1
9 Kolbi Krebs Mount Carmel 2:28.24 1 0
10 Maggie Daly Lewisburg 2:28.5 1 0
11 Tori Romania Southern Columbia 2:29.17 1 0
12 Mackenzie Rodarmel Loyalsock 2:30.08 2 0
13 Anna Burdett Loyalsock 2:30.31 1 0
14 Emma Roe Athens 2:31.26 1 0
14 Jillian Gump Central Columbia 2:31.26 1 0
16 Thea Neimond East Juniata 2:33.35 1 0
17 Catherine Brown Wyalusing 2:36.16 1 0
18 Madisyn Neal Canton 2:36.57 1 0
19 Elisa DiNicola Loyalsock 2:38.64 1 0
20 Jennifer Shaffer Sayre 2:39.31 1 0
21 Erica Yodock Bloomsburg 2:41.49 2 0
 

1600m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Raya Pauling (SQ) Montoursville 5:20.94 2 10
2 Jules Jones (SQ) Northern Tioga 5:22.98 2 8
3 Talia Mazzatesta Mount Carmel 5:26.66 2 6
4 Emma Tredinnick Loyalsock 5:33.25 2 5
5 Sarah Ayers Lewisburg 5:33.39 2 4
6 Alanna Ranck Warrior Run 5:34.47 2 3
7 Maggie Daly Lewisburg 5:34.93 2 2
8 Kayla Hughey Sayre 5:35.45 1 1
9 Mikaela Majcher Warrior Run 5:40.4 2 0
10 Brooke Hinman Troy 5:45.23 1 0
11 Alexa Binney Lewisburg 5:45.85 2 0
12 Sydney Taylor Troy 5:49.0 1 0
13 Charlotte Barckley South Williamsport 5:50.76 1 0
14 Madelyn Ross Warrior Run 5:51.66 1 0
15 Carrie Claypool Sayre 5:55:47 1 0
16 Katherine Polakowski Troy 5:56.65 1 0
17 Kaylen Martin Central Columbia 6:01.34 1 0
18 Carina Beebe Wyalusing 6:01.98 2 0
19 Sophie Adams Athens 6:02.26 1 0
20 Emma Rude Loyalsock 6:09.62 1 0
21 Cheyenne Brown Towanda 6:41.34 1 0
 

3200m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Lauren Trapani (SQ) Warrior Run 11:22.7 1 10
2 Jules Jones (SQ) Northern Tioga 11:39.89 1 8
3 Emma Miller Warrior Run 11:52.65 1 6
4 Alyssa Hoffman Warrior Run 12:09.84 1 5
5 Hannah Mirshahi Lewisburg 12:13.5 1 4
6 Olivia Beattie Lewisburg 12:23.85 1 3
7 Isabell Sagar Loyalsock 12:27.44 1 2
8 Carina Beebe Wyalusing 12:29.54 1 1
9 Katherine Polakowski Troy 12:48.6 1 0
10 Delaney Humphrey Lewisburg 12:50.99 1 0
11 Lydia Bowersox Midd-West 12:56.58 1 0
12 Carrie Claypool Sayre 12:57.63 1 0
13 Sophie Adams Athens 13:06.19 1 0
14 Mya Thuotte Troy 13:08.56 1 0
15 Josie Kelley Canton 13:11.86 1 0
16 Erin Witter Montoursville 13:13.16 1 0
17 Alivia McDonald Montoursville 13:13.56 1 0
18 Kaylen Martin Central Columbia 13:14.22 1 0
19 Ali Barvitskie Southern Columbia 13:25.75 1 0
20 Emma Rude Loyalsock 13:34.29 1 0
21 McKenzi Bellinger Troy 13:44.89 1 0
22 Maggie Ryder Loyalsock 13:55.81 1 0
23 Lilli Hepfer Northern Tioga 14:14.57 1 0
24 Mina Schneck Bloomsburg 14:49.15 1 0
 

100m Hurdles Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Megan Kendall (SQ) Loyalsock 15.01 10
2 Ariana Gambrell (SQ) Athens 15.36 8
3 Kari Cambria (SQ) Southern Columbia 15.54 6
4 Claire Miller (SQ) Northern Tioga 15.88 5
5 Lylah Oswald Wyalusing 16.16 4
6 Claudia Morris Mount Carmel 16.22 3
7 Julia Boyle Sayre 16.63 2
8 Anna Ensminger Troy 16.89 1
 

300m Hurdles

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Rachel Hutchison (SQ) Athens 44.86 10
2 Megan Kendall (SQ) Loyalsock 47.45 8
3 Claire Miller Northern Tioga 47.72 6
4 Allie Dowell Loyalsock 48.55 5
5 Makenna Dietz Midd-West 48.58 4
6 Claudia Morris Mount Carmel 48.96 3
7 Masy Devlin Meadowbrook Christian 49.94 2
8 Felisha Earle Northern Tioga 51.08 1
9 Maddy Cardello Lewisburg 51.23 0
10 Jonnilei Abrams Towanda 51.24 0
11 Olivia Bower Hughesville 51.26 0
12 Kari Cambria Southern Columbia 51.4 0
13 Anna Ensminger Troy 51.44 0
14 Julia Boyle Sayre 51.6 0
15 Amber Axtman Warrior Run 52.23 0
16 Gia Yanckoskie Mount Carmel 52.64 0
17 Aubry Divler Montgomery 53.36 0
18 Lauren Anderson Montgomery 53.76 0
19 Kaylin Hicks Hughesville 54.31 0
20 Ruby Podeschi Central Columbia 55.05 0
21 Aleiah Jackson North Penn-Mansfield 55.53 0
22 Olivia Bartlow Athens 55.92 0
23 Sydney Taylor Troy 56.47 0
 

4x100m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Loyalsock (SQ)
Gardner/ Kendall/ Neylon/ Zurich
49.55 2 10
2 Bloomsburg (SQ)
Diloretto/ Harmon/ Heard/ Leh
50.48 2 8
3 Athens
Gambrell/ Hutchinson/ Roe/ Walker H.
50.96 2 6
4 Wyalusing
Laudermilch B./ Laudermilch F./ Hemmerly/ Spencer
51.46 2 5
5 Hughesville
Ammar-Khodja/ Bower/ Fields/ Sherwood
51.6 2 4
6 Troy
Ensminger/ Getola/ Shedden Sa./ Sherman
51.82 2 3
7 Lewisburg
Arnold/ Fessler/ Kiepke/ Yeniredy
51.93 1 2
8 Montoursville
Albert H./ Albert L./ Fry/ Gillespie
52.05 1 1
9 Southern Columbia
Cambria/ Davis/ Marks/ Morrison
52.21 2 0
10 Wellsboro
Singer/Callahan/Goetsch/Hosey
52.73 2 0
11 Meadowbrook Christian
Devlin/ Hoffman M. / Hoffman S./ Stokes
53.58 1 0
12 Central Columbia
McMahan/ O Neil/ Podeschi/ Whitesell
53.68 1 0
13 East Juniata
Henry/ McDonald/ Neimond/ Wileman
53.82 1 0
14 Montgomery
Rishel/ Ryder/ Simpson/ Twigg
53.96 1 0
15 North Penn-Mansfield
Davis/ Harvey/ Koval/ Madigan
54.22 1 0
16 Towanda
Abrams/Schaffer/Ryck/Neilson
54.96 1 0
 

4x400m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Lewisburg (SQ)
Daly/ Malone/ Michaels/ Permyashkin
4:03.83 3 10
2 Montoursville (SQ)
Albert H./ Gillespie/ Pauling/ Saul
4:07.42 3 8
3 Athens (SQ)
Hutchinson/ Markle/ Roe/ Walker H.
4:08.30 2 6
4 Hughesville
Ammar-Khodja/ Getz/ Hopkins/ Sherwood
4:10.18 3 5
5 Midd-West
Dietz/ Heckman/ Keister/ Shellenberger
4:10.95 3 4
6 Southern Columbia
Cambria/ Davis/ Morrison/ Romania
4:12.63 3 3
7 Warrior Run
Brouse Ky./ Shoemaker/ Trapani/ Wood
4:14.70 3 2
8 Mount Carmel
Chapman/ Fletcher/ Morris/ Reichard
4:17.85 3 1
9 Sayre
Coller/ Haney/ Kittle/ Shaffer
4:20.57 2 0
10 Towanda
Abrams/ Dunghi/ Kerin/ Bennett
4:21.61 2 0
11 Troy
Hinman/ Lewis/ Shedden Sa./ Shedden So.
4:24.75 2 0
12 Montgomery
McClure/ Rishel/ Ryder/ Twigg
4:28.13 2 0
13 East Juniata
Beaver/ Fogle/ Neimond/ Wert
4:29.75 2 0
14 North Penn-Mansfield
Sparrow/Jackson/Farrer/Domenech
4:35.60 1 0
15 Wellsboro
Baltzley/Iseri/Banik/Macias
4:40.12 1 0
 

High Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Porschia Bennett (SQ) Towanda 5-ft, 4.0 10
2 Maddie Fox (SQ) Loyalsock 5-ft, 2.0 8
3 Charly Slusser (SQ) Northern Tioga 5-ft, 2.0 6
4 Morgan Graybill Troy 5-ft, 0.0 5
5 Aly Bond Bloomsburg 5-ft, 0.0 4
6 Erin Hilkert Lewisburg 4-ft, 10.0 3
7 Maggie Morrison Southern Columbia 4-ft, 10.0 2
8 Shelby Hartman Meadowbrook Christian 4-ft, 10.0 1
9 Sophia Springman Sullivan County 4-ft, 8.0 0
9 Emily Krulak Mount Carmel 4-ft, 8.0 0
9 Tamara Hess Canton 4-ft, 8.0 0
9 Tessa Gill Central Columbia 4-ft, 8.0 0
9 Sarah Waltz Loyalsock 4-ft, 8.0 0
14 London Mussina Montoursville 4-ft, 6.0 0
14 Mallory Fry Montoursville 4-ft, 6.0 0
 

Pole Vault

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Hailey Zurich (SQ) Loyalsock 12-ft, 6.25 10
2 Rylie Mong (SQ) Warrior Run 11-ft, 0.0 8
3 Ashlee Newton (SQ) Wyalusing 11-ft, 0.0 6
4 Karly Renn (SQ) Southern Columbia 11-ft, 0.0 5
5 Lylah Oswald Wyalusing 10-ft, 0.0 4
6 Cadee Wood Warrior Run 9-ft, 6.0 3
7 Addison Gemberling Central Columbia 9-ft, 6.0 2
8 Dejanee Karns Central Columbia 9-ft, 0.0 1
9 Hailey Swaldi Mount Carmel 9-ft, 0.0 0
10 Rebecca Brown Lewisburg 8-ft, 6.0 0
10 Mariah Mosier Towanda 8-ft, 6.0 0
10 Mya Shoemaker Warrior Run 8-ft, 6.0 0
13 Rei Saar Montoursville 8-ft, 0.0 0
13 Alayna Lovelace Bloomsburg 8-ft, 0.0 0
15 Mackenzie Wilkerson Sayre 7-ft, 6.0 0
15 Emma Freeman Lewisburg 7-ft, 6.0 0
15 Janaya Post Hughesville 7-ft, 6.0 0
18 Delaney Doan Northern Tioga 6-ft, 6.0 0
- Josilyn Adams Mount Carmel -ft, 0
 

Triple Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Dahlia Hosey (SQ) Wellsboro 36-ft, 1.25 10
2 Blessing Laudermilch (SQ) Wyalusing 35-ft, 8.5 8
3 Emily Krulak Mount Carmel 34-ft, 6.5 6
4 Jessica Umpstead Montgomery 34-ft, 3.5 5
5 Cassie Sharrow Southern Columbia 33-ft, 4.25 4
6 Samantha Markle Athens 33-ft, 0.25 3
7 Ellie Binford Canton 33-ft, 0.0 2
8 Hannah Knecht Loyalsock 32-ft, 11.0 1
9 Rhyse Pursel Southern Columbia 32-ft, 6.0 0
10 Kelsey Widom Bloomsburg 32-ft, 2.25 0
11 Jamie McCormack Warrior Run 31-ft, 10.5 0
12 Morgan Harris Lewisburg 31-ft, 8.25 0
13 Caitlyn Callahan Wellsboro 31-ft, 8.0 0
14 Celia Diloretto Bloomsburg 31-ft, 5.0 0
15 Taryn Beers Lewisburg 31-ft, 1.5 0
16 Ashlee Newton Wyalusing 30-ft, 11.25 0
17 Rachel Ryder Montgomery 30-ft, 11.0 0
18 Gina Gratti Southern Columbia 30-ft, 9.5 0
19 Peyton Kehler Mount Carmel 30-ft, 6.5 0
20 Tamara Hess Canton 30-ft, 2.5 0
21 Lylah Oswald Wyalusing 30-ft, 2.0 0
22 Hailey Swaldi Mount Carmel 29-ft, 10.25 0
23 Emma Mack Troy 29-ft, 8.5 0
 

Shot Put

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Kailey Swineford (SQ) Midd-West 36-ft, 4.0 10
2 Morgan Millard (SQ) Troy 35-ft, 6.0 8
3 Munayyah Meredith Lewisburg 35-ft, 2.0 6
4 Ariana Gambrell Athens 34-ft, 3.0 5
5 Faith Laudermilch Wyalusing 34-ft, 2.0 4
6 Leah Ferster Midd-West 33-ft, 1.5 3
7 Lila Bowen Towanda 32-ft, 8.0 2
8 Rilyn Wisloski Southern Columbia 31-ft, 8.5 1
9 Hannah Palfreyman Towanda 31-ft, 7.0 0
10 Amanda Derhammer Hughesville 31-ft, 1.0 0
11 Kaitlyn Dawes Montoursville 30-ft, 7.0 0
12 Reagan Kelley Canton 30-ft, 6.5 0
13 Cheyanne Lowe Northern Tioga 30-ft, 0.0 0
14 Michelle Kerstetter Southern Columbia 29-ft, 7.0 0
14 Alyssa Hibbs East Juniata 29-ft, 7.0 0
16 Elise Reed Bloomsburg 29-ft, 2.0 0
17 Victoria Farrare Bloomsburg 28-ft, 9.5 0
18 Brynn Evert Mount Carmel 28-ft, 7.5 0
19 Sophia Springman Sullivan County 27-ft, 11.5 0
20 Abigail Medina Northern Tioga 27-ft, 8.5 0
21 Lauren Shedleski Mount Carmel 27-ft, 8.0 0
22 Kathryn Meeh Wyalusing 24-ft, 8.5 0
 

Javelin

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Alex Snyder (SQ) Hughesville 129-ft, 9.0 10
2 Lauren Shedleski (SQ) Mount Carmel 123-ft, 0.0 8
3 Cassidy Stackpole (SQ) Athens 121-ft, 2.0 6
4 Cassie Sharrow Southern Columbia 117-ft, 7.0 5
5 Clayre Guyer East Juniata 116-ft, 5.0 4
6 Grace Tice North Penn-Mansfield 112-ft, 9.0 3
7 Payton Carl Mount Carmel 109-ft, 4.0 2
8 Alexis Keefer Loyalsock 107-ft, 9.0 1
9 Kayla Hauer Southern Columbia 104-ft, 1.0 0
10 Gracia Eckenrode Central Columbia 103-ft, 1.0 0
11 Aly Bond Bloomsburg 101-ft, 1.0 0
12 Paige McCarthy Athens 97-ft, 2.0 0
13 Rikke Ross Central Columbia 96-ft, 4.0 0
14 Alyssa Hibbs East Juniata 96-ft, 1.0 0
15 Sierra Marriner North Penn-Mansfield 93-ft, 1.0 0
16 Rachael McVicar Lewisburg 91-ft, 10.0 0
17 Delaynee McLeod Meadowbrook Christian 90-ft, 0.0 0
18 Emily Dobson Bloomsburg 88-ft, 9.0 0
19 Valerie Badger Montoursville 87-ft, 4.0 0
20 Erin Hilkert Lewisburg 87-ft, 2.0 0
21 Vanessa Regester Midd-West 86-ft, 10.0 0
22 Gracie Grieco Hughesville 86-ft, 5.0 0
23 Rebecca Dgien Montgomery 84-ft, 5.0 0
24 Lauren Singer Wellsboro 78-ft, 5.0 0