PIAA District 4 AAA Championships

Date: May 16, 2019

Time: 6:00 pm

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Selinsgrove 38
2 Shikellamy 36
3 Milton 21
4 Williamsport 16
5 Jersey Shore 11
6 Danville 4
6 Mifflinburg 4
8 Shamokin 2
 

100m Semi-Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
2 Megan Hoffman Selinsgrove 12.73
4 Janae Bergey Milton 13.2
6 Taylor Fleming Jersey Shore 13.43
8 Linae Williams Danville 13.47
9 Regina Wendt Milton 13.5
11 Aubrey Schultz Shamokin 13.62
13 Brooke Potter Jersey Shore 13.81
Heat 2
1 Katie Penman Williamsport 12.72
3 Jordan Moten Shikellamy 12.91
5 Julia Laubach Mifflinburg 12.92
7 Madeline Shaffer Williamsport 13.4
9 Maryrose Molina-Shuman Selinsgrove 13.5
12 Madison Maihle Jersey Shore 13.66
14 Madison VanKirk Shikellamy 13.84
15 Jillian Hopple Milton 14.07
 

100m Hurdles Semi-Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Leah Bergey Milton 15.22
3 Jessica Robinson Williamsport 16.15
5 Chloe Yoder Shamokin 16.35
8 Kylie Roup Milton 17.59
11 Gina Carrapalucci Shamokin 17.89
12 Prynn Coup Williamsport 17.91
13 Sage Starks Milton 17.98
14 Makayla Weber Mifflinburg 19.24
Heat 2
2 Madison Williard Selinsgrove 16.53
4 Mackenzie Good Shikellamy 16.9
6 Julia Minnicks Danville 16.92
7 Kassie Gelnett Selinsgrove 17.44
9 Taylor Stoltzfus Selinsgrove 17.66
10 Lynzie Mull Shikellamy 17.76
 

4x800m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Shikellamy (SQ)
Carper/ Kearney/ Keeley A./ Keeley N.
9:36.35 1 10
2 Williamsport
Bruce Ka./ Fisher/ Lattie/ Smith
9:53.78 1 8
3 Jersey Shore
Gerst A./ Kirkendall L./ McConnell/ Sechrist
9:59.19 1 6
4 Danville
Klinger/ Maffei/ Oldfield/ Petrick
10:04.23 1 4
5 Selinsgrove
Grove/ Fry/ Mayes/ Tomko
10:16.07 1 2
6 Milton
Beaver/ Murray/ Walter/ Zimmerman
10:26.49 1 1
7 Mifflinburg
Doebler/ Hackenburg/ Post/ Rhyne
10:35.56 1 0
 

High Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Leah Bergey (SQ) Milton 5-ft, 3.0 10
2 Madison Stebila Selinsgrove 5-ft, 1.0 8
3 Lydia Smith Williamsport 4-ft, 11.0 6
4 Veronica Sander Jersey Shore 4-ft, 11.0 5
5 Zoe Betz Shikellamy 4-ft, 9.0 4
6 Hannah Grove Selinsgrove 4-ft, 7.0 2
6 Summer Smerlick Shikellamy 4-ft, 7.0 2
6 Jessa Packoski Shamokin 4-ft, 7.0 2
9 Savannah Dowd Danville 4-ft, 7.0 0
10 Kinsey Metzger Selinsgrove 4-ft, 7.0 0
 

Triple Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Madison Williard (SQ) Selinsgrove 35-ft, 10.25 10
2 Mia Peifer Shikellamy 33-ft, 9.5 8
3 Brooke Snyder Shikellamy 33-ft, 7.75 6
4 Madison Stebila Selinsgrove 33-ft, 2.0 4
5 Hannah Doll Selinsgrove 32-ft, 9.5 2
6 Maya Trump Williamsport 32-ft, 5.0 1
7 Angelina Feliciano Mifflinburg 31-ft, 10.75 0
8 Alison Stamm Jersey Shore 31-ft, 0.25 0
9 Brooke Potter Jersey Shore 30-ft, 6.5 0
10 Alexandra Lake Williamsport 30-ft, 3.0 0
11 Natalie Rowe Milton 29-ft, 5.0 0
11 Elizabeth Fishel Jersey Shore 29-ft, 5.0 0
13 Emily Wetzel Shikellamy 29-ft, 2.0 0
14 Lauren Wagner Shamokin 29-ft, 0.5 0
15 Sarah Snavely Shamokin 28-ft, 10.0 0
16 Matison Cramer Williamsport 27-ft, 4.0 0
 

Shot Put

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Kamryn Snyder (SQ) Milton 36-ft, 8.0 10
2 Ashley Gaugler Selinsgrove 35-ft, 6.25 8
3 Kaytlyn Reitenbach Shikellamy 34-ft, 10.0 6
4 Lynzee Ruhl Mifflinburg 33-ft, 10.5 4
5 Kinsey Metzger Selinsgrove 33-ft, 9.0 2
6 Samiyah Little Williamsport 33-ft, 6.0 1
7 Sarah Kratzer Shamokin 33-ft, 3.0 0
8 Janel Lewis Selinsgrove 33-ft, 3.0 0
9 Jordan Robinson Williamsport 32-ft, 3.0 0
10 Sarah Aikey Milton 31-ft, 9.0 0
11 Meghan Hallenbeck Mifflinburg 31-ft, 3.25 0
12 Tierra Fisher Milton 30-ft, 5.0 0
13 Gabrielle Bellomo Jersey Shore 30-ft, 0.0 0
14 Aubrey Schultz Shamokin 29-ft, 6.0 0
15 Callie Fish Danville 28-ft, 10.75 0
16 Makenzee Povish Danville 28-ft, 7.5 0