PIAA District 4 AAA Championships

Date: May 18, 2019

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Selinsgrove 149.33
2 Shikellamy 116.33
3 Williamsport 104
4 Milton 73
5 Jersey Shore 37
6 Danville 33
7 Mifflinburg 28
8 Shamokin 17.33
 

100m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Katie Penman (SQ) Williamsport 12.40 10
2 Megan Hoffman (SQ) Selinsgrove 12.46 8
3 Julia Laubach Mifflinburg 12.83 6
4 Janae Bergey Milton 12.94 4
5 Jordan Moten Shikellamy 12.97 2
6 Madeline Shaffer Williamsport 13.19 1
7 Taylor Fleming Jersey Shore 13.32 0
8 Linae Williams Danville 13.47 0
 

200m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Megan Hoffman (SQ) Selinsgrove 25.77 2 10
2 Katie Penman Williamsport 26.42 2 8
3 Lilian Poust Selinsgrove 26.90 2 6
4 Jordan Moten Shikellamy 27.10 2 4
5 Taylor Fleming Jersey Shore 27.38 2 2
6 Janae Bergey Milton 27.50 2 1
7 Linae Williams Danville 27.71 1 0
8 Brooke Snyder Shikellamy 28.03 1 0
9 Jillian Hopple Milton 28.43 1 0
10 Madison Maihle Jersey Shore 28.51 1 0
11 Cierra Adams Selinsgrove 28.74 1 0
12 Madison VanKirk Shikellamy 29.05 1 0
 

400m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Katie Penman (SQ) Williamsport 58.22 1 10
2 Kailee Helmrich Williamsport 59.48 1 8
3 Lilian Poust Selinsgrove 1:00.36 1 6
4 Lily Young Shikellamy 1:01.50 1 4
5 Maryrose Molina-Shuman Selinsgrove 1:01.91 1 2
6 Regina Wendt Milton 1:02.89 1 1
7 Carli McConnell Jersey Shore 1:02.85 1 0
8 Jordan Moten Shikellamy 1:03.27 1 0
9 Aubrey Schultz Shamokin 1:03.63 1 0
10 Kanina Lattie Williamsport 1:04.58 1 0
11 Riley Murray Milton 1:04.60 1 0
12 Cierra Adams Selinsgrove 1:05.59 1 0
13 Riley Maloney Danville 1:07.11 1 0
14 Peyton Yocum Mifflinburg 1:08.59 1 0
15 Jenna Angel Danville 1:10.03 1 0
 

800m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Alyssa Keeley (SQ) Shikellamy 2:18.36 2 10
2 Leah Walter Milton 2:19.61 2 8
3 Hannah Grove Selinsgrove 2:20.99 2 6
4 Ellie Fisher Williamsport 2:23.79 2 4
5 Emily Fry Selinsgrove 2:27.37 2 2
6 Kara Thompson Danville 2:29.35 1 1
7 Kylie Kirkendall Jersey Shore 2:30.25 1 0
8 Paige Rhyne Mifflinburg 2:30.91 1 0
9 Carli McConnell Jersey Shore 2:31.03 2 0
10 Elaina Klinger Danville 2:33.42 1 0
11 Kaida Muise Williamsport 2:34.42 1 0
12 Breia Mayes Selinsgrove 2:42.41 1 0
13 Macy Carper Shikellamy 2:47.71 2 0
 

1600m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Nicole Keeley (SQ) Shikellamy 5:22.53 1 10
2 Alyssa Keeley Shikellamy 5:23.80 1 8
3 Karilyn Brue Williamsport 5:24.81 1 6
4 Macy Carper Shikellamy 5:24.89 1 4
5 Elaina Klinger Danville 5:32.97 1 2
6 Abby Gerst Jersey Shore 5:36.80 1 1
7 Lydia Smith Williamsport 5:38.63 1 0
8 Rachel Domaracki Selinsgrove 5:39.07 1 0
9 Rainey Oldfield Danville 5:44.29 1 0
10 Coyla Bartholomew Danville 5:46.72 1 0
11 Mallory Pardoe Williamsport 5:47.25 1 0
12 Kylie Kirkendall Jersey Shore 5:48.64 1 0
13 Breia Mayes Selinsgrove 5:51.30 1 0
14 Alaina Post Mifflinburg 5:58.57 1 0
15 Abigail Nye Shamokin 6:12.94 1 0
16 Deana Betzer Milton 6:25.24 1 0
 

3200m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Nicole Keeley (SQ) Shikellamy 11:29.46 1 10
2 Marisa Maffei Danville 11:35.99 1 8
3 Elaina Klinger Danville 11:43.42 1 6
4 Lydia Smith Williamsport 11:50.84 1 4
5 Alyssa Keeley Shikellamy 11:55.59 1 2
6 Macy Carper Shikellamy 11:59.07 1 1
7 Abby Gerst Jersey Shore 12:04.51 1 0
8 Alaina Post Mifflinburg 12:10.55 1 0
9 Rachel Domaracki Selinsgrove 12:17.43 1 0
10 Kylie Kirkendall Jersey Shore 12:23.62 1 0
11 Grace Petrick Danville 12:58.66 1 0
12 Heidi Beiler Mifflinburg 13:00.83 1 0
13 Abigail Nye Shamokin 13:04.46 1 0
14 Kyleigh Hager Jersey Shore 13:28.39 1 0
15 Deana Betzer Milton 13:29.86 1 0
16 Emily Hale Williamsport 13:42.74 1 0
 

100m Hurdles Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Leah Bergey (SQ) Milton 14.99 10
2 Chloe Yoder Shamokin 15.96 8
3 Madison Williard Selinsgrove 16.08 6
4 Mackenzie Good Shikellamy 16.80 4
5 Kassie Gelnett Selinsgrove 16.89 2
6 Jessica Robinson Williamsport 16.93 1
7 Kylie Roup Milton 17.17 0
8 Julia Minnicks Danville 18.53 0
 

300m Hurdles

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Leah Bergey (SQ) Milton 46.15 10
2 Kylie Roup Milton 48.11 8
3 Clara Coombe Danville 49.01 6
4 Olivia Lybarger Selinsgrove 50.18 4
5 Alexis Beaver Milton 50.20 2
6 Taylor Stoltzfus Selinsgrove 50.50 1
7 Makayla Weber Mifflinburg 51.61 0
8 Grace Reimer Mifflinburg 51.69 0
9 Madelyn Gerst Jersey Shore 51.94 0
10 Prynn Coup Williamsport 52.08 0
11 Julia Minnicks Danville 52.29 0
12 Chloe Yoder Shamokin 52.31 0
13 Emma Naugle Selinsgrove 52.37 0
14 Mackenzie Good Shikellamy 54.64 0
15 Alexa Radulski Williamsport 58.26 0
 

4x100m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Williamsport (SQ)
Collier/ Foster/ Helmrich/ Shaffer
49.69 1 10
2 Selinsgrove
Bond/ Hoffman/ Stolzfus/ Williard
50.92 1 8
3 Jersey Shore
Fleming/ Maihle/ Potter/ Sander
51.33 1 6
4 Mifflinburg
Doebler/ Feliciano/ Laubach/ Weber
51.91 1 4
5 Danville
Capita/ Maloney/ Minnicks/ Mitchell
52.85 1 2
6 Shikellamy
Good/ Moten/ Snyder/ VanKirk
52.94 1 1
7 Shamokin
Kramer/ Rossnock/ Schultz/ Yoder
53.30 1 0
 

4x400m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Selinsgrove (SQ)
Grove/ Hoffman/ Molina-Shuman/ Poust
4:07.62 1 10
2 Shikellamy
Kearney/ Moten/ Swanger/ Young
4:12.22 1 8
3 Williamsport
Fisher/ Helmrich/ Lattie/ Penman
4:15.75 1 6
4 Danville
Capita/ Coombe/ Thompson/ Williams
4:16.87 1 4
5 Jersey Shore
Maihle/ McConnell/ Sander/ Sechrist
4:17.84 1 2
6 Milton
Beaver/ Murray/ Walter/ Zimmerman
4:20.42 1 1
7 Mifflinburg
Doebler/ Hackenburg/ Rhyne/ Weber
4:25.46 1 0
 

Pole Vault

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Annalise Bond (SQ) Selinsgrove 10-ft, 6.00 10
2 Mia Peifer Shikellamy 10-ft, 0.00 8
3 Sydney Shatzer Selinsgrove 9-ft, 0.00 6
4 Riley Murray Milton 9-ft, 0.00 4
5 Liz Crites Milton 8-ft, 6.00 2
6 Rebecca Reimer Mifflinburg 8-ft, 6.00 1
7 Leah Tessarvich Danville 8-ft, 6.00 0
8 Alexis Carnevale Williamsport 8-ft, 0.00 0
9 Lila Vogelsong Williamsport 7-ft, 6.00 0
 

Long Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Julia Laubach (SQ) Mifflinburg 17-ft, 2.75 10
2 Jessica Robinson Williamsport 16-ft, 10.25 8
3 Maryrose Molina-Shuman Selinsgrove 15-ft, 11.50 6
4 Brooke Snyder Shikellamy 15-ft, 9.00 4
5 Madison Maihle Jersey Shore 15-ft, 8.50 2
6 Angelina Feliciano Mifflinburg 15-ft, 7.75 1
7 Lilian Poust Selinsgrove 15-ft, 7.50 0
8 Prynn Coup Williamsport 15-ft, 4.00 0
9 Mia Peifer Shikellamy 15-ft, 1.75 0
10 Taylor Fleming Jersey Shore 15-ft, 1.00 0
11 Hannah Doll Selinsgrove 14-ft, 10.75 0
12 Countess Lingard Williamsport 14-ft, 9.50 0
13 Brooke Potter Jersey Shore 14-ft, 9.00 0
14 Natalie Rowe Milton 13-ft, 6.00 0
15 Mary Holmes Danville 13-ft, 5.25 0
 

Discus

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Ashley Gaugler (SQ) Selinsgrove 116-ft, 9.00 10
2 Kinsey Metzger Selinsgrove 116-ft, 6.00 8
3 Samiyah Little Williamsport 107-ft, 0.00 6
4 Kaytlyn Reitenbach Shikellamy 101-ft, 6.00 4
5 Janel Lewis Selinsgrove 96-ft, 6.00 2
6 Mylea Neidig Milton 95-ft, 10.00 1
7 Diana Cabrera Milton 91-ft, 9.00 0
8 Lynzee Ruhl Mifflinburg 91-ft, 2.00 0
9 Gabrielle Bellomo Jersey Shore 85-ft, 11.00 0
10 Sarah Kratzer Shamokin -ft, 84.02.00 0
11 Callie Fish Danville -ft, 81.05.00 0
12 Haelee Taylor Shamokin 81-ft, 4.00 0
13 Jordan Brookhart Danville 80-ft, 2.00 0
14 Gracie Montoya Williamsport 80-ft, 0.00 0
15 Briannan Eckard Danville 76-ft, 8.00 0
 

Javelin

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Reba Lorson (SQ) Jersey Shore 125-ft, 1.00 10
2 Emma Kramer Shamokin 118-ft, 2.00 8
3 Enya Green-Pratt Williamsport 116-ft, 6.00 6
4 Kyleigh Fausey Jersey Shore 102-ft, 3.00 4
5 Molly Kerstetter Mifflinburg 101-ft, 4.00 2
6 Emily Slanina Shamokin 98-ft, 4.00 1
7 Emily Davis Selinsgrove 90-ft, 4.00 0
8 Katie Weaver Milton 89-ft, 3.00 0
9 Lynzee Ruhl Mifflinburg 88-ft, 5.00 0
10 Sophie Rossnock Shamokin 86-ft, 10.00 0
11 Iscah Rintelman Williamsport 86-ft, 8.00 0
12 Sarah Aikey Milton 84-ft, 5.00 0
13 Brynn Gaugler Selinsgrove 77-ft, 1.00 0
14 Anita Shek Milton 72-ft, 3.00 0
15 Melanie Minnier Shikellamy 70-ft, 6.00 0
16 Madeline Hand Danville 65-ft, 10.00 0