The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
 
PIAA District IV

2022 PIAA District 4 AA Championships

 

Date: May 21, 2022

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Williamsport, PA

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Milton 89.33
2 Lewisburg 84.66
3 Bloomsburg 84.5
4 Southern Columbia 61
5 Central Columbia 60.5
6 Montoursville 56.66
7 Danville 46
8 Mount Carmel 36
8 Towanda 36
10 Hughesville 26
11 Wyalusing 20.33
12 Warrior Run 18
13 Loyalsock 17
14 Midd-West 14
15 Northwest Area 13.5
16 Northeast Bradford 13
17 Troy 11
18 South Williamsport 10.5
19 Montgomery 3
20 Canton 1
 
100m Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Annaliese Getola (SQ) Troy 12.61 10
2 Janae Bergey (SQ) Milton 12.80 8
3 Liberty Gearinger Central Columbia 12.83 6
4 Olivia Haley Wyalusing 12.99 5
5 Katie Ryder Loyalsock 13.11 4
6 Andi Gutshall Bloomsburg 13.23 3
7 Brynn Derrick Hughesville 13.28 2
8 Rilee McMahan Central Columbia 13.39 1
 
200m Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Elena Malone (SQ) Lewisburg 25.99 3 10
2 Kendra Stout (SQ) Central Columbia 26.06 3 6
3 Caroline Blakeslee (SQ) Lewisburg 26.20 3 6
4 Janae Bergey Milton 26.52 2 5
5 Katie Ryder Loyalsock 26.66 2 4
6 Liberty Gearinger Central Columbia 26.68 3 3
7 Olivia Haley Wyalusing 26.78 3 2
8 Annaliese Getola Troy 27.02 3 1
9 Kylie Bieber Hughesville 27.04 3 0
10 Brynn Derrick Hughesville 27.56 2 0
11 Lillian Bradley South Williamsport 27.59 2 0
12 Carissa Ertwine Northwest Area 27.66 1 0
13 Jenna Tutorow Northwest Area 27.77 2 0
14 Emily Chillis Danville 27.97 1 0
15 Rilee McMahan Central Columbia 28.07 2 0
16 Mia Chapman Mount Carmel 28.23 1 0
17 Mia Patterson Loyalsock 28.30 1 0
18 Anna Kennedy North Penn-Mansfield 28.39 1 0
19 Brooke Fagan Bloomsburg 28.65 1 0
20 Aaliyah Myers Milton 28.72 1 0
 
400m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Lily Saul (SQ) Montoursville 56.56 3 10
2 Elena Malone (SQ) Lewisburg 58.57 3 8
3 Olivia Haley (SQ) Wyalusing 59.51 3 6
4 Anna Dunn (SQ) Towanda 59.69 3 5
5 Kylie Bieber Hughesville 1:00.13 3 4
6 Haley Bull Central Columbia 1:01.53 2 3
7 Cassidy Savitski Southern Columbia 1:01.55 3 2
8 Alyssa Hoover Midd-West 1:01.69 3 1
9 Isabella Pistoia Bloomsburg 1:02.37 3 0
10 Sarah Pidcoe Hughesville 1:03.16 1 0
11 Kyra Daley Northern Tioga 1:03.85 1 0
12 Mia Chapman Mount Carmel 1:04.20 1 0
13 Elizabeth Fortin Hughesville 1:04.45 2 0
14 Alia Williams Central Columbia 1:04.4 1 0
15 Brooklyn Lentz South Williamsport :105.21 2 0
16 Raya Pauling Montoursville 1:05.36 2 0
17 Caelyn Pine Troy 1:05.38 2 0
18 Chloe Drabant Danville 1:05.73 1 0
19 Isabella Dadzie Loyalsock 1:05.94 1 0
20 Kassandra Kerin Wyalusing 1:07.70 1 0
21 Ciera Charles Montgomery 1:07.73 2 0
22 Molly Petrucci Mount Carmel 1:10.66 1 0
 
800m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Lily Saul (SQ) Montoursville 2:13.20 2 10
2 Katie Moncavage (SQ) Southern Columbia 2:13.68 2 8
3 Charlotte Barckley South Williamsport 02:23.12 2 6
4 Alyssa Hoover Midd-West 2:24.46 2 5
5 Isabella Johns Danville 2:24.91 2 4
6 Hailey Poust Hughesville 2:26.17 2 3
7 Raya Pauling Montoursville 2:27.94 2 2
8 Sienna Dunkleberger Warrior Run 2:28.45 1 1
9 Camille McRoberts Canton 2:29.68 2 0
10 Kyra Binney Lewisburg 2:30.82 2 0
11 Jenna Binney Lewisburg 2:31.36 1 0
12 Victoria Bartholomew Danville 2:31.62 1 0
13 Heather Cecco Southern Columbia 2:34.05 1 0
14 Alli Anstadt Hughesville 2:34.23 1 0
15 Adelle Hunter Warrior Run 2:34.27 1 0
16 Kamarah Temple-Henderson Loyalsock 2:34 1 0
18 Alivia Shen Danville 2:36.43 1 0
19 Lillian Wertz Warrior Run 2:38.07 1 0
20 Lexi Kurzawa Hughesville 2:38.36 2 0
21 Emma East Milton 2:38.36 1 0
22 Leah Walter Milton 2:44.01 2 0
 
1600m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Maizy Aikey (SQ) Bloomsburg 5:19.34 2 10
2 Victoria Bartholomew (SQ) Danville 5:24.99 2 8
3 Jenna Binney Lewisburg 5:27.96 2 6
4 Coyla Bartholomew Danville 5:29.44 2 5
5 Alivia Shen Danville 5:32.81 2 4
6 Leah Walter Milton 5:33.91 2 3
7 Kayla Beebe Wyalusing 5:34.77 2 2
8 Camille McRoberts Canton 5:36.97 2 1
9 Emma Daku-Treas Northumberland Christian 5:38.43 2 0
10 Sage Dunkleberger Warrior Run 5:47.49 2 0
11 Emma East Milton 5:49.33 1 0
12 Haley Conner Southern Columbia 5:49.89 2 0
13 Lillian Whitenight Northwest Area 5:50.35 1 0
14 Alli Anstadt Hughesville 5:51.37 1 0
15 Erin Prezioso Central Columbia 6:01.11 1 0
16 Lillian Bennett Central Columbia 6:01.60 1 0
17 Adara Whitehead Loyalsock 6:03.89 1 0
18 Jayden Mather Milton 6:08.96 1 0
19 Addison Farrer North Penn-Mansfield 6:16.90 1 0
20 Hailey Warner Northern Tioga 6:26.06 1 0
21 Teagan Jones Northern Tioga 6:37.29 1 0
22 Julia Breon Loyalsock 6:39.14 1 0
 
3200m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Maizy Aikey (SQ) Bloomsburg 11:15.31 1 10
2 Gracelyn Laudermilch (SQ) Northeast Bradford 11:36.74 1 8
3 Coyla Bartholomew Danville 11:40.04 1 6
4 Sage Dunkleberger Warrior Run 11:57.49 1 5
5 Hannah Bartholomew Danville 12:14.34 1 4
6 Emma Parker Danville 12:21.51 1 3
7 Alanna Jacob Lewisburg 12:24.76 1 2
8 Haley Conner Southern Columbia 12:28.40 1 1
9 Jayden Mather Milton 12:35.40 1 0
10 Heather Cecco Southern Columbia 12:45.57 1 0
11 Maizy Havens Montoursville 12:48.26 1 0
12 Olivia Beattie Lewisburg 13:05.55 1 0
13 Katherine Miller Hughesville 13:09.84 1 0
14 Erin Prezioso Central Columbia 13:13.96 1 0
15 Bethany Martin Central Columbia 13:15.10 1 0
16 Mercedez Farr Milton 13:15.57 1 0
17 Brooke Bau Northwest Area 13:22.96 1 0
18 Giavanna Grutza Central Columbia 13:26.23 1 0
19 Arielle Finnegan Hughesville 13:36.99 1 0
20 Kelsey Hoffman Warrior Run 13:45.51 1 0
21 Leah Shedleski Mount Carmel 13:59.89 1 0
22 Lucy Binkley South Williamsport 14:11.34 1 0
 
100m Hurdles Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Siena Brazier (SQ) Lewisburg 15.34 10
2 Riley Murray (SQ) Milton 15.40 8
3 Charly Schlauch (SQ) Bloomsburg 15.78 6
4 Brynna Zentner (SQ) Bloomsburg 16.00 5
5 Madeline Ikeler Lewisburg 16.29 4
6 Alexis Beaver Milton 16.76 3
7 Maddy Cardello Lewisburg 16.83 2
8 Ava Rebuck Central Columbia 17.31 1
 
300m Hurdles
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Siena Brazier (SQ) Lewisburg 47.81 10
2 Brynna Zentner (SQ) Bloomsburg 48.11 8
3 Camryn Pyle Midd-West 48.31 6
4 Emma Cline Montoursville 48.76 5
5 Sarah Sharp Danville 48.84 4
6 Mackenzie Lopez Milton 48.92 3
7 Madeline Ikeler Lewisburg 49.47 2
8 Kelci Carle Towanda 49.75 1
9 Maddy Cardello Lewisburg 49.84 0
10 Alexis Beaver Milton 49.86 0
11 Jillian Irion Montoursville 49.91 0
12 Chelsea Hungerford Northern Tioga 50.26 0
13 Camden Wasilewski Bloomsburg 50.44 0
14 Ava Rebuck Central Columbia 50.80 0
15 Rylee Weaver Midd-West 50.93 0
16 Julie Brown Loyalsock 51.29 0
17 Sarah Gardner Hughesville 51.72 0
18 Alex Dohl Northwest Area 51.98 0
19 Makayla Miller Hughesville 52.13 0
20 Myah Hasenblag Danville 52.68 0
20 Chloe Kennedy Loyalsock 52.68 0
22 Lydia Crawford Milton 52.87 0
23 Emilie Nagle Montgomery 53.90 0
24 Maya Poust Hughesville 53.99 0
 
4x100m Relay
FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Central Columbia (SQ)
Blake / Gearinger / McMahan / K. Stout
49.87 3 10
2 Bloomsburg (SQ)
Mylin / Schlauch / Gutshall / Pistoia
50.15 3 8
3 Milton (SQ)
Bergey / Lopez / Roush / R. Murray
50.47 3 6
4 Southern Columbia
Gehret / Malacusky / Shadle / Wisloski
51.04 3 5
5 Hughesville
Bieber / Br. Derrick / Fortin / A. Sherwood
51.10 3 4
6 Lewisburg
Spicher / Still / Bozella / Blakeslee
51.45 3 3
7 Towanda
Allen-Smith / Bennett / Fowler / Dunn
51.49 3 2
8 Loyalsock
Dadzie / Patterson / Ryder / Brown
51.64 3 1
9 Wyalusing
Botts / Ely / Haley / Kerin
52.35 2 0
10 Troy
Geer / Getola / Pine / Weiffen
52.93 2 0
11 Northwest Area
Ertwine / Hayman / Hermanofski / Tutorow
53.30 2 0
12 Danville
Law / Drabant / Romanot / Chillis
53.64 2 0
13 Williamson
Colwell / Churchill / Hungerford / Daley
54.12 2 0
14 Montgomery
Seeley / Solano / Nagle / Charles
55.34 1 0
15 Montoursville
Kaufman / Meyer / Boyle / Davis
55.69 2 0
16 North Penn-Mansfield
Stetter / Holleran / Kennedy / Mitchell
55.87 2 0
17 Meadowbrook Christian
Erb / Kramer / Schuler / Skjodal
56.33 1 0
18 South Williamsport
Breen / Green / Bradley / Wells
56.73 1 0
 
4x400m Relay
FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Lewisburg (SQ)
Brazier / K. Binney / Blakesee / Malone
4:03.25 3 10
2 Central Columbia (SQ)
Blake / Bull / Gearinger / K. Stout
4:05.74 3 8
3 Montoursville (SQ)
Pauling / Irion / Cline / Saul
4:05.98 3 6
4 Towanda (SQ)
Allen-Smith / Bennett / Fowler / Dunn
4:08.40 3 5
5 Hughesville
Bieber / Fortin / H. Poust / A. Sherwood
4:12.97 3 4
6 Southern Columbia
Cook / Moncavage / Reck / Savitski
4:13.28 3 3
7 Milton
Walter / Myers / Bergey / Beaver
4:15.48 3 2
8 Bloomsburg
Gutshall / Mylin / Pistoia / Zentner
4:16.15 3 1
9 Danville
Chillis / Drabant / Hasenblag / Sharp
4:21.81 2 0
10 Canton
Wesneski / Niemczyk / Kitchen / McRoberts
4:24.76 2 0
11 Midd-West
Hoover / Pyle / Heckman / Yount
4:29.65 2 0
12 South Williamsport
Lentz / Green / Breen / Barckley
4:31.15 1 0
13 Loyalsock
Temple-Henderson / Rodarmel / Kennedy / Dadzie
4:33.26 2 0
14 Mount Carmel
Sypniewski / Chapman / Petrucci / Chapman
4:36.27 2 0
15 Montgomery
Seeley / Solano / Shrimp / Charles
4:45.98 1 0
16 North Penn-Mansfield
Kennedy / Holleran / Farrer / Farrer
4:49.86 1 0
 
High Jump
FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Porschia Bennett (SQ) Towanda 5-ft, 8.00 10
2 Jordan Bowman (SQ) Northwest Area 5-ft, 2.00 8
3 Madelyn Hall (SQ) Loyalsock 5-ft, 2.00 6
4 Brooklyn Lentz South Williamsport 5-ft, 0.00 4.5
4 Caitlyn Weatherill Central Columbia 5-ft, 0.00 4.5
6 Loren Gehret Southern Columbia 5-ft, 0.00 3
7 Brynna Zentner Bloomsburg 5-ft, 0.00 2
8 Riley Murray Milton 4-ft, 10.00 0.33
8 Jayden Phillips Montoursville -ft, 410.00 0.33
8 Hannah Ely Wyalusing 4-ft, 10.00 0.33
11 Annie Gehman Wellsboro 4-ft, 10.00 0
12 Jillian Irion Montoursville 4-ft, 8.00 0
12 Tatum Klebon Southern Columbia 4-ft, 8.00 0
14 Myah Hasenblag Danville 4-ft, 8.00 0
15 Samantha Schwartz Northwest Area 4-ft, 8.00 0
16 Chloe Rishel Mount Carmel 4-ft, 8.00 0
17 Brooke Fagan Bloomsburg 4-ft, 6.00 0
17 Savannah McCracken Wyalusing 4-ft, 6.00 0
17 Lila Phillips Montoursville 4-ft, 6.00 0
20 Darby Stetter North Penn-Mansfield 4-ft, 6.00 0
20 Mia Wilcox Wyalusing 4-ft, 6.00 0
22 Rayne Beishline Central Columbia 4-ft, 6.00 0
 
Pole Vault
FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Riley Murray (SQ) Milton 11-ft, 0.00 10
2 Aurora Cieslukowski (SQ) Warrior Run 10-ft, 6.00 8
3 Jade Drogan Bloomsburg 10-ft, 0.00 5.5
3 Morgan Hermanofski Northwest Area 10-ft, 0.00 5.5
5 Ava Snyder Central Columbia 9-ft, 6.00 4
6 Hazel Buonopane Lewisburg 9-ft, 6.00 3
7 Kendall Simms Montoursville 9-ft, 6.00 2
8 Ella Mirshahi Lewisburg 9-ft, 0.00 0.33
8 Torrence Spicher Lewisburg 9-ft, 0.00 0.33
8 Josslyn Davis Montoursville 9-ft, 0.00 0.33
11 Morgan Reiner Milton 9-ft, 0.00 0
12 Caitlyn Weatherill Central Columbia 9-ft, 0.00 0
12 Meg Stout Central Columbia 9-ft, 0.00 0
14 Kendall Kitchen Canton 8-ft, 6.00 0
14 Lindsey Franchella Northwest Area 8-ft, 6.00 0
16 Charity Vellner Mount Carmel 8-ft, 6.00 0
17 Alivia Ritenour Warrior Run 8-ft, 6.00 0
17 Bailey Johnson Troy 8-ft, 6.00 0
19 Emma McMurray Montoursville 8-ft, 0.00 0
20 Kelise Morales Milton 8-ft, 0.00 0
21 Alayna Wilkins Warrior Run 7-ft, 6.00 0
22 Violet Bender Northwest Area 7-ft, 6.00 0
 
Triple Jump
FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Charly Schlauch (SQ) Bloomsburg 35-ft, 3.50 10
2 Charity Vellner (SQ) Mount Carmel 33-ft, 8.50 8
3 Cassidy Savitski Southern Columbia 33-ft, 6.00 6
4 Jacklyn Hopple Milton 32-ft, 11.00 5
5 Caitlyn Weatherill Central Columbia 32-ft, 8.75 4
6 Sara Dewyer Milton 32-ft, 8.00 3
7 Hailey Myers Hughesville 32-ft, 4.75 2
8 Katie Hughes Loyalsock 32-ft, 4.25 1
9 Aliana Ayala Milton 32-ft, 4.00 0
10 Jenna Pizzoli Mount Carmel 32-ft, 3.00 0
11 Alyssa Heckman Midd-West 32-ft, 0.00 0
11 Annie Gehman Wellsboro 32-ft, 0.00 0
13 Ava Snyder Central Columbia 31-ft, 9.25 0
14 Megan Minnig Central Columbia 31-ft, 7.00 0
15 Anna Seeley Montgomery 31-ft, 6.00 0
16 Abby Pietraski Loyalsock 31-ft, 0.50 0
17 Hannah Ryck Towanda 30-ft, 11.50 0
18 Samantha Schwartz Northwest Area 30-ft, 7.50 0
19 Elizabeth Geer Troy 30-ft, 7.25 0
20 Jordan Bowman Northwest Area 30-ft, 6.25 0
20 Jylian Bohner Bloomsburg 30-ft, 6.25 0
22 Tatum Klebon Southern Columbia 30-ft, 0.50 0
23 Layla Harris Loyalsock 29-ft, 11.50 0
 
Shot Put
FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Avery Dowkus (SQ) Mount Carmel 39-ft, 4.00 10
2 Anita Shek (SQ) Milton 35-ft, 10.25 8
3 Allyson Griscavage Southern Columbia 35-ft, 3.75 6
4 Sydney Hunsinger Central Columbia 33-ft, 11.00 5
5 Brynn Evert Mount Carmel 33-ft, 4.00 4
6 Anna Baylor Montoursville 31-ft, 7.50 3
7 Chloe Sauer Midd-West 31-ft, 7.00 2
8 Emma Neuber Northeast Bradford 31-ft, 4.00 1
9 Kayleigh Bausinger Warrior Run 31-ft, 3.00 0
10 Liv Kopitsky Mount Carmel 30-ft, 7.50 0
11 Hailey Sherwood Hughesville 30-ft, 2.0 0
12 Rachel Heggenstaller Central Columbia 30-ft, 0.00 0
13 Brianna Gordner Milton 29-ft, 6.25 0
14 Cloey Hertwig Loyalsock 29-ft, 4.75 0
15 Hazel Buonopane Lewisburg 29-ft, 3.00 0
16 Katy Schon Loyalsock 29-ft, 3.00 0
17 Kaelyn Crawford Northwest Area 28-ft, 11.00 0
18 Elie Maeulen Montoursville 28-ft, 8.00 0
19 Ava Ross Danville 28-ft, 6.50 0
20 Aubrey Hamm Hughesville 28-ft, 3.75 0
21 Mikaela Sullivan Central Columbia 27-ft, 11.00 0
22 Mckenna Meadows Lewisburg 27-ft, 10.00 0
23 Renee Abbott Northern Tioga 26-ft, 9.00 0
 
Javelin
FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Morgan Reiner (SQ) Milton 127-ft, 2.00 10
2 Mackenzie Lopez (SQ) Milton 125-ft, 8.00 8
3 Quinn Johnston Southern Columbia 119-ft, 6.00 6
4 Valerie Badger Montoursville 116-ft, 7.00 5
5 Maisie Neuber Northeast Bradford 115-ft, 7.00 4
6 Lauren Anderson Montgomery 114-ft, 11.00 3
7 Elie Maeulen Montoursville 113-ft, 9.00 2
8 Alexis Keefer Loyalsock 108-ft, 8.00 1
9 Madeleine Still Lewisburg 108-ft, 1.00 0
10 Emma Coolidge Wellsboro 103-ft, 11.00 0
11 Avery Dowkus Mount Carmel 103-ft, 9.00 0
12 Myranda Malacusky Southern Columbia 97-ft, 9.00 0
13 Amelia Gainer Milton 94-ft, 2.00 0
14 Sarah Gardner Hughesville 92-ft, 10.00 0
15 Ella O'Neill Mount Carmel 89-ft, 11.00 0
16 Cypress Feltman East Juniata 88-ft, 11.00 0
17 Ava Snyder Hughesville 88-ft, 10.00 0
18 Brook Charnosky Southern Columbia 88-ft, 0.00 0
19 Emilee Otis Wyalusing 84-ft, 11.00 0
20 Cadence Karcher Northwest Area 84-ft, 10.00 0
21 Hazel Buonopane Lewisburg 83-ft, 8.00 0
22 Jillie Donner Lewisburg 80-ft, 5.00 0
23 Hailey Carper Warrior Run 74-ft, 10.00 0
24 Tierney Patterson North Penn-Mansfield 74-ft, 6.00 0
 
 
x