The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
 
PIAA District IV

2022 PIAA District 4 AAA Championships

 

Date: May 21, 2022

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Williamsport, PA

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Shikellamy 141
2 Selinsgrove 133.66
3 Williamsport 99.33
4 Mifflinburg 68
5 Athens 48
6 Shamokin 39.5
7 Jersey Shore 27.5
 
100m Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Carly Aument (SQ) Selinsgrove 12.52 10
2 Maryrose Molina-Shuman Selinsgrove 12.95 8
3 Emma Koontz Shikellamy 12.97 6
4 Keyana Springman Williamsport 13.13 4
5 Abby Corson Jersey Shore 13.24 2
6 Nataliya Mills Williamsport 13.31 1
7 Ally Shaffer Mifflinburg 13.43 0
8 Paige Fausey Shikellamy 13.44 0
 
200m Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Carly Aument (SQ) Selinsgrove 25.71 2 10
2 Emma Koontz Shikellamy 27.06 2 8
3 Abby Corson Jersey Shore 27.18 2 6
4 Hannah Walker Athens 27.26 2 4
5 Avery Metzger Mifflinburg 27.37 2 2
6 Paige Fausey Shikellamy 27.51 2 1
7 Lauryn Michaels Shikellamy 27.57 2 0
8 Ally Shaffer Mifflinburg 28.09 1 0
9 Nataliya Mills Williamsport 28.28 1 0
10 Alexis Bressi Shamokin 28.32 1 0
11 Cailynn Blannard Mifflinburg 28.52 1 0
12 Adrianna Clemens Williamsport 28.72 1 0
13 Sophia Lybarger Selinsgrove 28.73 1 0
14 Alexis Freed Selinsgrove 29.01 1 0
15 Cassy Friend Athens 29.20 1 0
 
400m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Elli Ronk (SQ) Shikellamy 58.13 2 10
2 Carly Aument Selinsgrove 58.63 2 8
3 Maryrose Molina-Shuman Selinsgrove 1:00.38 2 6
4 Avery Metzger Mifflinburg 1:01.78 2 4
5 Alexis Bressi Shamokin 1:02.44 2 2
6 Ellie Fisher Williamsport 1:02.77 2 1
7 Lauryn Michaels Shikellamy 1:03.85 2 0
8 Natalie Osborne Mifflinburg 1:05.00 1 0
9 Cassy Friend Athens 1:05.33 1 0
10 Sophia Lybarger Selinsgrove 1:05.45 1 0
11 Aliyah Schiavoni Shamokin 1:05.66 1 0
12 Kanina Lattie Williamsport 1:06.61 1 0
13 Emily Rumberger Shamokin 1:07.44 1 0
 
800m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Alyssa Keeley (SQ) Shikellamy 2:21.27 2 10
2 Emily Fry Selinsgrove 2:25.35 2 8
3 Emily Hale Williamsport 2:26.72 2 6
4 Kami Kramer Shamokin 2:27.34 2 4
5 Emma Bronson Athens 2:30.70 2 2
6 Anna M Harstead Williamsport 2:32.57 1 1
7 Bri Hennett Shikellamy 2:32.67 2 0
8 Aliyah Schiavoni Shamokin 2:33.35 1 0
9 Taylor Beachy Mifflinburg 2:35.73 2 0
10 Ella Shuck Mifflinburg 2:36.64 1 0
11 Lexi Felty Selinsgrove 2:37.05 1 0
12 Thea Bentley Athens 2:38.84 1 0
13 Shaela Kruskie Selinsgrove 2:41.74 2 0
14 Olivia Soloman Shikellamy 2:45.07 1 0
 
1600m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Alyssa Keeley (SQ) Shikellamy 5:15.59 1 10
2 Shaela Kruskie Selinsgrove 5:20.46 1 8
3 Emma Bronson Athens 5:21.69 1 6
4 Emily Hale Williamsport 5:25.84 1 4
5 Bri Hennett Shikellamy 5:29.86 1 2
6 Kami Kramer Shamokin 5:33.01 1 1
7 Sara Bronson Athens 5:35.62 1 0
8 Olivia Soloman Shikellamy 5:43.17 1 0
9 Adeline Leason Selinsgrove 5:59.24 1 0
10 Birtukan Hartman Jersey Shore 6:01.29 1 0
11 Cailyn Schall Jersey Shore 6:08.17 1 0
12 Breia Mayes Selinsgrove 6:11.83 1 0
13 Marissa Allen Mifflinburg 6:23.33 1 0
14 Olivia Miller Jersey Shore 6:28.40 1 0
 
3200m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Shaela Kruskie (SQ) Selinsgrove 11:21.58 1 10
2 Sara Bronson Athens 11:29.32 1 8
3 Bri Hennett Shikellamy 11:40.49 1 6
4 Olivia Soloman Shikellamy 12:05.05 1 4
5 Adeline Leason Selinsgrove 12:20.94 1 2
6 Breia Mayes Selinsgrove 12:38.62 1 1
7 Birtukan Hartman Jersey Shore 12:50.80 1 0
8 Olivia Miller Jersey Shore 13:15.53 1 0
9 Chloe Masser Shamokin 13:39.68 1 0
10 Kathryn Stea Williamsport 14:03.20 1 0
 
100m Hurdles Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Anyae Grissom (SQ) Williamsport 16.10 10
2 Abigail Parise Selinsgrove 16.19 8
3 Makayla Weber Mifflinburg 16.87 6
4 Cameron Hoover Shikellamy 16.95 4
5 Gina Carapellucci Shamokin 16.98 2
6 Hannah Walker Athens 17.06 1
7 Alyssa Varias Selinsgrove 17.14 0
8 Gabby Bradigan Shikellamy 17.29 0
 
300m Hurdles
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Makayla Weber (SQ) Mifflinburg 46.55 10
2 Hannah Walker Athens 48.32 8
3 Abigail Parise Selinsgrove 49.56 6
4 Ava Blair Selinsgrove 50.83 4
5 Emma Bronowicz Shikellamy 50.95 2
6 Peyton Yocum Mifflinburg 51.05 1
7 Adrianna Clemens Williamsport 51.14 0
8 Anyae Grissom Williamsport 51.44 0
9 Gabby Bradigan Shikellamy 51.71 0
10 Peyton Dincher Jersey Shore 51.82 0
11 Jayda Tilghman Mifflinburg 51.99 0
12 Gina Carapellucci Shamokin 52.87 0
13 Kendall Bubb Jersey Shore 52.94 0
14 Alyssa Varias Selinsgrove 53.06 0
15 Prynn Sidleck Williamsport 54.05 0
 
4x100m Relay
FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Shikellamy (SQ)
Fausey / Hoover / Koontz / C. Ronk
50.37 1 10
2 Mifflinburg
Yocum / Shaffer / Metzger / Weber
51.40 1 8
3 Selinsgrove
Adams / Merwine / Freed / Schmouder
53.19 1 6
4 Shamokin
Carapellucci / Horning / Klinger / Nye
54.73 1 4
5 Athens
Henderson / Ryan / Walker / Wheeler
55.21 1 2
 
4x400m Relay
FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Shikellamy (SQ)
Fausey / Keeley / Koontz / E. Ronk
4:04.16 1 10
2 Selinsgrove
Molina-Shuman / Parise / Aument / Fry
4:04.22 1 8
3 Williamsport
Clemens / Fisher / Grissom / Harstead
4:15.40 1 6
4 Jersey Shore
Sick / Greevy / P. Dincher / Corson
4:17.33 1 4
5 Mifflinburg
Osborne / Metzger / Yocum / Weber
4:18.38 1 2
6 Athens
Friend / E. Bronson / Thompson / Walker
4:23.78 1 1
7 Shamokin
Klinger / Schiavoni / Horning / Rumberger
4:29.27 1 0
 
Long Jump
FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Abigail Parise (SQ) Selinsgrove 17-ft, 2.75 10
2 Countess Lingard Williamsport 16-ft, 7.50 8
3 Nataliya Mills Williamsport 16-ft, 0.50 6
4 Mya Thompson Athens 15-ft, 11.50 4
5 Elizabeth Sheesley Mifflinburg 15-ft, 8.00 2
6 Maryrose Molina-Shuman Selinsgrove 15-ft, 6.75 1
7 Maddy Fertig Selinsgrove 15-ft, 5.50 0
8 Prynn Sidleck Williamsport 15-ft, 4.75 0
9 Cassy Friend Athens 14-ft, 9.50 0
10 Adelynn Schlegel Mifflinburg 14-ft, 5.00 0
11 Cameron Hoover Shikellamy 14-ft, 3.00 0
12 Christine Horning Shamokin 14-ft, 1.00 0
13 Emma Kauffman Jersey Shore 13-ft, 11.50 0
14 Mya Slodysko Shamokin 13-ft, 7.50 0
15 Bailey Evers Jersey Shore 13-ft, 2.00 0
16 Taylor Walker Athens 13-ft, 1.00 0
 
Discus
FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Taniyah Martin (SQ) Williamsport 105-ft, 10.00 10
2 Meghan Bussey Shikellamy 94-ft, 2.00 8
3 Olivia Bartlow Athens 93-ft, 10.00 6
4 Olivia Holmes Williamsport 93-ft, 8.00 4
5 Peyton Puttman Shamokin 87-ft, 9.00 2
6 Luseane Ma'afu Williamsport 87-ft, 1.00 1
7 Olivia Spotts Jersey Shore 87-ft, 1.00 0
8 Alayna Davis Selinsgrove 86-ft, 0.00 0
9 McKenna Parker Selinsgrove 79-ft, 3.00 0
10 Melanie Minnier Shikellamy 78-ft, 4.00 0
11 Emma Pernaselli Athens 76-ft, 6.00 0
12 Emily Davis Selinsgrove 76-ft, 3.00 0
13 Madyson Nolter Shamokin 69-ft, 10.00 0
14 Elizabeth Zalar Shamokin 68-ft, 6.00 0
15 Annika Klinefelter Mifflinburg 67-ft, 1.00 0
16 Rachel Jelliff Athens 63-ft, 6.00 0
 
 
x