2018 Girls Track Schedule

Week 1

March 23, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Shamokin @ Southern Columbia Southern Columbia Southern Columbia
 

Week 2

March 26, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
3:45 pm East Juniata @ Mount Union Mount Union Mount Union
March 27, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Jersey Shore @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin
4:00 pm Midd-West @ Shikellamy Shikellamy Shikellamy
4:00 pm Central Mountain @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
March 28, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm NEB/Wellsboro @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield @ Athens Athens Athens
4:00 pm Warrior Run @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg
March 29, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Breslin Invite Mount Carmel Mount Carmel
 

Week 3

April 3, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield/Troy @ Towanda Towanda Towanda
4:00 pm Central Mountain @ Selinsgrove Selinsgrove Selinsgrove
April 4, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Mifflinburg @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
4:00 pm Montoursville @ Danville Danville Danville
April 5, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Wellsboro @ Hughesville Hughesville Hughesville
4:00 pm Williamsport @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Midd-West @ Penns Valley Penns Valley Penns Valley
4:00 pm South Williamsport @ Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel
4:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian/NEB @ Wyalusing Wyalusing Wyalusing
4:00 pm Millersburg @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin
April 7, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
9:00 am Selinsgrove Classic Selinsgrove Selinsgrove
10:00 am Twin Rivers Invite Athens Athens
 

Week 4

April 10, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm East Juniata @ Susquenita Susquenita Susquenita
4:00 pm Montoursville @ Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg
4:00 pm Midd-West @ Selinsgrove Selinsgrove Selinsgrove
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield/Sayre @ Wyalusing Wyalusing Wyalusing
4:00 pm Shikellamy @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
4:00 pm South Williamsport @ Southern Columbia Southern Columbia Southern Columbia
April 11, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Mount Carmel @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg
4:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian/Northern Tioga/Towanda @ Canton Canton Canton
4:00 pm Milton @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
4:00 pm Miffinburg @ Danville Danville Danville
4:00 pm Warrior Run @ Hughesville Hughesville Hughesville
4:00 pm Montgomery @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
April 12, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Southern Columbia @ Loyalsock Loyalsock Loyalsock
4:00 pm Midd-West @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin
4:00 pm Montoursville @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
April 13, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
2:30 pm Molly Dry Invite Mansfield University Mansfield University
3:30 pm Sterling Hoffman Invite Tulpehocken Tulpehocken
April 14, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
9:00 am Susquehanna High School Classic Susquehanna University Susquehanna University
9:30 am Pan-Ram Invite Central Dauphin Central Dauphin
 

Week 5

April 17, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Towanda @ Athens Athens Athens
4:00 pm Danville @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
4:00 pm Jersey Shore @ Shikellamy Shikellamy Shikellamy
4:00 pm Mifflinburg @ Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg
4:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian @ Montgomery Montgomery Montgomery
4:00 pm Selinsgrove @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
4:00 pm Warrior Run @ Southern Columbia Southern Columbia Southern Columbia
April 18, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Northern Tioga/Troy/Wellsboro @ Wyalusing Wyalusing Wyalusing
4:00 pm Canton/Northeast Bradford @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
4:00 pm Greenwood @ East Juniata East Juniata East Juniata
4:00 pm Milton @ Montoursville Montoursville Montoursville
4:00 pm Shamokin/St. Joseph\'s Catholic Academy @ Central Mountain Central Mountain Central Mountain
April 20, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Purple & White Relays Shamokin Shamokin
2:00 pm LHU Bald Eagle Invite Lock Haven University Lock Haven University
 

Week 6

April 23, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Athens @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
April 24, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm NEB/Northern Tioga @ Athens Athens Athens
4:00 pm Canton/Troy @ North Penn-Mansfield North Penn North Penn
4:00 pm Central Columbia @ Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg
4:00 pm Milton @ Danville Danville Danville
4:00 pm Hughesville @ Southern Columbia Southern Columbia Southern Columbia
4:00 pm Selinsgrove @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Midd West @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
4:00 pm Mifflinburg @ Montoursville Montoursville Montoursville
4:00 pm South Williamsport @ Montgomery Montgomery Montgomery
4:00 pm Warrior Run @ Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel
4:00 pm Towanda/Troy @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
4:00 pm Shamokin @ Shikellamy Shikellamy Shikellamy
April 25, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Upper Dauphin @ East Juniata East Juniata East Juniata
April 26, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Northern Tioga @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
4:00 pm Montgomery/Northern Tioga @ Towanda Towanda Towanda
April 27, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Lasagna Invite Wyalusing Wyalusing
2:00 pm Pine Grove Invite Pine Grove Pine Grove
April 28, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
10:00 am LHU High School Classic Lock Haven University Lock Haven University
 

Week 7

April 30, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Montgomery/Towanda @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
May 1, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Athens/Wyalusing @ Canton Canton Canton
4:00 pm Bloomsburg @ Hughesville Hughesville Hughesville
4:00 pm Bloomsburg/Millville @ Hughesville Hughesville Hughesville
4:00 pm Montoursville @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
4:00 pm Lewisburg @ Danville Danville Danville
4:00 pm Millersburg @ East Juniata East Juniata East Juniata
4:00 pm Millville @ Hughesville Hughesville Hughesville
4:00 pm Jersey Shore/Midd West @ Central Mountain Central Mountain Central Mountain
4:00 pm Jersey Shore @ Central Mountain Central Mountain Central Mountain
4:00 pm Mount Carmel @ Loyalsock Loyalsock Loyalsock
4:00 pm Mifflinburg @ Milton Milton Milton
4:00 pm NEB/Troy @ North Penn-Mansfield North Penn North Penn
4:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian/Northern Tioga @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
4:00 pm Williamsport @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin
4:00 pm Warrior Run @ South Williamsport South Williamsport South Williamsport
May 2, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm East Juniata @ Juniata Juniata Juniata
May 3, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Hughesville/Montgomery @ Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel
4:00 pm Hughesville @ Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel
4:00 pm Montgomery @ Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel
4:00 pm NEB/Wyalusing @ Towanda Towanda Towanda
May 4, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Coudersport Sports Booster Invite Coudersport Coudersport
3:30 pm Pottsville Invite Pottsville Pottsville
 

Week 8

May 7, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm East Juniata @ Penns Valley Penns Valley Penns Valley
May 8, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield/Northern Tioga @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
4:00 pm Sayre @ Athens Athens Athens
4:00 pm Troy @ Canton Canton Canton
4:00 pm South Williamsport @ Hughesville Hughesville Hughesville
4:00 pm Milton @ Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg
4:00 pm Warrior Run @ Loyalsock Loyalsock Loyalsock
4:00 pm Southern Columbia @ Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel
4:00 pm Shamokin @ Selinsgrove Selinsgrove Selinsgrove
4:00 pm Central Mountain @ Shikellamy Shikellamy Shikellamy
4:00 pm Williamsport @ Altoona Altoona Altoona
May 9, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Tri-Valley Championships Susquenita Susquenita
May 10, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Loyalsock @ Hughesville Hughesville Hughesville
May 11, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
2:00 pm NTL Championships Athens Athens
May 12, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
10:00 am PHAC Invitational Shikellamy Shikellamy
 

Week 9

May 17, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
6:00 pm PIAA District 4 AA Championships Williamsport Williamsport
6:00 pm PIAA District 4 AAA Championships Williamsport Williamsport
May 19, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
11:30 am PIAA District 4 AA Championships Williamsport Williamsport
11:30 am PIAA District 4 AAA Championships Williamsport Williamsport