2019 Girls Track Schedule

Week 2

March 26, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Hughesville/NEB/Sayre @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
4:00 pm Danville @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield @ Athens Athens Athens
 

Week 3

April 2, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Northern Tioga/Wellsboro @ Canton Canton Canton
4:00 pm Shikellamy @ Danville Danville Danville
4:00 pm Central Columbia @ Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield @ Towanda Towanda Towanda
April 6, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Selinsgrove Invite Selinsgrove Selinsgrove
 

Week 4

April 9, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Troy/Wellsboro @ Athens Athens Athens
4:00 pm Mifflinburg @ Danville Danville Danville
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield/Wyalusing @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
April 10, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Loyalsock @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
April 12, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
2:30 pm Molly Dry Invite Mansfield University Mansfield University
April 13, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Susquehanna High School Classic Susquehanna University Susquehanna University
 

Week 5

April 16, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Wellsboro/Wyalusing @ Troy Troy Troy
4:00 pm Selinsgrove @ Danville Danville Danville
April 18, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA East Stroudsburg Invite East Stroudsburg University East Stroudsburg University
April 19, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA LHU Bald Eagle Invite Lock Haven University Lock Haven University
April 20, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Shippensburg Invite Shippensburg University Shippensburg University
 

Week 6

April 23, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Canton/Troy @ North Penn-Mansfield Mansfield University Mansfield University
April 24, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Montoursville @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
April 26, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Lasagna Invite Wyalusing Wyalusing
TBA Pine Grove Invite Pine Grove Pine Grove
April 27, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Lock Haven Invite Lock Haven University Lock Haven University
 

Week 7

April 30, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Wellsboro @ Towanda Towanda Towanda
4:00 pm Midd-West/Milton @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
4:00 pm NEB/Troy @ North Penn-Mansfield Mansfield University Mansfield University
May 1, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Danville @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
May 3, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Coudersport Invite Coudersport Coudersport
 

Week 8

May 7, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield/Northern Tioga @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
4:00 pm Central Mountain @ Danville Danville Danville
4:00 pm Shamokin @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
May 10, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA NTL Championships Athens Athens
May 11, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
10:00 am PHAC Championships Bloomsburg Bloomsburg