Seals XC runners earn PHAC Awards

Seals XC runners earn PHAC Awards

November 8, 2019 •

Multiple members of the Selinsgrove XC teams earned post-season recognition by the PHAC.

October 24 D4 XC Championship Scoreboard

October 24 D4 XC Championship Scoreboard

October 25, 2019 • Ed Weaver

PIAA District IV Cross Country Championship Scoreboard from Thursday, October 24, 2019.

Gage, Fletcher pace Hornets at District Championships

Gage, Fletcher pace Hornets at District Championships

October 25, 2019 •

Freshman Madeline Gage and junior Aidan Fletcher led the Wellsboro Cross Country team at the PIAA District IV Championships at Bloomsburg University on Thursday, October 24.

October 12 D4 Scoreboard

October 12 D4 Scoreboard

October 13, 2019 • Ed Weaver

PIAA District IV Scoreboard from Saturday, October 12, 2019.

Seals finish 5th, 18th at PHAC Championships

Seals finish 5th, 18th at PHAC Championships

October 13, 2019 •

The Selinsgrove Girls XC team finished 5th overall and the Boys XC team finished 18th at the PHAC Championships on Saturday, October 12 at Shikellamy.

Gage takes 2nd, Lady Hornets 3rd at NTL Meet

Gage takes 2nd, Lady Hornets 3rd at NTL Meet

October 13, 2019 •

Freshman Madeline Gage took home a 2nd place overall finish at the NTL Coaches Meet on Saturday, October 12.

October 8 D4 Scoreboard

October 8 D4 Scoreboard

October 9, 2019 • Ed Weaver

PIAA District IV Scoreboard from Tuesday, October 8, 2019.

Lady Hornets split with Athens, Wyalusing

Lady Hornets split with Athens, Wyalusing

October 9, 2019 •

The Wellsboro Varsity Girls Cross Country team beat Athens and fell to Wyalusing on Tuesday, October 8.

October 1 D4 Scoreboard

October 1 D4 Scoreboard

October 2, 2019 • Ed Weaver

PIAA District IV Scoreboard from Tuesday, October 1, 2019.

Lady Hornets earn pair of wins over NEB, Sullivan County

Lady Hornets earn pair of wins over NEB, Sullivan County

October 2, 2019 •

The Wellsboro Varsity Girls Cross Country team kept up their strong season by scoring a pair of wins against Northeast Bradford and Sullivan County on Tuesday, October 1.

divider
 
divider
 
 
1st
Gina Carrapalucci - Shamokin

Gina Carrapalucci
Shamokin
00:00

2nd
Sue Ellen Long - Shamokin

Sue Ellen Long
Shamokin
00:00

3rd
Cadence Shaffer - Shamokin

Cadence Shaffer
Shamokin
00:00

4th
Kate Amato - Shamokin

Kate Amato
Shamokin
00:00

 
 
Follow PIAA District IV on Facebook
Follow PIAA District IV on Twitter