District IV A Championships

Date: October 26, 2017

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Bloomsburg, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH TEAM SCORE
1 Warrior Run 32
2 Troy 88
3 Southern Columbia 114
4 Wyalusing 119
5 North Penn-Mansfield 138
6 Northeast Bradford 146
7 Canton 149
8 Bloomsburg 185
9 Sayre 218
- Sullivan County 0
- Hughesville 0
 

Individual Results

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Lauren Trapani Warrior Run 19:04
2 Hannah Corson Wyalusing 20:29
3 Cameron Trapani Warrior Run 20:49
4 Tamara Hess Canton 20:58
5 Emma Miller Warrior Run 21:06
6 Karli Moyer Northeast Bradford 21:10
7 Catherine Brown Wyalusing 21:20
8 Haley Scopelliti Southern Columbia 21:24
9 Lauren Ensminger North Penn-Mansfield 21:25
10 Hayden Wilkins Warrior Run 21:56
11 Courtney Case Troy 21:57
12 Mina Schneck Bloomsburg 22:07
13 Jennica Ramos Warrior Run 22:11
14 Alyssa Hoffman Warrior Run 22:14
15 McKenzi Bellinger Troy 22:27
16 Nicole Keim Warrior Run 22:34
17 Brooke Hinman Troy 23:07
18 Morgan Keim Line Mountain 23:07
19 Carrie Claypool Sayre 23:09
20 Josie Kelley Canton 23:11
21 Brooke Loveland Troy 23:13
22 Carina Beebe Wyalusing 23:15
23 Megan Allabaugh Northeast Bradford 23:20
24 Grace Joseph Southern Columbia 23:24
25 Emma Steely Southern Columbia 23:28
26 Katherine Polakowski Troy 23:32
27 Shelby Alexander North Penn-Mansfield 23:48
28 Emily Davis Southern Columbia 24:00
29 Kayla Hughey Sayre 24:03
30 Madeline Delosa Troy 24:09
31 Emma Harris North Penn-Mansfield 24:13
32 Mary Decker Bloomsburg 24:18
33 Kylee Danglovitch Southern Columbia 24:19
34 Abigail Lewis Troy 24:19
35 Ella Brown Northeast Bradford 24:20
36 Emalee Landis Canton 24:21
37 Grace Farrer North Penn-Mansfield 24:34
38 Carmen Bates North Penn-Mansfield 24:36
39 Abagail Marquardt Hughesville 24:39
40 Courtney Weiskopff North Penn-Mansfield 25:00
41 Lily Leh Bloomsburg 25:18
42 Campbell Reck Southern Columbia 25:37
43 Anne Tompkins Northeast Bradford 25:38
44 Ashlee Newton Wyalusing 25:44
45 Lauryn Jones Northeast Bradford 25:46
46 Allie Willhouse Southern Columbia 25:55
47 Emma Bly Canton 26:06
48 Alana Castle Canton 26:06
49 Sierra Allen Wyalusing 26:22
50 Myah Stackhouse Bloomsburg 26:40
51 Brenna Chilson North Penn-Mansfield 26:51
52 Destiny Tice Northeast Bradford 27:00
53 Paige Howell Northeast Bradford 27:03
54 Macrina Pachatko Sullivan County 27:04
55 Cassie Caccia Wyalusing 27:19
56 Rachel Jensen Wyalusing 27:22
57 Kattie Winge Sayre 27:26
58 Grace Huff Bloomsburg 27:52
59 Maya Larson Canton 28:56
60 Katlyn Krise Canton 29:08
61 Natalia Hill Sayre 29:27
62 Maggie Hosler Bloomsburg 29:33
63 Madison Romberger Sayre 29:34
64 Karena Hester Hughesville 33:29
65 Devan Clements Hughesville 33:56