The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2019 PIAA District IV A Championships

 

Date: October 24, 2019

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Bloomsburg, PA

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH TEAM SCORE
1st Wyalusing 56
2nd Troy 65
3rd Mount Carmel 88
4th Canton 92
5th Southern Columbia 128
6th Towanda 128
7th Bloomsburg 178
8th North Penn-Mansfield 188
9th Sullivan County 232
10th Hughesville 271
11th Northeast Bradford 277
 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Caroline Fletcher Mount Carmel 21:19
2 Erica Locke Towanda 21:22
3 Annabelle Reck Southern Columbia 21:23
4 Catherine Brown Wyalusing 21:35
5 Kayla Hughey Sayre 21:37
6 Sydney Taylor Troy 21:40
7 Camille McRoberts Canton 21:43
8 Madisyn Neal Canton 21:55
9 Kayla Beebe Wyalusing 22:06
10 Rachel Kingsley Troy 22:06
11 Emma Tredinnick Loyalsock 22:17
12 Carina Beebe Wyalusing 22:21
13 Emma Harris North Penn-Mansfield 22:23
14 Anna Weber-Loomis Bloomsburg 22:24
15 Kolbi Krebs Mount Carmel 22:25
16 Micah Sagar Loyalsock 22:25
17 Madison Patton Wyalusing 22:26
18 Lauren Peck South Williamsport 22:40
19 Heather Cecco Southern Columbia 22:41
20 McKenzi Bellinger Troy 22:45
21 Julia Colton Troy 22:49
22 Mya Thuotte Troy 22:52
23 Abigail Lewis Troy 23:02
24 Sierra Allen Wyalusing 23:20
25 Josie Kelley Canton 23:31
26 Elle Binford Canton 23:32
27 Molly Petrucci Mount Carmel 23:33
28 Claudia Morris Mount Carmel 23:36
29 Ali Barvitskie Southern Columbia 23:37
30 Emily Fowler Towanda 23:39
31 Valeria Mangiapane Mount Carmel 23:41
32 Sophia Springman Sullivan County 23:49
33 Lucy Coller Sayre 23:54
34 Jordan Irvine Towanda 23:57
35 Eliza Nevis Mount Carmel 24:01
36 Amy Morse Towanda 24:05
37 Lily Leh Bloomsburg 24:06
38 Rebecca Mensch Bloomsburg 24:06
39 Megan Kendall Loyalsock 24:14
40 Ella Farrer North Penn-Mansfield 24:21
41 Kylee Danglovitch Southern Columbia 24:27
42 Kali Wesneski Canton 24:44
43 Halie Buck Troy 24:47
44 Kassidy Beinlich Sullivan County 24:53
45 Lauryn Jones Northeast Bradford 24:58
46 Madison Nonemacker Towanda 25:12
47 Maggie Adams Loyalsock 25:15
48 Sara Saar Canton 25:26
49 Rachel Rentzel Canton 25:26
50 Rylee McKean Northeast Bradford 25:56
51 Aanyah Walker Hughesville 26:10
52 Olivia Harney Sullivan County 26:12
53 Matthea Mitchell North Penn-Mansfield 26:21
54 Myah Stackhouse Bloomsburg 26:32
55 Breanna Wilson North Penn-Mansfield 26:32
56 Grace Farrer North Penn-Mansfield 26:33
57 Camryn Kirkner Southern Columbia 26:37
58 Kate Pollard Southern Columbia 26:48
59 Rachel Detweiler Hughesville 26:58
60 Jillian Packard Towanda 27:15
61 Mary Decker Bloomsburg 27:21
62 Vanessa Walter Mount Carmel 27:48
63 Corey Ault Sayre 27:50
64 Georgia Fields Hughesville 28:01
65 Olivia Cowburn Hughesville 28:04
66 Alyce Polcrack Sullivan County 28:09
67 Mikenna Schaffer Towanda 28:10
68 Trinity Kolb North Penn-Mansfield 28:11
69 Starla Miller Northeast Bradford 28:11
70 Stephanie Rossman Hughesville 28:30
71 Cassidy Skoranski Sullivan County 28:36
72 Madison Milheim North Penn-Mansfield 28:47
73 Megan Dewing Northeast Bradford 29:15
74 Maggie Hosler Bloomsburg 29:27
75 Katlin McDonald Hughesville 29:27
76 Grace Huff Bloomsburg 30:48
77 Meg Russell Northeast Bradford 31:20
78 Peyton Pretti Sullivan County 32:31
79 Samantha Skoranski Sullivan County 33:20
80 Joannie Nedley Wyalusing 33:20
81 Hannah Shaner Hughesville 38:37
 
 
x