The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2021 PIAA District IV A Championships

 

Date: October 28, 2021

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Bloomsburg, PA

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH TEAM SCORE
1st Wyalusing 42
2nd Northeast Bradford 48
3rd Troy 73
4th North Penn-Mansfield 90
5th Towanda 95
6th Canton 137
 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Katie Moncavage Southern Columbia 20:02
2 Alyssa Parks Troy 21:07
3 Heather Cecco Southern Columbia 21:18
4 Gracelyn Laudermilch Northeast Bradford 21:31
5 Kayla Beebe Wyalusing 21:38
6 Charlotte Barckley South Williamsport 21:50
7 Haley Conner Southern Columbia 22:05
8 Lilah Hughes Northeast Bradford 22:10
9 Melanie Shumway Northeast Bradford 22:16
10 Abigail Zielecki Northwest Area 22:18
11 Laina Beebe Wyalusing 22:39
12 Brooke Bau Northwest Area 22:55
13 Kassandra Kerin Wyalusing 23:09
14 Lucy Binkley South Williamsport 23:10
15 Taylor Brennan Towanda 23:16
16 Amelia Kapr Northeast Bradford 23:21
17 Addison Farrer North Penn-Mansfield 23:28
18 Olivia Loudenslager South Williamsport 23:45
19 Madison Patton Wyalusing 23:51
20 Katie Lackey Troy 23:57
21 Marisa Wise Towanda 24:00
22 Emmie Tymeson Canton 24:06
23 Kira Allen Wyalusing 24:08
24 Rachel Kingsley Troy 24:17
25 Gabriella Gregory North Penn-Mansfield 24:34
26 Madelynn Johns North Penn-Mansfield 24:43
27 Dixie Brown Towanda 24:45
28 Sydney Taylor Troy 24:49
29 Madison Nonemacker Towanda 24:51
30 Madalyn Farrer North Penn-Mansfield 25:02
31 Chelsea Hungerford Cowanesque Valley 25:04
32 Jay Horvath North Penn-Mansfield 25:16
33 Isis Lyin Troy 25:19
34 Ali Bieser Cowanesque Valley 25:20
35 Ella Farrer North Penn-Mansfield 25:28
36 Faith Laudermilch Wyalusing 25:33
37 Lacey Niemczyk Canton 25:54
38 Cora Franklin Northeast Bradford 25:58
39 Teagan Jones Cowanesque Valley 26:04
40 Kali Wesneski Canton 26:10
41 Jazmyn Hickok Canton 26:13
42 Lilly Kapr Northeast Bradford 26:26
43 Carla Weiffen Troy 26:36
44 Corey Ault Sayre 26:58
45 Madison Breen South Williamsport 27:14
46 Anna Kennedy North Penn-Mansfield 27:15
47 Gracie Carter Towanda 27:21
48 Alivia Wright Northwest Area 27:23
49 Rose Shikanga Sayre 27:26
50 Abigail Strange Northwest Area 27:29
51 Zoie Lamphere Towanda 27:29
52 Haley Anaya Wyalusing 27:32
53 Marissa Hess Canton 28:15
54 Noelle Rogers Towanda 28:28
55 Ryann Slusser Cowanesque Valley 28:45
56 Alice Polcrack Sullivan County 28:58
57 Deborah Shikanga Sayre 30:30
58 Adriana Capriotti Sullivan County 21:15
59 Jazmine Montgomery Sullivan County 33:25
60 Neveah Russell Northeast Bradford 35:05
 
 
x