The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2021 PIAA District IV AA Championships

 

Date: October 28, 2021

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Bloomsburg, PA

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH TEAM SCORE
1st Danville 65
2nd Lewisburg 81
3rd Shikellamy 117
4th Warrior Run 130
5th Montoursville 160
6th Milton 189
7th Shamokin 195
8th Athens 199
9th Wellsboro 226
10th Central Columbia 239
11th Hughesville 245
12th Bloomsburg 263
13th Selinsgrove 279
 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Maizy Aikey Bloomsburg 19:11
2 Shaela Kruskie Selinsgrove 19:24
3 Gabrielle Shearer Montoursville 19:31
4 Bri Hennett Shikellamy 19:40
5 Coyla Bartholomew Danville 19:41
6 Victoria Bartholomew Danville 19:42
7 Alanna Jacob Lewisburg 20:11
8 Alyssa Keeley Shikellamy 20:17
9 Sara Bronson Athens 20:35
10 Kami Kramer Shamokin 20:42
11 Sage Dunkleberger Warrior Run 20:45
12 Lydia Bowersox Midd-West 20:45
13 Hannah Bartholomew Danville 20:47
14 Emma Bronson Athens 20:50
15 Alivia Shen Danville 20:57
16 Olivia Beattie Lewisburg 20:58
17 Jayden Mather Milton 21:19
18 Maggie Daly Lewisburg 21:23
19 Aliyah Schiavoni Shamokin 21:25
20 Grace Evans Lewisburg 21:31
21 Birtukan Hartman Jersey Shore 21:39
22 Raya Pauling Montoursville 21:50
23 Sienna Dunkleberger Warrior Run 21:54
24 Kelsey Hoffman Warrior Run 22:05
25 Jenna Binney Lewisburg 22:13
26 Olivia Miller Jersey Shore 22:14
27 Mercedez Farr Milton 22:16
28 Emma East Milton 22:25
29 Kyra Binney Lewisburg 22:33
30 Marissa Allen Mifflinburg 22:39
31 Gabriella Rosenburg Lewisburg 22:43
32 Abril Xu Danville 22:48
33 Olivia Soloman Shikellamy 23:04
34 Havah Simcox Wellsboro 23:06
35 Lillian Wertz Warrior Run 23:09
36 Gabby Bradigan Shikellamy 23:09
37 Gianna Harvey Danville 23:11
38 Katherine Miller Hughesville 23:14
39 Erin Prezioso Central Columbia 23:15
40 Halie Marriott Montoursville 23:17
41 Lillian Bennett Central Columbia 23:21
42 Emma Hyder Mifflinburg 23:25
43 Arielle Finnegan Hughesville 23:38
44 Makenna Walter Mifflinburg 23:44
45 Jedda Levy Danville 23:51
46 Madeline Gage Wellsboro 23:57
47 Maizy Havens Montoursville 24:04
48 Pistoia Bella Bloomsburg 24:05
49 Alissa Hoffman Hughesville 24:19
50 Kyleigh Price Shikellamy 24:31
51 Sarah Miller Warrior Run 24:34
52 Esha Patel Central Columbia 24:36
53 Anna Sick Jersey Shore 24:37
54 Haley Kelley Jersey Shore 24:38
55 Madeline Bryant Wellsboro 24:41
56 Emily Rumberger Shamokin 24:44
57 Elise Degols Milton 24:47
58 Thea Bentley Athens 24:49
59 Aly Bingaman Shikellamy 24:54
60 Peyton Ranck Warrior Run 24:57
61 Gwenneth Kishbaugh Hughesville 25:18
62 Kaylee Swartzlander Mifflinburg 25:21
63 Megan Robbins Wellsboro 25:25
64 Julia DeCamp Wellsboro 25:27
65 Maryrose Molina-Shuman Selinsgrove 25:28
66 Bethany Martin Central Columbia 25:34
67 Kate Amato Shamokin 25:42
68 Aloni Natal Shikellamy 26:01
69 Alexa Tira Montoursville 26:04
70 Alexis Bressi Shamokin 26:08
71 Emily Henderson Athens 26:24
72 Adrianna Howell Bloomsburg 26:51
73 Maura Swab Central Columbia 26:54
74 Cailyn Conklin Athens 27:02
75 Madison Miller Selinsgrove 27:03
76 Julia Breon Loyalsock 27:18
77 Emily Morris Wellsboro 27:25
78 Carly McKenna Montoursville 27:39
79 Madison Robbins Wellsboro 28:09
80 Addison Berlin Central Columbia 28:11
81 Ruby Kinsman Athens 28:19
82 Rachel Busch Central Columbia 29:10
83 Layla Shreck Montoursville 29:34
84 Julia Kline Selinsgrove 30:01
85 Maddy Callahan Wellsboro 30:01
86 Jacklyn Hopple Milton 31:12
87 Aliana Ayala Milton 31:26
88 Violet Eckrote Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 32:11
89 Ava Swisher Hughesville 32:32
90 Maci Stackhouse Bloomsburg 33:03
91 Chloe Temple Bloomsburg 33:13
92 Abby Prickett Athens 35:04
93 Angelique Richardson Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 35:16
94 Elena Maleski Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 35:25
95 Lucy Ensling Selinsgrove 36:41
96 Vanessa Slavishak Selinsgrove 38:34
 
 
x