2018 Girls Cross Country Schedule

Week 1

September 1, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
9:00 am Bear Mountain River Run Lock Haven University Lock Haven University
9:00 am Cliff Robbins Invite Misericordia University Misericordia University
 

Week 2

September 4, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Hughsville/Jersey Shore/Shamokin/Williamsport @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
4:30 pm Shikellamy/Southern Columbia @ Montoursville Montoursville Montoursville
5:00 pm Loyalsock/Mifflinburg/Selinsgrove @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg
September 8, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Lackawanna County Commissioners Invite No Team No Team
 

Week 3

September 11, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Athens @ NEB Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Midd-West/Bloomsburg @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
4:30 pm Canton/CV/North Rome Christian @ Towanda Towanda Towanda
4:30 pm Central Columbia/Lewisburg/Mifflinburg/Mount Carmel @ Shikellamay Shikellamy Shikellamy
4:30 pm Sayre/Sullivan County @ North Penn-Mansfield Mansfield Mansfield
5:00 pm Selinsgrove/Shamokin/Southern Columbia @ Danville Danville Danville
September 12, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Wellsboro/Wylausing @ Troy Troy Troy
September 14, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Flatlander Invite Mansfield University Mansfield University
September 15, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Columbia County Classic Central Columbia Central Columbia
 

Week 4

September 18, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Bloomsburg/Shamokin/Shikellamy/WarriorRun @ Milton Milton Milton
4:30 pm Canton/North Penn-Mansfield @ Wyalusing Wyalusing Wyalusing
4:30 pm CV/NEB @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
4:30 pm Danville/Williamsport @ Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel
4:30 pm Lewisburg/Loyalsock/Southern Columbia/Central Mountain @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
4:30 pm NRCS/Troy @ Towanda Towanda Towanda
September 19, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Athens @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
September 20, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Mifflinburg/Hughesville @ Montoursville Montoursville Montoursville
September 22, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Owego Invite Owego Owego
TBA PIAA Foundation AA No Team No Team
TBA PIAA Foundation A No Team No Team
TBA PIAA Foundation AAA No Team No Team
 

Week 5

September 25, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Athens/Towanda @ North Penn-Mansfield Mansfield Mansfield
4:30 pm NEB/Wellsboro @ Canton Canton Canton
4:30 pm Bloomsburg/Lewisburg @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
4:30 pm Troy @ CV Cowanesque Valley Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Montoursville/Selinsgrove/Mount Carmel/Warrior Run @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
4:30 pm CentralMountain/Shamokin/SouthWilliamsport @ Mifflinburg Mifflinburg Mifflinburg
4:30 pm Wyalusing @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
September 29, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA McQuaid Invite No Team No Team
TBA NEPA Invitational Bloomsburg Bloomsburg
9:00 am NEPA Invite Bloomsburg Bloomsburg
 

Week 6

October 1, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Montoursville/Central Columbia/Central Mountain/Danville @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg
October 2, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm South Williamsport @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
4:30 pm Loyalsock/Mount Carmel @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin
4:30 pm MiddWest/Mifflinburg/Southern Columbia/Warrior Run @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
October 3, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm NEB/North Penn-Mansfield @ Troy Troy Troy
October 4, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Hughesville/Warrior Run @ Central Mountain Central Mountain Central Mountain
4:30 pm Milton/Mountoursville/South Williamsport/Williamsport @ Loyalsock Loyalsock Loyalsock
 

Week 7

October 9, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ CV Cowanesque Valley Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Canton/Sayre/Troy @ Athens Athens Athens
4:30 pm Jersey Shore/Milton/Mifflinburg @ Danville Danville Danville
4:30 pm Midd-West/Montoursville/Shamokin @ Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg
4:30 pm NEB/Sullivan County/Wyalusing @ Towanda Towanda Towanda
4:30 pm Central Mountain/Shikellamy/Williamsport @ Selinsgrove Selinsgrove Selinsgrove
October 13, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA NTL Coaches Meet Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford
9:30 am PHAC Invite Shikellamy Shikellamy
 

Week 8

October 16, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Sayre/Sullivan County/Towanda @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
October 18, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Athens/CV @ Wyalusing Wyalusing Wyalusing
 

Week 9

October 25, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
9:30 am District IV A Championships Bloomsburg University Bloomsburg University
10:15 am District IV AA Championships Bloomsburg University Bloomsburg University
 

Week 10

November 3, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA PIAA AA Championships Hershey Hershey
TBA PIAA A Championships Hershey Hershey