District IV AA Championships

Date: October 4, 2018

Time: 10:00 am

Par: 71

 

Team Scores

FINISH TEAM SCORE
1 Wellsboro 322
2 Central Columbia 332
3 Northern Tioga 334
4 Danville 346
5 Bloomsburg 370
6 Lewisburg 382
7 Mansfield 383
8 Midd-West 388
9 Lourdes Regional 396
10 Montoursville 308
11 Benton 423
12 Warrior Run 0
 

Individual Results

FINISH NAME HOLES PLAYED SCORE EAGLES BIRDIES PARS BOGIES
1 Grant Gronka (Central Columbia) 18 72 0 0 0 0
2 Austin Outman (Northern Tioga) 18 73 0 0 0 0
3 Ben Barnett (Wellsboro) 18 74 0 0 0 0
4 Ty Morral (Wellsboro) 18 77 0 0 0 0
5 Tyler Levitski (Central Columbia) 18 79 0 0 0 0
6 Tanner Adriance (Northern Tioga) 18 82 0 0 0 0
7 Ryan Ciocco (Lourdes Regional) 18 82 0 0 0 0
8 Luke Ciccarelli (Danville) 18 82 0 0 0 0
9 Joseph Propheta (Wellsboro) 18 84 0 0 0 0
10 Caden Mutchler (Danville) 18 84 0 0 0 0
11 Andrew Chyko (Bloomsburg) 18 85 0 0 0 0
12 Elliot Kelchner (Warrior Run) 18 86 0 0 0 0
13 Will Holdren (Benton) 18 86 0 0 0 0
14 Tyler Vargeson (Northern Tioga) 18 86 0 0 0 0
15 James Esposito (Sayre) 18 87 0 0 0 0
16 Sean Kelly (Lewisburg) 18 87 0 0 0 0
17 Brandyn Tuttle (Wellsboro) 18 87 0 0 0 0
18 Matt Mumaw (Bloomsburg) 18 87 0 0 0 0
19 Mike Myrthel (Benton) 18 88 0 0 0 0
20 Cade Crossgrove (Midd-West) 18 88 0 0 0 0
21 Tyler Hawley (Towanda) 18 89 0 0 0 0
22 Logan Conner (Central Columbia) 18 89 0 0 0 0
23 Nate Kennedy (Athens) 18 89 0 0 0 0
24 Mario Barberio (Montgomery) 18 89 0 0 0 0
25 Mavin James (Danville) 18 90 0 0 0 0
26 Coleman Cush (Danville) 18 90 0 0 0 0
27 Thomas Schultz (Lourdes Regional) 18 91 0 0 0 0
28 Nick Klein (Danville) 18 92 0 0 0 0
29 Hunter Valles (Central Columbia) 18 92 0 0 0 0
30 Kurtis Easton (Northern Tioga) 18 93 0 0 0 0
31 Dawsan Manning (Towanda) 18 93 0 0 0 0
32 Hunter Beward (Midd-West) 18 93 0 0 0 0
33 Cameron Francis (Montoursville) 18 93 0 0 0 0
34 Christian Kemp (Northern Tioga) 18 93 0 0 0 0
35 Hayden Dewey (Troy) 18 93 0 0 0 0
36 Reece White (North Penn-Mansfield) 18 94 0 0 0 0
37 Nathaniel Mathias (Central Columbia) 18 94 0 0 0 0
38 Peyton Mussina (Montoursville) 18 94 0 0 0 0
39 Ethan Weiskopff (North Penn-Mansfield) 18 94 0 0 0 0
40 Kannon VanDuzer (Sayre) 18 95 0 0 0 0
41 Charlie Betz (Danville) 18 95 0 0 0 0
42 Peter Marrara (Lewisburg) 18 96 0 0 0 0
43 RJ Farrell (North Penn-Mansfield) 18 97 0 0 0 0
44 Brock Hamblin (Wellsboro) 18 97 0 0 0 0
45 Curtis Craig (North Penn-Mansfield) 18 98 0 0 0 0
46 Garrett Timco (Lourdes Regional) 18 98 0 0 0 0
47 Dustin Terry (Lewisburg) 18 98 0 0 0 0
48 Gavin Blair (Sayre) 18 101 0 0 0 0
49 Mike Miller (Montgomery) 18 101 0 0 0 0
50 Brett Herman (Lewisburg) 18 101 0 0 0 0
51 Brady Wenrich (Midd-West) 18 103 0 0 0 0
52 Erik Starr (Lewisburg) 18 104 0 0 0 0
53 Connor Steffen (Midd-West) 18 104 0 0 0 0
54 Andrew Oldt (Midd-West) 18 105 0 0 0 0
55 Alex Stein (North Penn-Mansfield) 18 105 0 0 0 0
56 Gabe Hornberger (Montoursville) 18 108 0 0 0 0
57 Cole Dewald (Benton) 18 114 0 0 0 0
58 Ben Lunger (Bloomsburg) 18 117 0 0 0 0
59 Kurtis Johnson (Montoursville) 18 124 0 0 0 0
60 Brock Evert (Lourdes Regional) 18 125 0 0 0 0
61 Jeff Kosloski (Benton) 18 135 0 0 0 0
62 Josh Grassley (Benton) 18 137 0 0 0 0
63 Christopher Feudale (Lourdes Regional) 18 142 0 0 0 0