The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2017 PIAA District IV AA Championships

 

Date: October 5, 2017

Time: 11:30 am

Par: 71

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH TEAM SCORE
1 Lourdes Regional 345
2 Northern Tioga 345
3 Wellsboro 351
4 Benton 352
5 Midd-West 358
6 Danville 367
7 Central Columbia 376
8 Sayre 400
9 Lewisburg 402
10 East Juniata 403
11 Montgomery 404
 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FINISH NAME HOLES PLAYED SCORE EAGLES BIRDIES PARS BOGIES
1 Tanner Adriance (Cowanesque Valley) 18 75 0 3 8 7
2 Ben Barnett (Wellsboro) 18 76 0 2 10 5
3 Evan Salamone (Lourdes Regional) 18 78 0 2 9 5
4 Austin Outman (Cowanesque Valley) 18 78 0 1 11 5
5 Ryan Murrelle (Sayre) 18 80 0 0 13 2
6 Vincent Bender (Warrior Run) 18 82 0 2 6 7
7 Bryce Brewer (South Williamsport) 18 83 0 1 8 5
8 Grant Gronka (Central Columbia) 18 83 0 0 9 6
9 Mike Miller (Montgomery) 18 84 0 1 6 8
10 Chris Elliott (Midd-West) 18 86 0 2 6 3
11 Mike Sherrick (Benton) 18 86 0 1 4 10
12 Tyler Hawley (Towanda) 18 86 0 0 7 7
13 Ryan Ciocco (Lourdes Regional) 18 87 0 1 6 7
14 Will Orwig (East Juniata) 18 87 0 1 5 8
15 Dylan Loss (Midd-West) 18 87 0 0 6 8
16 Brandyn Tuttle (Wellsboro) 18 88 0 2 4 6
17 Daryn Hess (Benton) 18 88 0 1 5 8
18 Will Holdren (Benton) 18 89 0 1 6 6
19 Ben Sweetra (Danville) 18 89 0 1 6 5
20 Mike Myrthel (Benton) 18 89 0 0 7 6
21 Thomas Schultz (Lourdes Regional) 18 90 0 2 3 7
22 Ethan Spotts (Midd-West) 18 90 0 0 5 8
23 Walter Kalinsoski (Lourdes Regional) 18 90 0 0 4 10
24 Chase Kepner (East Juniata) 18 92 0 1 4 7
25 Coleman Cush (Danville) 18 92 0 0 5 8
26 Taynton Repard (Wellsboro) 18 93 0 0 6 6
27 Colin Holcombe (Danville) 18 93 0 0 4 8
28 Mavin James (Danville) 18 93 0 0 4 8
29 Dustin Terry (Lewisburg) 18 94 0 1 4 6
30 Tyler Vargeson (Cowanesque Valley) 18 94 0 1 2 9
31 Joseph Propheta (Wellsboro) 18 94 0 0 4 7
32 Peter Marrara (Lewisburg) 18 95 0 0 6 4
33 Cade Crossgrove (Midd-West) 18 95 0 0 3 7
34 Brett Herman (Lewisburg) 18 95 0 0 2 10
35 Nathanial Mathis (Central Columbia) 18 97 0 1 0 11
36 Tyler Levitski (Central Columbia) 18 98 0 1 2 5
37 Kurtis Easton (Cowanesque Valley) 18 98 0 0 6 2
38 Cole Hock (Central Columbia) 18 98 0 0 4 6
39 Mario Barberio (Montgomery) 18 98 0 0 3 7
40 Hunter Valles (Central Columbia) 18 99 0 0 3 7
41 Mason Shultz (Danville) 18 100 0 0 2 7
42 Christian Kemp (Cowanesque Valley) 18 101 0 0 5 5
43 Ty Morral (Wellsboro) 18 101 0 0 4 3
44 Jake Fought (Benton) 18 102 0 0 5 4
45 Jake Kinzer (East Juniata) 18 103 0 0 5 3
46 Ben Harding (Sayre) 18 106 0 0 3 5
47 James Esposito (Sayre) 18 106 0 0 1 7
48 Nate Sweet (Sayre) 18 108 0 0 0 7
49 Gavin Blair (Sayre) 18 109 0 1 1 5
50 Austin Norman (Midd-West) 18 114 0 1 1 4
51 Garrett Walizer (Sugar Valley Rural Charter) 18 118 0 1 0 1
52 Simon Barlett (Lewisburg) 18 118 0 0 0 4
53 Ethan Jamison (East Juniata) 18 121 0 0 1 2
54 Brandon Daldo (Montgomery) 18 123 0 0 2 3
55 Austin Diehl (Montgomery) 18 123 0 0 1 5
56 Luke Fogleman (East Juniata) 18 124 0 0 2 2
57 Aaron Strosser (Lewisburg) 18 127 0 0 0 3
 
 
x