The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2021 PIAA District IV AA Championships

 

Date: September 30, 2021

Time: 12:00 pm

Par: 71

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH TEAM SCORE
1 Lewisburg 327
2 Midd-West 384
3 Lourdes Regional 395
4 Central Columbia 400
5 Wellsboro 405
6 Athens 406
7 Wyalusing 418
8 Sayre 427
9 Benton 487
10 Sugar Valley Rural Charter 493
 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FINISH NAME HOLES PLAYED SCORE EAGLES BIRDIES PARS BOGIES
1 Cade Wirnsberg (Milton) 18 77 0 4 6 5
2 Sean Kelly (Lewisburg) 18 79 0 2 7 8
3 Nick Mahoney (Lewisburg) 18 79 0 1 9 7
4 Andrew Green (North Penn-Mansfield) 18 80 0 0 10 7
5 William Gronlund (Lewisburg) 18 82 0 1 8 7
6 Jullian Krainak (Midd-West) 18 86 0 1 4 10
7 Kannon VanDuzer (Sayre) 18 87 0 2 4 8
8 Cameron Francis (Montoursville) 18 87 0 1 8 4
9 Zach Gose (Lewisburg) 18 87 0 1 7 5
10 Connor Imbro (Montoursville) 18 87 0 1 4 8
11 Ryan Elliott (Towanda) 18 88 0 0 4 11
12 Joseph Feudale (Lourdes Regional) 18 89 0 2 4 4
13 Ben Sohosky (Bloomsburg) 18 90 0 0 6 5
14 Cameron Sullivan (Athens) 18 93 0 0 7 5
15 Bryce Derr (Central Columbia) 18 93 0 0 4 8
16 Damen Milewski (Lourdes Regional) 18 94 0 2 3 4
17 Corbin Homan (Sugar Valley Rural Charter) 18 94 0 0 7 3
18 Evan Cooper (Athens) 18 94 0 0 6 6
19 Nick Salsman (Wyalusing) 18 94 0 0 6 4
20 Kyle Beward (Midd-West) 18 96 0 2 5 2
21 Nick Whitesel (Midd-West) 18 98 0 0 1 9
22 Kaleb Wagner (Central Columbia) 18 99 0 0 2 7
23 Hayden Zuchowski (Wellsboro) 18 99 0 0 1 9
24 Blake Hamblin (Wellsboro) 18 100 0 0 4 5
25 Maxwell Reiprish (Lourdes Regional) 18 102 0 1 3 6
26 Andrew Merriman (Wellsboro) 18 103 1 0 1 8
27 Joseph Bierly (Central Columbia) 18 103 0 0 2 5
28 Noah Bogush (Midd-West) 18 104 0 0 1 7
29 Josh Grassley (Benton) 18 104 0 0 0 7
30 Brody Beaver (Central Columbia) 18 105 0 0 1 7
31 Gradyen Cobb (Wyalusing) 18 106 0 0 3 7
32 Brody Fuhrey (Wyalusing) 18 106 0 0 2 5
33 Dylan Seck (Sayre) 18 107 0 0 4 4
34 Chris Walter (Midd-West) 18 107 0 0 1 7
35 Isaiah Day (Milton) 18 +37 0 0 4 4
36 Noah Pletcher (Sugar Valley Rural Charter) 18 109 0 1 1 5
37 Nick Jacob (Athens) 18 109 0 0 1 5
38 Jobey Petro (Lourdes Regional) 18 110 0 1 2 3
39 Dylan Saxon (Athens) 18 110 0 0 1 5
40 Kaeden Kusmierz (Wyalusing) 18 112 0 0 2 5
41 Jacob Moss (Benton) 18 113 0 1 2 1
42 Colton Watkins (Sayre) 18 116 0 0 0 6
43 Jackson Hubbard (Sayre) 18 117 0 0 0 6
44 Preston Cleaver (Central Columbia) 18 120 0 0 1 7
45 Devin O'Hearn (Lourdes Regional) 18 120 0 0 1 3
46 Lucas Kraft (Athens) 18 121 0 0 0 4
47 Trehnon Hugo (Wyalusing) 18 122 0 0 2 4
48 Silas Jackson (Wellsboro) 18 131 0 0 1 1
49 Ryan Miner (Benton) 18 132 0 0 1 3
50 Gavin Vonada (Sugar Valley Rural Charter) 18 133 0 0 0 3
51 Brent Parnell (Benton) 18 138 0 0 0 0
52 Gwynne Showers (Sugar Valley Rural Charter) 18 157 0 0 0 1
53 Isaiah Nearhoof (Sugar Valley Rural Charter) 18 159 0 0 0 2
 
 
x