2020 Golf Schedule

Week 1

August 27, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
3:30 pm Shade Mountain Golf Course Midd-West Middleburg, PA Williamsport
4:30 pm White Deer CC Williamsport Montgomery, PA Loyalsock
 

Week 2

August 31, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
3:30 pm Susquehanna Valley CC Selinsgrove Selinsgrove, PA Lewisburg
September 1, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:00 pm Belles Spring CC Sugar Valley Rural Charter Mill Hall, PA Sugar Valley Rural Charter
2:00 pm Shade Mountain Golf Course Midd-West Middleburg, PA Midd-West
3:30 pm Frosty Valley CC Danville Danville, PA Danville
3:30 pm Susquehanna Valley CC Shikellamy Selinsgrove, PA Williamsport
4:00 pm Berwick CC Central Columbia Berwick, PA Central Columbia
September 2, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
3:30 pm Susquehanna Valley CC Selinsgrove Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove
3:30 pm White Deer CC Montoursville Montgomery, PA Lewisburg
September 3, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:00 pm Lykens Valley Millersburg N/A, PA -
2:30 pm Towanda CC Towanda Towanda, PA Mansfield
3:30 pm Shade Mountain Golf Course Midd-West Middleburg, PA -
3:30 pm Susquehanna Valley CC Shikellamy Selinsgrove, PA -
 

Week 3

September 8, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:30 pm Corey Creek CC Mansfield Mansfield, PA Mansfield
3:30 pm Frosty Valley CC Danville Danville, PA Danville
3:30 pm Susquehanna Valley CC Shikellamy Selinsgrove, PA -
3:30 pm White Deer CC Williamsport Montgomery, PA -
3:30 pm Clinton CC Central Mountain Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
September 9, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
3:30 pm Wynding Brook CC Milton Milton, PA Milton
September 10, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:00 pm Newport American Legion Newport Newport, PA -
2:00 pm White Deer CC Montgomery Montgomery, PA -
3:30 pm Bucknell Golf Course Lewisburg Lewisburg, PA Lewisburg
3:30 pm Susquehanna Valley CC Selinsgrove Selinsgrove, PA Central Mountain
September 12, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
12:00 pm Bucknell Golf Course Lewisburg Lewisburg, PA -
 

Week 4

September 14, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:00 pm Mill Race CC Benton Benton, PA -
3:30 pm Wynding Brook CC Milton Milton, PA Central Columbia
3:30 pm Frosty Valley CC Danville Danville, PA -
3:30 pm Bucknell Golf Course Lewisburg Lewisburg, PA Lewisburg
3:30 pm White Deer CC Williamsport Montgomery, PA -
3:30 pm Clinton CC Central Mountain Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
September 15, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:00 pm Susquehanna Valley CC Selinsgrove Selinsgrove, PA Central Mountain
2:00 pm Newport American Legion Newport Newport, PA -
2:00 pm River Valley CC Cowanesque Valley Westfield, PA Mansfield
3:30 pm Wynding Brook CC Milton Milton, PA Milton
3:30 pm Frosty Valley CC Danville Danville, PA Central Columbia
3:30 pm Shade Mountain Golf Course Midd-West Middleburg, PA Montoursville
September 16, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
3:30 pm Wynding Brook CC Milton Milton, PA Midd-West
3:30 pm Frosty Valley CC Danville Danville, PA -
3:30 pm Williamsport CC Loyalsock Williamsport, PA Loyalsock
3:30 pm White Deer CC Williamsport Montgomery, PA Central Mountain
September 17, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:00 pm Mountain View CC St. Joseph\'s Catholic Boalsburg, PA -
2:00 pm Belles Spring CC Sugar Valley Rural Charter Mill Hall, PA -
3:30 pm White Deer CC Montoursville Montgomery, PA -
 

Week 5

September 21, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:30 pm Tioga CC Northeast Bradford Nichols, NY Mansfield
3:30 pm Bucknell Golf Course Lewisburg Lewisburg, PA Lewisburg
3:30 pm Williamsport CC Loyalsock Williamsport, PA Midd-West
3:30 pm White Deer CC Montoursville Montgomery, PA Central Mountain
3:30 pm Berwick CC Central Columbia Berwick, PA Danville
September 22, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:00 pm Lykens Valley Millersburg N/A, PA -
2:00 pm Eagles Mere CC Sullivan County Eagles Mere, PA -
3:30 pm Frosty Valley CC Danville Danville, PA Milton
3:30 pm Shade Mountain Golf Course Midd-West Middleburg, PA Mifflinburg
September 23, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:30 pm Shepard Hills CC Sayre Waverly, NY Mansfield
September 24, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:30 pm Frosty Valley CC Danville Danville, PA Bloomsburg
1:30 pm White Deer CC Williamsport Montgomery, PA Williamsport
2:00 pm Newport American Legion Newport Newport, PA -
3:30 pm Shade Mountain Golf Course Midd-West Middleburg, PA -
September 25, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:00 pm Berwick CC Central Columbia Berwick, PA Central Columbia
 

Week 6

September 29, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:00 pm Newport American Legion Newport Newport, PA -
September 30, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:00 pm White Deer CC Montgomery Montgomery, PA -
October 1, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
12:00 pm District IV AA Championships No Team N/A, PA Lewisburg
2:00 pm Lykens Valley Millersburg N/A, PA -
 

Week 7

October 5, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:00 pm Tomasso's CC Athens Chemung, NY Mansfield
October 7, 2020
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:00 pm Tyoga CC Wellsboro Wellsboro, PA Mansfield