2017 Golf Schedule

Week 1

August 17, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Coudersport CC Coudersport Coudersport, PA Northern Tioga
2:00 pm Mill Race CC Benton Benton, PA Holy Redeemer
August 18, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
10:00 am Towanda CC Towanda Towanda, PA Horseheads
 

Week 2

August 21, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Berwick CC Central Columbia Berwick, PA Central Columbia
2:00 pm Mill Race CC Benton Benton, PA Benton
3:00 pm Susquehanna Valley CC Shikellamy Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove
August 22, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
10:00 am Shepard Hills CC Sayre Waverly, NY Northern Tioga
August 24, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:00 pm Clinton CC Central Mountain Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
 

Week 3

August 28, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:00 pm Mill Race CC Benton Benton, PA Central Columbia
3:00 pm Clinton CC Central Mountain Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
August 29, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:30 pm River Valley CC Northern Tioga Westfield, PA Northern Tioga
August 30, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:00 pm Lykens Valley Millersburg N/A, PA -
August 31, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:00 pm White Deer CC South Williamsport Montgomery, PA Benton
 

Week 4

September 5, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:30 pm Corey Creek CC Mansfield Mansfield, PA Northern Tioga
September 6, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:00 pm Newport American Legion Newport Newport, PA -
September 7, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Blue Ridge CC Blue Ridge Mountain Top, PA Benton
 

Week 5

September 11, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Frosty Valley CC Danville Danville, PA Danville
2:00 pm Williamsport CC Loyalsock Williamsport, PA -
4:00 pm Lehman CC Holy Redeemer Dallas, PA Benton
September 12, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Bucknell Golf Course Lewisburg Lewisburg, PA Midd-West
2:00 pm Towanda CC Towanda Towanda, PA Northern Tioga
September 13, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA White Deer CC South Williamsport Montgomery, PA Bloomsburg
September 14, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Belles Spring CC Sugar Valley Rural Charter School Mill Hall, PA Benton
TBA Shade Mountain Golf Course Midd-West Middleburg, PA Midd-West
2:00 pm Susquehanna Valley CC Shikellamy Selinsgrove, PA -
 

Week 6

September 18, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Winding Brook CC Milton Milton, PA Central Columbia
1:45 pm Tioga CC Northeast Bradford Nichols, NY Northern Tioga
2:00 pm White Deer CC South Williamsport Montgomery, PA -
September 19, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
2:00 pm Eagles Mere CC Sullivan County Eagles Mere, PA Benton
September 20, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Winding Brook CC Milton Milton, PA Midd-West
September 21, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Shadowbrook CC Tunkhannock Tunkhannock, PA Tunkhannock
2:00 pm White Deer CC South Williamsport Montgomery, PA Northern Tioga
2:00 pm Belles Spring CC Sugar Valley Rural Charter School Mill Hall, PA -
 

Week 7

September 25, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Frosty Valley CC Danville Danville, PA Danville
1:00 pm Clinton CC Central Mountain Mill Hall, PA -
September 26, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Shade Mountain Golf Course Midd-West Middleburg, PA Midd-West
1:30 pm Tyoga CC Wellsboro Wellsboro, PA Wellsboro
September 28, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:00 pm Clinton CC Central Mountain Mill Hall, PA St. Joseph's Catholic Academy
 

Week 8

October 2, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
1:00 pm Tomasso's CC Athens Chemung, NY Northern Tioga
October 5, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
11:30 am District IV AA Championships No Team No Team Lourdes Regional
October 7, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
10:00 am District IV AA Championships No Team No Team Lourdes Regional
 

Week 10

October 16, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Regionals AA Boys No Team N/A, PA -
 

Week 11

October 23, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA States AA Boys No Team Hershey, PA -
October 24, 2017
TIMECOURSEHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA States AA Boys No Team Hershey, PA -