2018 PIAA District IV Softball Playoff Brackets

Class A

  •  
  • Sullivan County (1)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • CV (4)5
  • @ CV
    May 23 - 3:30 pm
  • Galeton (5)0
  •  
  • Montgomery (3)3
  • @ Montgomery
    May 23 - 4:30 pm
  • Bucktail (6)2
  •  
  • NEB (2)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Sullivan County (1)5
  • @ Moser Complex
    May 25 - 5:00 pm
  • CV (4)3
  •  
  • Montgomery (3)1
  • @ Moser Complex
    May 25 - 3:00 pm
  • NEB (2)11
  •  
  •  
  • Sullivan County (1)4
  • @ Moser Complex
    May 29 - 4:30 am
  • NEB (2)11
  •  

Class AA

  •  
  • Wyalusing (1)10
  • @ Moser Complex
    May 24 - 4:30 pm
  • Williamson (4)0
  •  
  • South Williamsport (2)7
  • @ Moser Complex
    May 24 - 4:30 pm
  • Troy (3)3
  •  
  •  
  • Wyalusing (1)11
  • @ Moser Complex
    May 30 - 4:30 am
  • South Williamsport (2)1
  •  

Class AAA

  •  
  • Warrior Run (1)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Towanda (8)1
  • @ Towanda
    May 23 - 4:30 pm
  • Bloomsburg (9)3
  •  
  • CMVT (5)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  • North Penn-Liberty (4)
  •  
  • Lewisburg (3)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Mifflinburg (6)10
  • @ Mifflinburg
    May 23 - 4:30 pm
  • Hughesville (11)0
  •  
  • Wellsboro (7)5
  • @ Wellsboro
    May 23 - 5:00 pm
  • Central Columbia (10)1
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  • Loyalsock (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Warrior Run (1)4
  • @ Warrior Run
    May 24 - 4:30 pm
  • Bloomsburg (9)3
  •  
  • CMVT (5)1
  • @ North Penn-Liberty
    May 24 - 4:30 pm
  • North Penn-Liberty (4)7
  •  
  • Lewisburg (3)6
  • @ Lewisburg
    May 24 - 4:30 pm
  • Mifflinburg (6)1
  •  
  • Wellsboro (7)7
  • @ Loyalsock
    May 24 - 4:30 pm
  • Loyalsock (2)10
  •  
  •  
  • Warrior Run (1)9
  • @ Moser Complex
    May 29 - 5:00 pm
  • North Penn-Liberty (4)0
  •  
  • Lewisburg (3)5
  • @ Moser Complex
    May 29 - 3:00 pm
  • Loyalsock (2)10
  •  
  •  
  • Warrior Run (1)4
  • @ Moser Complex
    May 30 - 3:30 pm
  • Loyalsock (2)6
  •  

Class AAAA

  •  
  • Jersey Shore (1)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Athens (4)1
  • @ Athens
    May 24 - 4:30 pm
  • Milton (5)4
  •  
  • Shamokin (3)7
  • @ Shamokin
    May 23 - 4:30 pm
  • Shikellamy (6)0
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  • Danville (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Jersey Shore (1)6
  • @ Moser Complex
    May 25 - 5:00 pm
  • Milton (5)0
  •  
  • Shamokin (3)4
  • @ Moser Complex
    May 25 - 3:00 pm
  • Danville (2)3
  •  
  •  
  • Jersey Shore (1)10
  • @ Moser Complex
    May 30 - 5:00 pm
  • Shamokin (3)2
  •