2019 Softball Stat Leaders

Hitting Leaders

# Name H AB R 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OB % SLG %
1 Emily Susanj - Northeast Bradford 39 65 13 11 0 5 34 8 4 0.6 0.64 1
2 Riley McClellan - Troy 39 69 33 8 2 8 24 6 2 0.565 0.615 1.087
3 Melody Kneller - Wyalusing 33 68 16 9 0 8 27 9 7 0.485 0.544 0.971
4 Hailey Jayne - Wyalusing 32 71 26 6 2 0 11 8 6 0.451 0.494 0.592
5 Jordan Shumway - Northeast Bradford 29 64 27 0 1 1 19 6 6 0.453 0.5 0.531
6 Lyndsay Moore - Northeast Bradford 28 65 21 8 2 2 34 10 7 0.431 0.507 0.708
7 Mykenzie Malacusky - Sullivan County 28 53 22 6 3 0 18 2 5 0.528 0.545 0.755
8 Savannah Doney - North Penn-Liberty 27 53 19 9 3 2 14 4 1 0.509 0.552 0.906
9 Nicole McClellan - Troy 27 62 26 4 5 2 11 4 14 0.435 0.478 0.758
10 Roxanne Kingsley - Troy 27 70 18 5 0 2 28 4 8 0.386 0.429 0.543
11 Emma Adams - Athens 26 52 24 6 1 6 9 10 3 0.5 0.594 1
12 Jorja Welch - Northeast Bradford 26 53 18 5 0 5 24 7 8 0.491 0.548 0.868
13 Jenna Hansen - Northeast Bradford 26 67 22 1 3 0 11 4 6 0.388 0.431 0.493
14 Chloe Kramer - Shamokin 25 59 25 1 1 1 9 11 5 0.424 0.507 0.525
15 Arian Wilcox - Troy 25 66 26 6 0 5 17 8 9 0.379 0.447 0.697
16 Jena Boyce - Wellsboro 25 68 22 3 0 4 17 3 10 0.368 0.389 0.588
17 Isabelle Griswold - Williamsport 25 54 20 5 1 4 16 5 11 0.463 0.508 0.815
18 Madalyn Valeroso - Wyalusing 25 71 11 7 0 1 17 1 3 0.352 0.361 0.493
19 Jessica Kouba - North Penn-Liberty 24 61 17 3 0 0 5 3 9 0.393 0.431 0.443
20 Morgan Post - Northeast Bradford 24 61 10 1 0 2 19 4 4 0.393 0.431 0.508
21 Payton Whary - Shamokin 24 62 15 4 0 1 10 3 6 0.387 0.429 0.5
22 Maria Helminiak - St. John Neumann 24 44 9 2 0 0 21 9 4 0.545 0.623 0.591
23 Jayla Bartholomew - Williamsport 24 65 13 6 0 0 11 1 5 0.369 0.388 0.462
24 Laci Norton - Wyalusing 24 61 23 8 1 1 14 1 5 0.393 0.415 0.607
25 Megan Bennett - Athens 23 53 9 3 1 0 13 1 5 0.434 0.421 0.528
 

Base Running Leaders

# Name ATTS STLS STL % LOB
1 Riley McClellan - Troy 16 15 0.938 1
2 Jaeden Patson - Sullivan County 15 15 1 21
3 Mykenzie Malacusky - Sullivan County 14 14 1 12
4 Chloe Burke - Sullivan County 12 12 1 16
5 Ellie Rowe - Central Columbia 11 10 0.909 3
6 Madison Burke - Sullivan County 11 11 1 20
7 Jayla Bartholomew - Williamsport 11 12 1.091 14
8 Samantha Reeder - Williamsport 11 11 1 11
9 Hailey Jayne - Wyalusing 11 11 1 4
10 Mia Cunningham - Central Columbia 10 10 1 2
11 Jenna Hansen - Northeast Bradford 10 9 0.9 2
12 Jordan Shumway - Northeast Bradford 10 10 1 1
13 Nicole McClellan - Troy 10 10 1 0
14 Savannah Baldwin - Sullivan County 9 9 1 20
15 Lorena Marquardt - Sullivan County 9 8 0.889 11
16 Kerrah Clymer - Wellsboro 9 8 0.889 12
17 Jena Boyce - Wellsboro 9 9 1 11
18 Mariah Wright - Williamsport 9 10 1.111 8
19 Mea Consentino - Central Columbia 8 7 0.875 3
20 Maddie Charles - Millville 8 6 0.75 6
21 Andrea Segura - Shamokin 8 8 1 10
22 Jessica King - Sullivan County 8 8 1 15
23 Nicole Belton - Williamsport 8 8 1 10
24 Kylie Segraves - Williamsport 8 8 1 15
25 Madison Kester - Central Columbia 7 7 1 6
 

Fielding Leaders

# Name TC PO ASSTS E FLD % DP TP
1 Melody Kneller - Wyalusing 144 125 12 7 0.951 0 0
2 Heidi Zuchowski - Wellsboro 114 109 2 3 0.974 2 0
3 Breanna Minnier - St. John Neumann 102 93 8 1 0.99 0 0
4 Juliana Kriner - St. John Neumann 91 86 0 5 0.945 0 0
5 Hailey Neal - Wellsboro 96 86 6 4 0.958 0 0
6 Arian Wilcox - Troy 99 77 14 8 0.919 1 0
7 Emily Susanj - Northeast Bradford 72 72 0 0 1 0 0
8 Chelsie English - Wellsboro 54 51 3 0 1 0 0
9 Kalindi Maggs - Williamsport 49 47 1 1 0.98 1 0
10 Hailey Jayne - Wyalusing 50 47 0 3 0.94 0 0
11 Lyndsay Moore - Northeast Bradford 50 46 2 2 0.96 4 0
12 Laci Norton - Wyalusing 51 42 4 5 0.902 1 0
13 Madison Alexander - Troy 47 41 2 4 0.915 0 0
14 Elaina Stone - Williamsport 47 40 0 7 0.851 1 0
15 Savannah Doney - North Penn-Liberty 46 39 6 1 0.978 0 0
16 Jorja Welch - Northeast Bradford 44 37 2 5 0.886 1 0
17 Riley McClellan - Troy 90 36 49 5 0.944 2 0
18 Caitlyn Hoffmann - Troy 55 36 18 1 0.982 1 0
19 Emily Champluvier - Wyalusing 53 36 6 11 0.792 2 0
20 Katie Meale - Williamsport 37 35 2 0 1 2 0
21 Gabrielle Cory - Troy 40 34 5 1 0.975 0 0
22 Nicole Belton - Williamsport 35 34 0 1 0.971 2 0
23 Madalyn Valeroso - Wyalusing 40 32 3 5 0.875 0 0
24 Ryann Adams - Wellsboro 80 31 43 6 0.925 3 0
25 Jena Boyce - Wellsboro 66 31 27 8 0.879 1 0
 

Pitching Wins Leaders

# Name W-L WIN % GS SVS
1 Hailey Jayne - Wyalusing 17-3 0.85 20 0
2 Mea Consentino - Central Columbia 11-1 0.917 13 0
3 Megan Bennett - Athens 11-3 0.786 13 0
4 Lynna Robertson - Williamsport 10-1 0.909 6 0
5 Savannah Doney - North Penn-Liberty 10-7 0.588 17 0
6 Cathryn Brought - Wellsboro 10-9 0.526 17 0
7 Lyndsay Moore - Northeast Bradford 9-4 0.692 15 0
8 Payton Whary - Shamokin 9-5 0.643 12 0
9 Allison Beers - Troy 8-7 0.533 15 0
10 Olivia Savage - Millville 6-4 0.6 12 0
11 Anne Weller - St. John Neumann 6-9 0.4 15 0
12 Morgan Post - Northeast Bradford 4-2 0.667 4 0
13 Regan Fuller - Galeton 4-4 0.5 10 0
14 Kylie Russell - Jersey Shore 3-0 1 2 0
15 Vanessa Martin - Mifflinburg 3-0 1 3 0
16 Mykenzie Malacusky - Sullivan County 3-2 0.6 6 0
17 Caitlyn Hoffmann - Troy 3-2 0.6 5 0
18 Raya Kunes - Midd-West 3-12 0.2 15 0
19 Emily Snyder - Montgomery 2-0 1 2 0
20 Taylor Shuman - Montoursville 2-0 1 1 0
21 Sydney Hoffman - Lewisburg 2-4 0.333 6 0
22 Jillian Shay - Canton 2-5 0.286 7 0
23 Emily Yuskoski - Lourdes Regional 2-6 0.25 6 0
24 Caydence Macik - Athens 1-0 1 1 0
25 Karlie Grosz - Central Columbia 1-0 1 1 0
 

Pitching Leaders

# Name IP BF H R ERA HR BB K
1 Hailey Jayne - Wyalusing 135 562 127 71 2.67 14 32 146
2 Cathryn Brought - Wellsboro 116 525 101 72 3.64 5 47 116
3 Savannah Doney - North Penn-Liberty 114 490 99 70 3.63 5 26 162
4 Megan Bennett - Athens 99 400 65 27 1.27 2 17 138
5 Raya Kunes - Midd-West 98 463 108 71 3.95 6 43 87
6 Lyndsay Moore - Northeast Bradford 93 404 120 69 3.94 5 16 63
7 Mea Consentino - Central Columbia 91 204 50 18 1.48 6 29 150
8 Payton Whary - Shamokin 86 382 90 61 3.63 8 14 61
9 Anne Weller - St. John Neumann 82 438 112 118 5.05 3 27 97
10 Olivia Savage - Millville 75 398 122 84 8.84 2 52 71
11 Allison Beers - Troy 70 361 102 80 5.6 4 29 30
12 Lynna Robertson - Williamsport 58 269 72 38 3.22 2 9 41
13 Regan Fuller - Galeton 55 94 52 33 1.13 1 19 71
14 Caitlyn Hoffmann - Troy 50 248 51 49 4.11 6 19 28
15 Jillian Shay - Canton 49 284 87 88 10.65 11 20 32
16 Mykenzie Malacusky - Sullivan County 48 302 75 97 13.31 2 57 48
17 Sydney Hoffman - Lewisburg 40 172 43 31 4.2 3 11 25
18 Emily Yuskoski - Lourdes Regional 35 83 52 59 7.64 1 22 27
19 Oceanhanna Haupt - Lourdes Regional 34 133 95 124 18.26 4 50 24
20 Jillian East - Milton 27 66 47 39 8.46 3 16 23
21 Taryn Lambert - Hughesville 27 89 33 20 2.67 1 3 19
22 Hailey DeBrody - Williamsport 25 119 32 17 3.86 1 10 12
23 Madison Burke - Sullivan County 23 138 36 38 6.56 0 31 18
24 Morgan Wagner - Danville 19 55 19 12 4.12 0 6 36
25 Emylee Yusko - Williamson 16 122 48 36 10.8 6 14 20
 

Catching Leaders

# Name SBA SB CS CS % PB
1 Breanna Minnier - St. John Neumann 47 45 2 0.043 14
2 Melody Kneller - Wyalusing 13 12 1 0.077 7
3 Gabrielle Cory - Troy 11 11 0 0 4
4 Chelsie English - Wellsboro 9 9 0 0 6
5 Hailey Neal - Wellsboro 7 5 2 0.286 6