2021 Softball Stat Leaders

Hitting Leaders

# Name H AB R 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OB % SLG %
1 Summer McNulty - Loyalsock 47 73 44 11 1 3 31 15 2 0.644 0.705 0.945
2 Emmi Ward - Canton 37 76 40 5 1 1 19 11 6 0.487 0.552 0.618
3 Faith Persing - Montgomery 36 71 38 5 4 9 30 14 9 0.507 0.593 1.07
4 Molly Ward - Canton 35 80 31 9 1 1 27 5 10 0.438 0.471 0.613
5 Kerrah Clymer - Wellsboro 34 70 32 6 3 7 25 16 6 0.486 0.575 0.957
6 Kennedy Petrovich - Shamokin 33 63 29 7 4 1 19 9 6 0.524 0.581 0.81
7 Makenzie Wagner - Bucktail 33 57 28 4 6 2 36 6 4 0.579 0.609 0.965
8 Morgan Wagner - Danville 32 64 23 9 1 4 28 6 3 0.5 0.549 0.859
9 Emmie Rowe - Central Columbia 31 84 18 3 1 1 21 2 18 0.369 0.384 0.464
10 Madaline Bordas - Wellsboro 31 64 18 10 1 2 19 7 14 0.484 0.535 0.766
11 Jena Boyce - Wellsboro 31 78 25 2 2 1 23 6 2 0.397 0.435 0.513
12 Keri Wesneski - Canton 30 74 27 4 3 4 36 8 13 0.405 0.458 0.703
13 Ellie Rowe - Central Columbia 30 107 30 4 0 4 19 11 13 0.28 0.358 0.43
14 Sarah Shupp - Midd-West 30 66 20 4 4 1 21 5 10 0.455 0.507 0.682
15 Emily Susanj - Northeast Bradford 30 61 5 5 0 1 21 4 2 0.492 0.523 0.623
16 Alyssa Robinson - East Juniata 29 43 0 5 0 2 17 0 0 0.674 0.674 0.93
17 Jordan Burrows - Bucktail 29 59 26 5 1 1 30 5 5 0.492 0.531 0.661
18 Jordyn Abernathy - Wellsboro 28 78 28 7 2 1 8 9 9 0.359 0.432 0.538
19 Cara Bohner - Danville 28 62 31 4 2 4 18 11 4 0.452 0.541 0.774
20 Kayleigh Thoman - Northeast Bradford 28 63 22 3 0 0 7 4 10 0.444 0.478 0.492
21 Alyx Flick - Central Columbia 28 79 25 7 1 3 16 9 16 0.354 0.422 0.582
22 Olivia Savage - Millville 28 73 30 3 5 2 18 4 12 0.384 0.41 0.644
23 Cassie Gee - Loyalsock 27 63 28 7 0 0 21 15 6 0.429 0.55 0.54
24 Payton Crawford - Central Columbia 27 73 20 4 3 1 22 10 14 0.37 0.452 0.548
25 Ashley Stevens - Millville 27 63 26 7 2 0 9 13 8 0.429 0.538 0.603
 

Base Running Leaders

# Name ATTS STLS STL % LOB
1 Haley Burrows - Bucktail 25 25 1 0
2 Makenzie Wagner - Bucktail 20 20 1 0
3 Blaire Balestrini - Shikellamy 18 18 1 0
4 Jaeden Patson - Sullivan County 17 17 1 1
5 Kayleigh Thoman - Northeast Bradford 17 15 0.882 2
6 Olivia Savage - Millville 16 14 0.875 1
7 Kennedy Petrovich - Shamokin 16 15 0.938 0
8 Jordan Burrows - Bucktail 15 15 1 0
9 Ashley Stevens - Millville 14 13 0.929 5
10 Aubrianna Blair - Williamsport 14 14 1 12
11 Emma Poorman - Bucktail 13 13 1 0
12 Jordyn Abernathy - Wellsboro 13 13 1 11
13 Sarah Shupp - Midd-West 13 13 1 0
14 Kaylei Snyder - Montgomery 13 13 1 4
15 Kira Snyder - Danville 12 11 0.917 5
16 Rachel Keister - Midd-West 12 11 0.917 0
17 Taylor Treas - Shikellamy 12 11 0.917 0
18 Mallory Dickinson - Sullivan County 12 11 0.917 4
19 Faith Persing - Montgomery 11 11 1 0
20 Maisie Neuber - Northeast Bradford 11 11 1 0
21 Emma Kurtz - Shamokin 11 10 0.909 0
22 Nicole Belton - Williamsport 11 11 1 15
23 RaiLeigh Isaacs - Bucktail 10 10 1 0
24 Caroline Zerby - Midd-West 10 10 1 0
25 Julianna Susanj - Northeast Bradford 10 8 0.8 1
 

Fielding Leaders

# Name TC PO ASSTS E FLD % DP TP
1 Shelby McRae - Montgomery 145 143 1 1 0.993 0 0
2 Emma Coolidge - Wellsboro 99 97 1 1 0.99 1 0
3 Chelsie English - Wellsboro 95 87 8 0 1 1 0
4 Taylor McRae - Montgomery 53 52 1 0 1 0 0
5 Jordyn Abernathy - Wellsboro 63 42 18 3 0.952 3 0
6 Aubrianna Blair - Williamsport 38 37 1 0 1 0 0
7 Kaitlyn Raemsch - Montgomery 41 32 7 2 0.951 0 0
8 Abigail Mahon - Williamsport 32 32 0 0 1 0 0
9 Jena Boyce - Wellsboro 82 28 41 13 0.841 2 0
10 Nicole Belton - Williamsport 27 26 1 0 1 1 0
11 Emma Dickey - Williamsport 24 24 0 0 1 0 0
12 Alaina Reifendifer - Millville 27 23 0 4 0.852 0 0
13 Payton Crawford - Central Columbia 22 22 0 0 1 0 0
14 Layla Waldman - Williamsport 26 22 1 3 0.885 1 0
15 Olivia Servatius - Wellsboro 24 21 0 3 0.875 0 0
16 Isabelle Griswold - Williamsport 19 18 0 1 0.947 2 0
17 Cheyenne Starr - Danville 51 16 33 2 0.961 0 0
18 Arian Wilcox - Troy 17 16 0 1 0.941 0 0
19 Megan Spohn - North Penn-Liberty 22 14 0 8 0.636 0 0
20 Jayla Bartholomew - Williamsport 17 14 0 3 0.824 0 0
21 Cara Bohner - Danville 15 14 0 1 0.933 0 0
22 Faith Persing - Montgomery 32 13 15 4 0.875 0 0
23 Alexia Kshir - North Penn-Liberty 20 13 1 6 0.7 0 0
24 Alexandria Chilson - Williamsport 13 13 0 0 1 1 0
25 Kerrah Clymer - Wellsboro 38 13 25 0 1 1 0
 

Pitching Wins Leaders

# Name W-L WIN % GS SVS
1 Mea Consentino - Central Columbia 20-5 0.8 25 0
2 Faith Persing - Montgomery 19-2 0.905 20 0
3 Thailey Franklin - Northeast Bradford 15-2 0.882 16 0
4 Annie Hornberger - Shamokin 14-2 0.875 16 1
5 Morgan Wagner - Danville 12-1 0.923 12 0
6 Hailey Jayne - Wyalusing 11-6 0.647 17 0
7 Kerrah Clymer - Wellsboro 10-5 0.667 15 0
8 Marissa Helmrich - Loyalsock 9-2 0.818 13 0
9 Mackenzie Weaver - Montoursville 8-4 0.667 11 0
10 Brenna Watts - East Juniata 8-5 0.615 12 0
11 Kendall McAnelly - Williamsport 7-0 1 7 0
12 Hannah Winter - Loyalsock 6-1 0.857 6 0
13 Isabella Parra - Midd-West 6-3 0.667 8 0
14 Emma Poorman - Bucktail 6-4 0.6 8 0
15 Cara Bohner - Danville 5-0 1 6 0
16 Rylie Boyce - Wellsboro 5-1 0.833 6 0
17 Sydnee Leeser - Shikellamy 5-4 0.556 8 0
18 Avery Konyar - Southern Columbia 5-4 0.556 8 0
19 Maddie Maynard - Towanda 5-4 0.556 11 0
20 Lindsey Steele - Troy 5-5 0.5 10 0
21 Carlee Charles - Millville 5-5 0.5 9 0
22 Olivia Savage - Millville 5-6 0.455 11 0
23 Alexis Walter - Lewisburg 4-2 0.667 5 0
24 Ellen Hull - Bloomsburg 4-3 0.571 6 0
25 Sophia Ramer - Selinsgrove 4-6 0.4 8 1
 

Pitching Leaders

# Name IP BF H R ERA HR BB K
1 Mea Consentino - Central Columbia 152 544 70 23 0.92 3 13 280
2 Faith Persing - Montgomery 126 445 36 14 0.61 2 17 259
3 Thailey Franklin - Northeast Bradford 110 458 90 41 1.96 7 18 141
4 Annie Hornberger - Shamokin 110 493 98 75 2.55 3 35 136
5 Hailey Jayne - Wyalusing 106 454 99 60 1.65 9 17 145
6 Kerrah Clymer - Wellsboro 99 459 94 74 4.23 10 44 83
7 Mackenzie Weaver - Montoursville 92 424 73 41 1.28 1 9 86
8 Morgan Wagner - Danville 85 325 32 24 1.07 0 30 188
9 Isabella Parra - Midd-West 78 410 133 99 4.98 7 20 34
10 Maddie Maynard - Towanda 75 383 98 91 4.09 4 47 71
11 Marissa Helmrich - Loyalsock 69 301 39 30 2.63 2 38 80
12 Sydnee Leeser - Shikellamy 66 308 75 47 3.25 1 15 43
13 Lindsey Steele - Troy 66 329 78 63 3.69 4 27 70
14 Carlee Charles - Millville 65 320 42 34 4.39 1 48 106
15 Brenna Watts - East Juniata 64 22 9 28 0.66 1 17 68
16 Sophia Ramer - Selinsgrove 58 298 80 69 3.12 2 13 51
17 Jillian Shay - Canton 57 303 92 63 4.03 2 18 20
18 Olivia Savage - Millville 57 312 85 78 7.08 1 35 50
19 Kendall McAnelly - Williamsport 56 267 61 36 3.85 3 34 35
20 Katelynn Kremer - Shikellamy 56 261 66 40 2.98 2 10 26
21 McKenzie Tice - North Penn-Liberty 50 221 52 43 3.59 5 22 67
22 Paige Stewart - Mifflinburg 49 232 73 45 5.25 2 10 36
23 Lorena Marquardt - Sullivan County 48 326 87 115 14.34 3 86 41
24 Avery Konyar - Southern Columbia 48 270 66 81 6.42 1 32 41
25 Lorna Oldt - Midd-West 41 227 63 55 7.56 3 30 19
 

Catching Leaders

# Name SBA SB CS CS % PB
1 Kaitlyn Eisley - Selinsgrove 11 10 1 0.091 1
2 Chelsie English - Wellsboro 9 0 9 1 2
3 Lindsey Cashner - Danville 5 3 2 0.4 1
4 Alaina Reifendifer - Millville 5 5 0 0 3
5 Ashley Stevens - Millville 5 5 0 0 1
6 Lily Fredrick - Muncy 3 3 0 0 2
7 Saige Lehman - North Penn-Liberty 2 1 1 0.5 0
8 Hannah Grinnell - North Penn-Liberty 1 1 0 0 0