2019 Volleyball Schedule

Week 1

August 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-0) - 3 • Northern Potter (0-1) - 0 Cowanesque Valley
August 31, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
12:00 pm Lourdes Regional (0-1) - 0 Minersville (1-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional
 

Week 2

September 3, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Pine Grove (1-0) - 3 • Shamokin (1-1) - 0 Pine Grove
6:00 pm Sayre (1-1) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (2-1) - 2 Sayre
6:00 pm Williamson (0-2) - 0 Canton (2-0) - 3 • Williamson
6:30 pm Panther Valley (1-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional (1-3) - 0 Panther Valley
7:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0) - 3 • Troy (0-2) - 0 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Wyalusing (2-1) - 3 • Northeast Bradford (0-1) - 0 Wyalusing
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (2-0) - 3 • Towanda (0-2) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Galeton (1-1) - 3 • Austin (0-1) - 0 Galeton
September 4, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Williamsport (1-1) - 3 • Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-1) - 1 Williamsport
September 5, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Williamson (0-2) - 2 Cowanesque Valley (2-1) - 3 • Williamson
6:30 pm Shamokin (1-1) - 3 • Lourdes Regional (1-3) - 1 Shamokin
7:15 pm Troy (0-2) - 2 Athens (1-0) - 3 • Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (0-2) - 0 Wellsboro (2-0) - 3 • Towanda
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (2-0) - 3 • Sayre (1-1) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Otto-Eldred (1-0) - 3 • Galeton (1-1) - 0 Otto-Eldred
7:30 pm Canton (2-0) - 3 • Wyalusing (2-1) - 0 Canton
September 7, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA North Schuylkill (0-0) Shamokin (1-1) North Schuylkill
11:00 am Juniata (1-0) - 3 • Williamsport (1-1) - 2 Juniata
11:30 am Susquehanna Community (0-1) - 0 Wyalusing (2-1) - 3 • Susquehanna Community
12:00 pm Lourdes Regional (1-3) - 3 • Tri-Valley (0-1) - 2 Lourdes Regional
 

Week 3

September 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Galeton (2-3) - 3 • Smethport (0-1) - 0 Galeton
7:30 pm Wellsboro (5-0) - 3 • Williamsport (2-3) - 0 Wellsboro
September 10, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-3) - 0 Canton (4-0) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
6:30 pm Lourdes Regional (1-5) - 0 Pine Grove (2-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional
7:30 pm Athens (3-0) - 3 • Wyalusing (3-2) - 1 Athens
7:30 pm Towanda (2-3) - 3 • Troy (0-4) - 0 Towanda
7:30 pm Williamson (0-4) - 0 Wellsboro (5-0) - 3 • Williamson
7:30 pm Sayre (1-3) - 1 Northeast Bradford (2-1) - 3 • Sayre
September 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm South Williamsport (0-2) - 0 Williamsport (2-3) - 3 • South Williamsport
6:30 pm Halifax (0-1) - 0 Shamokin (2-1) - 3 • Halifax
7:15 pm Coudersport (1-1) - 3 • Galeton (2-3) - 1 Coudersport
7:30 pm Horseheads (0-1) - 1 North Penn-Liberty (4-0) - 3 • Horseheads
September 12, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Austin (0-2) - 0 Cowanesque Valley (3-3) - 3 • Austin
6:00 pm Canton (4-0) - 3 • Sayre (1-3) - 0 Canton
6:00 pm St. Joseph's Catholic (1-0) - 3 • Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-2) - 0 St. Joseph's Catholic
6:30 pm Jim Thorpe (1-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional (1-5) - 0 Jim Thorpe
7:30 pm Troy (0-4) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (4-0) - 3 • Troy
7:30 pm Oswayo Valley (1-0) - 3 • Galeton (2-3) - 2 Oswayo Valley
7:30 pm Wyalusing (3-2) - 3 • Towanda (2-3) - 2 Wyalusing
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (2-1) - 3 • Williamson (0-4) - 0 Northeast Bradford
September 13, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Athens (3-0) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (3-3) - 0 Athens
September 14, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA South Williamsport (0-2) - 0 Towanda (2-3) - 3 • South Williamsport
11:00 am Williamsport (2-3) - 0 Minersville (2-0) - 3 • Williamsport
2:30 pm Wellsboro (5-0) - 3 • Coudersport (1-1) - 0 Wellsboro
 

Week 4

September 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Shamokin (4-1) - 3 • Minersville (2-1) - 2 Shamokin
6:30 pm Lourdes Regional (1-8) - 2 North Schuylkill (1-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional
September 17, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Williamson (2-5) - 3 • South Williamsport (0-4) - 0 Williamson
6:30 pm Lourdes Regional (1-8) - 0 Blue Mountain (1-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional
7:15 pm Sayre (2-5) - 0 Athens (4-2) - 3 • Sayre
7:30 pm Wellsboro (8-0) - 3 • Canton (5-1) - 0 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-2) - 1 Towanda (5-4) - 3 • Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Wyalusing (3-5) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (6-0) - 3 • Wyalusing
September 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Shamokin (4-1) - 3 • Shenandoah Valley (0-1) - 0 Shamokin
7:00 pm Towanda (5-4) - 3 • Williamsport (2-4) - 0 Towanda
7:30 pm Galeton (4-3) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (3-6) - 0 Galeton
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-0) - 3 • Athens (4-2) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
September 19, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Juniata Valley (1-0) - 3 • Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-3) - 0 Juniata Valley
5:30 pm Lehighton (1-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional (1-8) - 0 Lehighton
5:30 pm Northern Dauphin Christian School (1-0) - 3 • South Williamsport (0-4) - 0 Northern Dauphin Christian School
6:40 pm Towanda (5-4) - 3 • Williamson (2-5) - 0 Towanda
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-6) - 0 Wellsboro (8-0) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Wyalusing (3-5) - 2 Sayre (2-5) - 3 • Wyalusing
September 20, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:15 pm Northern Potter (0-2) - 0 Galeton (4-3) - 3 • Northern Potter
September 21, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:30 am Wyalusing (3-5) - 2 Williamson (2-5) - 3 • Wyalusing
1:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-2) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (3-6) - 0 Northeast Bradford
1:00 pm Towanda (5-4) - 1 Canton (5-1) - 3 • Towanda
2:00 pm Athens (4-2) - 0 Wellsboro (8-0) - 3 • Athens
7:00 pm Troy (1-4) - 3 • Sayre (2-5) - 1 Troy
 

Week 5

September 23, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Canton (8-1) - 3 • Northeast Bradford (3-5) - 0 Canton
6:30 pm Lourdes Regional (2-10) - 0 Pottsville (1-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional
7:15 pm Galeton (6-4) - 3 • Port Allegany (0-1) - 0 Galeton
7:30 pm Shamokin (6-1) - 3 • Williamsport (3-5) - 0 Shamokin
September 24, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Shamokin (6-1) - 3 • Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-4) - 0 Shamokin
6:30 pm Tamaqua (0-1) - 0 Lourdes Regional (2-10) - 3 • Tamaqua
7:00 pm Williamson (2-7) - 2 Sayre (3-6) - 3 • Williamson
7:15 pm Athens (6-3) - 2 Towanda (6-5) - 3 • Athens
7:30 pm Cameron County (1-0) - 3 • Galeton (6-4) - 2 Cameron County
7:30 pm Wyalusing (5-5) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (4-7) - 2 Wyalusing
7:30 pm Wellsboro (9-1) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (8-0) - 3 • Wellsboro
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) - 0 Troy (2-6) - 3 • Northeast Bradford
September 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Williamsport (3-5) - 3 • Lake-Lehman (0-1) - 1 Williamsport
6:00 pm Canton (8-1) - 3 • Williamson (2-7) - 0 Canton
6:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (4-7) - 3 • Sayre (3-6) - 0 Cowanesque Valley
6:30 pm Lourdes Regional (2-10) - 0 Panther Valley (2-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional
7:30 pm Towanda (6-5) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (8-0) - 3 • Towanda
7:30 pm Austin (0-3) - 0 Galeton (6-4) - 3 • Austin
7:30 pm Troy (2-6) - 0 Wellsboro (9-1) - 3 • Troy
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) - 1 Wyalusing (5-5) - 3 • Northeast Bradford
September 28, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Shamokin (6-1) Williamsport (3-5) Shamokin
TBA Blue Ridge (0-2) - 0 Athens (6-3) - 3 • Blue Ridge
6:00 pm Troy (2-6) - 2 Canton (8-1) - 3 • Troy
 

Week 6

September 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm South Williamsport (0-5) - 0 Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-5) - 3 • South Williamsport
5:30 pm Williams Valley (0-1) - 0 Shamokin (8-2) - 3 • Williams Valley
5:30 pm Williamsport (3-7) - 0 Cowanesque Valley (6-8) - 3 • Williamsport
6:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (11-0) - 3 • Corning (0-1) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
7:00 pm Sayre (3-8) - 0 Troy (3-8) - 3 • Sayre
7:30 pm Coudersport (1-2) - 0 Wellsboro (12-1) - 3 • Coudersport
October 1, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Williamson (2-9) - 1 Cowanesque Valley (6-8) - 3 • Williamson
6:00 pm Wyalusing (5-9) - 0 Canton (10-1) - 3 • Wyalusing
6:30 pm Lourdes Regional (2-12) - 0 Marian Catholic (1-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional
7:15 pm Athens (8-3) - 3 • Troy (3-8) - 0 Athens
7:30 pm Wellsboro (12-1) - 3 • Towanda (7-6) - 0 Wellsboro
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (11-0) - 3 • Northeast Bradford (4-6) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Galeton (7-5) - 1 Otto-Eldred (2-0) - 3 • Galeton
October 2, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Grier (1-0) - 3 • Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-5) - 0 Grier
5:30 pm Central Mountain (5-6) - 3 • Shamokin (8-2) - 0 Central Mountain
October 3, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Shamokin (8-2) - 3 • Tri-Valley (0-2) - 1 Shamokin
6:00 pm Canton (10-1) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (6-8) - 0 Canton
6:30 pm Pine Grove (3-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional (2-12) - 0 Pine Grove
7:15 pm Williamson (2-9) - 0 Athens (8-3) - 3 • Williamson
7:30 pm Wyalusing (5-9) - 0 Wellsboro (12-1) - 3 • Wyalusing
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (4-6) - 3 • Sayre (3-8) - 0 Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Williamsport (3-7) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (11-0) - 3 • Williamsport
7:30 pm Smethport (0-2) - 0 Galeton (7-5) - 3 • Smethport
7:30 pm Troy (3-8) - 0 Towanda (7-6) - 3 • Troy
October 5, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Blue Ridge (1-2) - 3 • Wyalusing (5-9) - 2 Blue Ridge
2:30 pm Greater Nanticoke Area (1-0) - 3 • Wyalusing (5-9) - 1 Blue Ridge HS
 

Week 7

October 7, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Shamokin (10-3) - 1 Millersburg (1-0) - 3 • Shamokin
7:15 pm Athens (9-4) - 3 • Sayre (3-11) - 1 Athens
7:30 pm Galeton (8-6) - 3 • Coudersport (1-3) - 0 Galeton
7:30 pm Wellsboro (14-2) - 3 • South Williamsport (0-7) - 0 Wellsboro
October 8, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm South Williamsport (0-7) - 0 Northern Dauphin Christian School (2-0) - 3 • South Williamsport
6:00 pm Sayre (3-11) - 1 Canton (11-2) - 3 • Sayre
6:00 pm Towanda (8-6) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (6-10) - 0 Towanda
6:30 pm Lourdes Regional (2-15) - 0 Jim Thorpe (2-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional
6:30 pm Wyalusing (7-9) - 3 • Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-6) - 0 Wyalusing
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (13-0) - 3 • Troy (4-9) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Williamson (2-11) - 0 Northeast Bradford (6-6) - 3 • Williamson
October 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Upper Dauphin (1-1) - 1 Shamokin (10-3) - 3 • Upper Dauphin
7:30 pm Oswayo Valley (2-0) - 3 • Galeton (8-6) - 0 Oswayo Valley
7:30 pm Williamsport (4-8) - 0 Wellsboro (14-2) - 3 • Williamsport
October 10, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (6-6) - 3 • Canton (11-2) - 0 Northeast Bradford
6:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (6-10) - 0 Troy (4-9) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
6:30 pm North Schuylkill (2-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional (2-15) - 1 North Schuylkill
7:30 pm Athens (9-4) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (13-0) - 3 • Athens
7:30 pm Sayre (3-11) - 1 Wyalusing (7-9) - 3 • Sayre
October 12, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Lourdes Regional (2-15) - 1 Upper Dauphin (1-1) - 3 • Lourdes Regional
TBA Scranton (0-0) Wyalusing (7-9) Scranton
TBA Troy (4-9) Northeast Bradford (6-6) Troy
11:00 am Williamsport (4-8) - 3 • Williamson (2-11) - 2 Williamsport
11:00 am Tri-Valley (0-3) - 0 Shamokin (10-3) - 3 • Tri-Valley
12:30 pm Central Mountain (8-6) - 3 • Wellsboro (14-2) - 2 Central Mountain
 

Week 8

October 14, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Juniata (3-0) - 3 • Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (2-9) - 0 Juniata
5:30 pm South Williamsport (0-11) - 0 Shamokin (12-4) - 3 • South Williamsport
6:30 pm Williams Valley (1-1) - 3 • Lourdes Regional (2-18) - 1 Williams Valley
7:30 pm Galeton (10-6) - 3 • Northern Potter (0-4) - 0 Galeton
October 15, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (7-12) - 1 Northeast Bradford (10-6) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
6:30 pm Halifax (1-1) - 3 • Lourdes Regional (2-18) - 0 Halifax
7:00 pm Sayre (3-13) - 0 Towanda (10-6) - 3 • Sayre
7:30 pm Williamson (3-12) - 0 Wyalusing (10-9) - 3 • Williamson
7:30 pm Canton (12-3) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (15-0) - 3 • Canton
7:30 pm Wellsboro (15-3) - 3 • Athens (9-6) - 0 Wellsboro
October 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm South Williamsport (0-11) - 0 Juniata (3-0) - 3 • South Williamsport
5:30 pm Williamsport (5-10) - 3 • Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (2-9) - 0 Williamsport
5:30 pm Schuylkill Haven (0-1) - 0 Shamokin (12-4) - 3 • Schuylkill Haven
6:00 pm Canton (12-3) - 3 • Troy (4-10) - 0 Canton
7:30 pm Northern Potter (0-4) - 0 Cowanesque Valley (7-12) - 3 • Northern Potter
October 17, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Shamokin (12-4) - 1 Central Mountain (10-7) - 3 • Shamokin
6:30 pm Millersburg (2-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional (2-18) - 0 Millersburg
7:15 pm Port Allegany (0-2) - 0 Galeton (10-6) - 3 • Port Allegany
7:15 pm Towanda (10-6) - 3 • Athens (9-6) - 2 Towanda
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (7-12) - 1 Wyalusing (10-9) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Sayre (3-13) - 0 Williamson (3-12) - 3 • Sayre
October 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Williamsport (5-10) - 1 Northeast Bradford (10-6) - 3 • Williamsport
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (15-0) - 3 • Wellsboro (15-3) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
October 19, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Northeast Bradford (10-6) - 3 • South Williamsport (0-11) - 0 Northeast Bradford
10:00 am South Williamsport (0-11) - 0 Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (2-9) - 3 • Northeast Bradford HS
12:30 pm Wyalusing (10-9) - 3 • Williamsport (5-10) - 0 Wyalusing
 

Week 9

October 21, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm South Williamsport (0-13) - 0 Williamson (4-14) - 3 • South Williamsport
7:30 pm Galeton (11-7) - 3 • Cameron County (1-1) - 2 Galeton
October 22, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Canton (14-3) - 3 • Athens (11-7) - 1 Canton
6:00 pm Sayre (4-14) - 3 • South Williamsport (0-13) - 0 Sayre
7:30 pm Wellsboro (17-3) - 3 • Northeast Bradford (11-8) - 0 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Troy (5-11) - 0 Wyalusing (11-10) - 3 • Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (11-6) - 3 • Tunkhannock (0-1) - 0 Towanda
7:30 pm Williamson (4-14) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (17-0) - 3 • Williamson
October 24, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Grier (1-0) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (2-9) Grier
6:00 pm Troy (5-11) - 3 • Williamson (4-14) - 0 Troy
7:15 pm Athens (11-7) - 3 • Northeast Bradford (11-8) - 1 Athens
7:30 pm Wellsboro (17-3) - 3 • Sayre (4-14) - 0 Wellsboro
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (17-0) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (7-14) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
October 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Canton (14-3) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (7-14) - 2 Williamson HS
11:30 am Northeast Bradford (11-8) - 3 • Galeton (11-7) - 0 Williamson HS
1:00 pm Athens (11-7) - 3 • Wyalusing (11-10) - 1 Williamson HS
 

Week 10

October 29, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm South Williamsport (0-13) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (2-9) South Williamsport
5:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (19-0) - 3 • Athens (11-8) - 0 Williamson HS
7:00 pm Wellsboro (18-4) - 3 • Towanda (11-7) - 0 Williamson HS
October 31, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Canton (15-3) - 3 • Northeast Bradford (11-9) - 0 Williamson HS
7:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (19-0) - 3 • Wellsboro (18-4) - 1 Williamson HS
 

Week 11

November 5, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Canton (16-4) - 3 • Mt. Calvary Christian (0-1) - 1 Athens HS
6:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (21-0) - 3 • Holy Redeemer (0-1) - 0 Athens HS
November 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Canton (16-4) - 0 Berlin-Brothersvalley (1-0) - 3 • Bellefonte HS
1:00 pm Panther Valley (2-1) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (21-0) - 3 • Shamokin HS
 

Week 12

November 12, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (22-1) - 3 • Trinity (0-1) - 0 Shamokin HS
November 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (22-1) - 2 North Catholic (1-0) - 3 • Cumberland Valley HS