February 27 D4 Wrestling Regional Tournament Results

February 27 D4 Wrestling Regional Tournament Results

February 28, 2021 • Ed Weaver

Results from the Northeast AA Regional and Northwest AAA tournaments from Saturday, February 27, 2021.

Ward goes 1-and-2 at Northeast Regional Wrestling

Ward goes 1-and-2 at Northeast Regional Wrestling

February 28, 2021 •

WILLIAMSPORT - Canton\'s Hayden Ward went 1-2 at the Northeast Regional Tournament Saturday.

Schon, Coy Bastian headed to Class 3A Super Regional Tournament

Schon, Coy Bastian headed to Class 3A Super Regional Tournament

February 27, 2021 •

Schon, Coy Bastian one step from states

Ward finishes 2nd at District Tournament, advances to Regionals

Ward finishes 2nd at District Tournament, advances to Regionals

February 22, 2021 •

Canton\'s Hayden Ward earned a Northeast Regional berth by taking 2nd at the District IV Championships Saturday.

February 20 D4 Wrestling District Tournament Results

February 20 D4 Wrestling District Tournament Results

February 21, 2021 • Ed Weaver

Results from the PIAA District IV wrestling district tournaments from Saturday, February 20, 2021.

Schon makes more school history; Seals sending six wrestlers to Regionals

Schon makes more school history; Seals sending six wrestlers to Regionals

February 20, 2021 •

Schon and Bastian claim district titles

February 16 D4 Scoreboard

February 16 D4 Scoreboard

February 16, 2021 • Ed Weaver

PIAA District IV Scoreboard from Tuesday, February 16, 2021.

February 13 D4 Wrestling Sectional Results

February 13 D4 Wrestling Sectional Results

February 14, 2021 • Ed Weaver

Results from the Central, North, and South wrestling sectional tournaments from Saturday, February 13, 2021.

Canton wins North Section Wrestling crown

Canton wins North Section Wrestling crown

February 14, 2021 •

ATHENS - Canton crowned three champions as they claimed the North Section Wrestling Title Saturday.

February 10 D4 Scoreboard

February 10 D4 Scoreboard

February 11, 2021 • Ed Weaver

PIAA District IV Scoreboard from Wednesday, February 10, 2021.

divider
 
divider
 
 
1st
Robert Gardner - South Williamsport

Robert Gardner
South Williamsport
32-0 (1.000)

2nd
Nate Schon - Selinsgrove

Nate Schon
Selinsgrove
30-0 (1.000)

3rd
Gavin Bradley - Athens

Gavin Bradley
Athens
26-0 (1.000)

4th
Damon Backes - Mount Carmel

Damon Backes
Mount Carmel
20-0 (1.000)

 
 
PIAA D4 Competitive Spirit Championship Merchandise

Store open until March 3

 
 
 
 
 
Follow PIAA District IV on Facebook
Follow PIAA District IV on Twitter