The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2017-2018 PIAA District IV Wrestling Playoff Brackets

 
 

Class AA

  •  
  • Southern Columbia (1)64
  • @ Southern Columbia
    January 31 - 7:00 pm
  • Central Columbia (16)0
  •  
  • Milton (9)30
  • @ Warrior Run
    January 31 - 7:00 pm
  • Warrior Run (8)38
  •  
  • Line Mountain (5)54
  • @ Line Mountain
    January 31 - 7:00 pm
  • Northeast Bradford (12)16
  •  
  • Montgomery (13)10
  • @ Wyalusing
    January 31 - 7:00 pm
  • Wyalusing (4)64
  •  
  • Muncy (3)52
  • @ Muncy
    January 31 - 7:00 pm
  • Mifflinburg (13)24
  •  
  • Towanda (11)27
  • @ Mount Carmel
    January 31 - 7:00 pm
  • Mount Carmel (6)50
  •  
  • Athens (7)27
  • @ Athens
    January 31 - 7:00 pm
  • Danville (10)52
  •  
  • Liberty (15)21
  • @ Montoursville
    January 31 - 7:00 pm
  • Montoursville (2)59
  •  
  •  
  • Southern Columbia (1)57
  • @ Milton HS
    February 3 - 11:00 am
  • Warrior Run (8)10
  •  
  • Line Mountain (5)33
  • @ Milton HS
    February 3 - 11:00 am
  • Wyalusing (4)43
  •  
  • Muncy (3)61
  • @ Milton HS
    February 3 - 11:00 am
  • Mount Carmel (6)12
  •  
  • Danville (10)21
  • @ Milton HS
    February 3 - 11:00 am
  • Montoursville (2)54
  •  
  •  
  • Southern Columbia (1)39
  • @ Milton HS
    February 3 - 1:00 pm
  • Wyalusing (4)15
  •  
  • Muncy (3)56
  • @ Milton HS
    February 3 - 1:00 pm
  • Montoursville (2)18
  •  
  •  
  • Southern Columbia (1)30
  • @ Milton HS
    February 3 - 6:00 pm
  • Muncy (3)28
  •  
  •  
  • Southern Columbia (1)
  • Champion

Consolation

  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Warrior Run32
  • @ Milton HS
    February 3 - 1:00 pm
  • Line Mountain37
  •  
  • Mount Carmel65
  • @ Milton HS
    February 3 - 1:00 pm
  • Danville13
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Montoursville33
  • @ Milton HS
    February 3 - 3:00 pm
  • Line Mountain36
  •  
  • Mount Carmel26
  • @ Milton HS
    February 3 - 3:00 pm
  • Wyalusing47
  •  
  •  
  • Line Mountain46
  • @ Milton HS
    February 3 - 6:00 pm
  • Wyalusing34
  •  
  •  
  • Line Mountain
  • 3rd Place
 

Class AAA

  •  
  • DuBois
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Selinsgrove45
  • @ DuBois HS
    February 3 - 11:15 am
  • Williamsport25
  •  
  • Shikellamy
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Clearfield
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • DuBois52
  • @ DuBois
    February 3 - TBA
  • Selinsgrove21
  •  
  • Shikellamy48
  • @ DuBois HS
    February 3 - 1:45 pm
  • Clearfield25
  •  
  •  
  • DuBois31
  • @ DuBois
    February 3 - TBA
  • Shikellamy37
  •  
  •  
  • Shikellamy (0)
  • Champion
 
 
 
x