The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2021-2022 PIAA District IV Wrestling Playoff Brackets

 
 

Class AA

  •  
  • Benton (1)69
  • @ Benton
    February 2 - 7:00 pm
  • Muncy (16)4
  •  
  • South Williamsport (9)39
  • @ Athens
    February 2 - 7:00 pm
  • Athens (8)28
  •  
  • Milton (12)19
  • @ Towanda
    February 2 - 7:00 pm
  • Towanda (5)51
  •  
  • Warrior Run (13)52
  • @ Lewisburg
    February 2 - 7:00 pm
  • Lewisburg (4)18
  •  
  • Canton (3)53
  • @ Canton
    February 2 - 7:00 pm
  • Mount Carmel (14)15
  •  
  • Hughesville (11)18
  • @ Montoursville
    February 2 - 7:00 pm
  • Montoursville (6)48
  •  
  • Southern Columbia (7)38
  • @ Southern Columbia
    February 2 - 7:00 pm
  • Wyalusing (10)18
  •  
  • Sugar Valley Rural Charter (15)9
  • @ Montgomery
    February 2 - 7:00 pm
  • Montgomery (2)59
  •  
  •  
  • Benton (1)45
  • @ Milton HS
    February 5 - 11:00 am
  • South Williamsport (9)12
  •  
  • Towanda (5)18
  • @ Milton HS
    February 5 - 11:00 am
  • Warrior Run (13)45
  •  
  • Canton (3)40
  • @ Milton HS
    February 5 - 11:00 am
  • Montoursville (6)24
  •  
  • Southern Columbia (7)27
  • @ Milton HS
    February 5 - 11:00 am
  • Montgomery (2)39
  •  
  •  
  • Benton (1)33
  • @ Milton HS
    February 5 - 1:00 pm
  • Warrior Run (13)24
  •  
  • Canton (3)28
  • @ Milton HS
    February 5 - 1:00 pm
  • Montgomery (2)34
  •  
  •  
  • Benton (1)40
  • @ Milton HS
    February 5 - 5:00 pm
  • Montgomery (2)24
  •  
  •  
  • Benton (1)
  • Champion

Consolation

  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • South Williamsport24
  • @ Milton HS
    February 5 - 1:00 pm
  • Towanda33
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Montoursville21
  • @ Milton HS
    February 5 - 1:00 pm
  • Southern Columbia35
  •  
  •  
  • Canton40
  • @ Milton HS
    February 5 - 3:00 pm
  • Towanda19
  •  
  • Warrior Run31
  • @ Milton HS
    February 5 - 3:00 pm
  • Southern Columbia27
  •  
  •  
  • Canton39
  • @ Milton HS
    February 5 - 5:00 pm
  • Warrior Run25
  •  
  •  
  • Canton
  • 3rd Place
 

Class AAA

  •  
  • Williamsport (1)43
  • @ DuBois HS
    February 5 - 12:15 pm
  • Shikellamy (4)15
  •  
  • Selinsgrove (3)15
  • @ DuBois HS
    February 5 - 12:15 pm
  • Clearfield (2)48
  •  
  •  
  • Williamsport (1)34
  • @ DuBois HS
    February 5 - 2:45 pm
  • Clearfield (2)25
  •  
  •  
  • Williamsport (1)
  • Champion
 
 
 
x