2020-2021 Wrestling Schedule

Week 5

January 8, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Lewisburg (0-1) - 19 Montoursville (1-0) - 48 • Lewisburg
January 9, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
9:00 am Hempfield (1-0) - 51 • Muncy (1-1) - 15 Hempfield
9:00 am Solanco (0-1) - 30 Muncy (1-1) - 43 • Hempfield HS
10:00 am Mifflinburg (1-2) - 35 • Central Columbia (1-2) - 34 MATNESS at the MACC Duals
10:00 am Central Columbia (1-2) - 36 • Jersey Shore (1-2) - 24 MATNESS at the MACC Duals
10:00 am Montgomery (3-0) - 57 • Central Columbia (1-2) - 16 MATNESS at the MACC Duals
10:00 am Cumberland Valley (0-1) - 23 Williamsport (1-0) - 31 • Cumberland Valley
11:00 am Hughesville (1-1) - 45 • Meadowbrook Christian (0-2) - 10 Hughesville
11:00 am Danville (2-0) - 60 • Meadowbrook Christian (0-2) - 11 Danville
2:00 pm Bloomsburg (0-1) - 15 Milton (1-0) - 41 • Bloomsburg
2:00 pm Loyalsock (0-2) Williamson (1-1) Loyalsock
2:00 pm Shamokin (2-1) - 39 • Williamson (1-1) - 33 Loyalsock HS
2:00 pm South Williamsport (3-3) - 36 Williamson (1-1) - 37 • Loyalsock HS
January 10, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA South Williamsport (3-3) - 42 • Mount Carmel (1-2) - 36 Selinsgrove HS
TBA Midd-West (1-2) - 30 Mount Carmel (1-2) - 36 • Selinsgrove HS - COVID Duals
9:00 am Selinsgrove (5-0) - 55 • Midd-West (1-2) - 18 Selinsgrove
 

Week 6

January 12, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm North Schuylkill (1-0) - 51 • Mount Carmel (2-4) - 22 North Schuylkill
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-3) - 9 Towanda (3-2) - 66 • Northeast Bradford
6:00 pm Canton (5-0) - 40 • Athens (4-3) - 22 Canton
7:00 pm Sayre (0-5) - 18 Williamson (2-4) - 60 • Sayre
7:00 pm Milton (3-0) - 46 • Warrior Run (2-1) - 18 Milton
7:00 pm Central Columbia (2-4) - 34 • Shamokin (2-2) - 30 Central Columbia
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (12-0) - 62 • Bloomsburg (1-5) - 9 Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Montoursville (4-0) - 63 • Hughesville (1-5) - 7 Montoursville
January 13, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Lewisburg (1-4) - 41 • Central Columbia (2-4) - 28 Lewisburg
7:00 pm Williamson (2-4) - 21 Canton (5-0) - 51 • Williamson
January 14, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Pottsville (0-0) Shamokin (2-2) Pottsville
7:00 pm Troy (1-2) - 66 • Sayre (0-5) - 6 Troy
7:00 pm Danville (4-4) - 18 Selinsgrove (12-0) - 58 • Danville
7:00 pm Warrior Run (2-1) - 58 • Towanda (3-2) - 17 Warrior Run
7:00 pm Muncy (2-2) - 60 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-3) - 10 Muncy
7:00 pm Mifflinburg (2-6) Penns Valley (0-0) Mifflinburg
7:00 pm Wyalusing (1-0) - 48 • Tunkhannock (0-1) - 20 Wyalusing
7:00 pm Midd-West (1-3) - 12 Montoursville (4-0) - 62 • Midd-West
7:00 pm Loyalsock (0-3) - 6 Milton (3-0) - 59 • Loyalsock
7:00 pm Montgomery (7-0) - 32 • Benton (2-2) - 31 Montgomery
7:00 pm Jersey Shore (2-7) - 13 Bellefonte (1-0) - 51 • Jersey Shore
7:00 pm Athens (4-3) - 48 • Bloomsburg (1-5) - 24 Athens
7:00 pm Williamsport (6-1) - 41 • DuBois (0-1) - 26 Williamsport
January 15, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Mount Carmel (2-4) - 48 • Meadowbrook Christian (1-4) - 12 Line Mountain HS
TBA TBA (0-0) Midd-West (1-3) Indiana University of Pennsylvania
TBA Line Mountain (4-3) - 46 • Mount Carmel (2-4) - 18 Line Mountain
January 16, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Selinsgrove (12-0) - 45 • Athens (4-3) - 21 Line Mountain HS
TBA Line Mountain (4-3) - 33 Athens (4-3) - 41 • Line Mountain
TBA Benton (2-2) - 52 • Athens (4-3) - 13 Line Mountain HS
TBA Hughesville (1-5) - 12 Athens (4-3) - 48 • Line Mountain HS
TBA Lewisburg (1-4) - 18 Athens (4-3) - 51 • Line Mountain HS
9:00 am Meadowbrook Christian (1-4) - 24 • Northeast Bradford (0-3) - 6 Meadowbrook Christian
9:00 am Faith Christian Academy (1-0) - 60 • Northeast Bradford (0-3) - 0 Meadowbrook Christian HS
10:00 am Danville (4-4) - 39 • Shikellamy (2-3) - 36 Jersey Shore HS
10:00 am Troy (1-2) - 16 Montgomery (7-0) - 52 • Towanda HS
10:00 am Williamsport (6-1) - 48 • Danville (4-4) - 27 Jersey Shore HS
10:00 am Towanda (3-2) - 48 • Williamson (2-4) - 13 Towanda
10:00 am Muncy (2-2) - 23 Montoursville (4-0) - 49 • Muncy
10:00 am Juniata (1-0) - 41 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-3) - 6 Juniata
10:00 am South Williamsport (5-4) - 42 • Bloomsburg (1-5) - 27 Canton HS
10:00 am Canton (5-0) - 66 • Bloomsburg (1-5) - 8 Canton
10:00 am Jersey Shore (2-7) - 39 • Danville (4-4) - 30 Jersey Shore
10:00 am Sayre (0-5) - 6 South Williamsport (5-4) - 58 • Canton HS
10:00 am Mifflinburg (2-6) - 30 Danville (4-4) - 42 • Jersey Shore HS
10:00 am Williamson (2-4) - 12 Montgomery (7-0) - 63 • Towanda HS
10:00 am Central Mountain (5-0) - 57 • Danville (4-4) - 9 Jersey Shore HS
11:00 am Altoona (1-0) - 67 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-3) - 6 Juniata HS
1:30 pm Central Columbia (2-4) - 33 Warrior Run (2-1) - 42 • Central Columbia
4:00 pm Shikellamy (2-3) - 45 • Mifflinburg (2-6) - 30 Jersey Shore HS
 

Week 7

January 18, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Danville (5-4) - 48 • Mount Carmel (3-6) - 27 Danville
January 19, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Athens (7-3) - 40 • Wyalusing (2-1) - 25 Athens
7:00 pm Midd-West (1-4) - 18 Milton (5-0) - 48 • Midd-West
7:00 pm Towanda (3-4) - 15 Canton (6-0) - 60 • Towanda
7:00 pm Sullivan County (0-2) - 18 Central Columbia (4-4) - 54 • Sullivan County
7:00 pm Loyalsock (0-5) - 28 Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-0) - 30 • Loyalsock
7:00 pm Jersey Shore (3-7) - 39 • Bloomsburg (1-7) - 21 Jersey Shore
7:00 pm Line Mountain (7-3) - 45 • Muncy (3-3) - 27 Line Mountain
7:00 pm Benton (2-3) - 17 Southern Columbia (2-0) - 47 • Benton
7:00 pm Lewisburg (2-5) - 50 • Mifflinburg (3-7) - 23 Lewisburg
7:00 pm Sayre (1-6) North Penn-Liberty (0-1) Sayre
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (13-1) - 25 Central Mountain (7-0) - 35 • Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Hughesville (1-7) - 12 Montgomery (9-0) - 63 • Hughesville
7:00 pm Shamokin (2-3) - 30 Mount Carmel (3-6) - 46 • Shamokin
7:00 pm Montoursville (5-0) - 56 • Warrior Run (3-2) - 12 Montoursville
January 20, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Susquenita (0-1) - 27 Line Mountain (7-3) - 46 • TVL Duals
7:00 pm Juniata (1-1) - 6 Line Mountain (7-3) - 65 • TVL Duals
January 21, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Athens (7-3) - 63 • Northeast Bradford (0-5) - 6 Athens
6:00 pm Montgomery (9-0) - 61 • South Williamsport (5-5) - 6 Montgomery
6:00 pm Sayre (1-6) - 18 • Northeast Bradford (0-5) - 15 Athens HS
7:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-3) - 24 • Meadowbrook Christian (1-5) - 18 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
7:00 pm Loyalsock (0-5) - 21 Mifflinburg (3-7) - 44 • Loyalsock
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (2-0) - 69 • Bloomsburg (1-7) - 6 Southern Columbia
7:00 pm Benton (2-3) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-0) Benton
7:00 pm Milton (5-0) - 42 • Lewisburg (2-5) - 24 Milton
7:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-1) - 20 Williamson (3-4) - 54 • North Penn-Liberty
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (13-1) - 49 • Shikellamy (2-4) - 15 Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Hughesville (1-7) - 12 Warrior Run (3-2) - 66 • Hughesville
7:00 pm Sullivan County (0-2) - 21 Muncy (3-3) - 48 • Sullivan County
January 22, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Mount Carmel (3-6) - 16 Central Columbia (4-4) - 45 • Mount Carmel
7:00 pm Towanda (3-4) - 12 Wyalusing (2-1) - 47 • Towanda
January 23, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
9:00 am Line Mountain (7-3) TBA (0-0) Line Mountain
9:30 am TBA (0-0) Canton (6-0) TBA
9:30 am Athens (7-3) TBA (0-0) Athens
10:00 am Southern Columbia (2-0) Milton (5-0) Southern Columbia
10:00 am Central Columbia (4-4) Bloomsburg (1-7) Central Columbia
10:00 am Hughesville (1-7) Muncy (3-3) Central Columbia HS
1:00 pm Sullivan County (0-2) Troy (1-2) Sullivan County
4:00 pm Lewisburg (2-5) Danville (5-4) Lewisburg
4:00 pm Shamokin (2-3) Danville (5-4) Lewisburg HS
6:00 pm Wyalusing (2-1) North Penn-Liberty (0-1) Wyalusing
7:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (1-5) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-0) Meadowbrook Christian
7:00 pm South Williamsport (5-5) Sullivan County (0-2) South Williamsport
 

Week 8

January 25, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Mount Carmel (3-6) Bloomsburg (1-7) Mount Carmel
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-5) Hughesville (1-7) Canton HS
6:00 pm Canton (6-0) Northeast Bradford (0-5) Canton
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-7) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-3) Bloomsburg
January 26, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Canton (6-0) Sayre (1-6) Canton
7:00 pm Mifflinburg (3-7) Shamokin (2-3) Mifflinburg
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (13-1) Line Mountain (7-3) Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Williamson (3-4) Wyalusing (2-1) Williamson
7:00 pm South Williamsport (5-5) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-0) South Williamsport
7:00 pm Troy (1-2) Athens (7-3) Troy
7:00 pm Warrior Run (3-2) Benton (2-3) Warrior Run
7:00 pm Montgomery (9-0) Milton (5-0) Montgomery
January 27, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-5) Wyalusing (2-1) Northeast Bradford
7:00 pm Sullivan County (0-2) Wyalusing (2-1) Northeast Bradford HS
7:00 pm Towanda (3-4) Athens (7-3) Towanda
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-7) Loyalsock (0-5) Bloomsburg
7:00 pm Benton (2-3) Canton (6-0) Benton
January 28, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:30 pm Sayre (1-6) Wyalusing (2-1) Sayre
7:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-1) Troy (1-2) North Penn-Liberty
7:00 pm Lewisburg (2-5) Midd-West (1-4) Lewisburg
7:00 pm Sullivan County (0-2) Jersey Shore (3-7) Sullivan County
7:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-3) Montgomery (9-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
7:00 pm Shamokin (2-3) Shikellamy (2-4) Shamokin
7:00 pm Muncy (3-3) South Williamsport (5-5) Muncy
7:00 pm Warrior Run (3-2) Canton (6-0) Warrior Run
7:00 pm Mifflinburg (3-7) Selinsgrove (13-1) Mifflinburg
January 29, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Williamsport (6-1) TBA (0-0) Williamsport
5:30 pm TBA (0-0) Southern Columbia (2-0) Williamsport HS
7:00 pm Benton (2-3) Muncy (3-3) Benton
7:00 pm Canton (6-0) North Penn-Liberty (0-1) Canton
January 30, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA TBA (0-0) Milton (5-0) Line Mountain High School - Herndon, Pa.
9:00 am Line Mountain (7-3) TBA (0-0) Line Mountain Duals
10:00 am Towanda (3-4) Western Wayne (0-0) Flynn Energy & Propane Duals
10:00 am Canton (6-0) South Williamsport (5-5) Wyalusing HS
10:00 am Montgomery (9-0) TBA (0-0) Montgomery
10:00 am Lewisburg (2-5) Sayre (1-6) Lewisburg
11:00 am Jersey Shore (3-7) Loyalsock (0-5) Hughesville HS
12:00 pm Shamokin (2-3) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-0) Shamokin
12:30 pm Williamsport (6-1) State College (0-0) Williamsport
1:00 pm Williamson (3-4) Sayre (1-6) Lewisburg HS
1:00 pm Wyalusing (2-1) Canton (6-0) Wyalusing
1:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-7) Sayre (1-6) Lewisburg HS
2:00 pm Warrior Run (3-2) Southern Columbia (2-0) Warrior Run
4:00 pm Hughesville (1-7) Jersey Shore (3-7) Hughesville
 

Week 9

February 1, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Southern Columbia (2-0) Central Columbia (4-4) Southern Columbia
6:00 pm Mount Carmel (3-6) South Williamsport (5-5) Mount Carmel
7:00 pm Danville (5-4) Milton (5-0) Danville
7:00 pm Troy (1-2) Canton (6-0) Troy
7:00 pm Montoursville (5-0) South Williamsport (5-5) Montoursville
February 2, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Jim Thorpe (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-3) Jim Thorpe
7:00 pm Sullivan County (0-2) Sayre (1-6) Sullivan County
7:00 pm Warrior Run (3-2) Montgomery (9-0) Warrior Run
7:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (1-5) Loyalsock (0-5) Meadowbrook Christian
7:00 pm Towanda (3-4) North Penn-Liberty (0-1) Towanda
7:00 pm Troy (1-2) Wyalusing (2-1) Troy
7:00 pm Athens (7-3) Muncy (3-3) Athens
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-7) Mifflinburg (3-7) Bloomsburg
February 3, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Altoona (1-0) Shikellamy (2-4) Altoona
7:00 pm Line Mountain (7-3) Halifax (0-0) Line Mountain
7:00 pm Mahanoy Area (0-0) Shamokin (2-3) Mahanoy Area
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (13-1) Williamsport (6-1) Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Benton (2-3) Central Columbia (4-4) Benton
February 4, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Warrior Run (3-2) Mount Carmel (3-6) Warrior Run
7:00 pm Towanda (3-4) Troy (1-2) Towanda
7:00 pm Montgomery (9-0) Wyalusing (2-1) Montgomery
7:00 pm Athens (7-3) North Penn-Liberty (0-1) Athens
7:00 pm South Williamsport (5-5) Hughesville (1-7) South Williamsport
7:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-3) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
7:00 pm Williams Valley (0-0) Bloomsburg (1-7) Williams Valley
February 6, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Juniata (1-1) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-0) Juniata
9:00 am Line Mountain (7-3) TBA (0-0) Line Mountain Duals
10:00 am TBA (0-0) Canton (6-0) TBA
11:00 am Montgomery (9-0) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-0) Montgomery
12:00 pm Montoursville (5-0) Hughesville (1-7) Montoursville
12:30 pm Pine Grove (0-0) Shamokin (2-3) Pine Grove
1:00 pm Sayre (1-6) Towanda (3-4) Sayre
1:00 pm Mount Carmel (3-6) Hughesville (1-7) Mount Carmel
1:30 pm Central Columbia (4-4) South Williamsport (5-5) Central Columbia
2:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-7) Warrior Run (3-2) Bloomsburg
 

Week 10

February 8, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Montoursville (5-0) Loyalsock (0-5) Montoursville
7:00 pm Central Columbia (4-4) Mifflinburg (3-7) Central Columbia
7:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (1-5) Hanover Area (0-0) Bloomsburg HS
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-7) Meadowbrook Christian (1-5) Bloomsburg
7:00 pm Mount Carmel (3-6) Schuylkill Haven (0-0) Mount Carmel
February 9, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-5) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-0) Williamson HS
6:00 pm Williamson (3-4) Northeast Bradford (0-5) Williamson
6:00 pm Canton (6-0) Montoursville (5-0) Canton
7:00 pm Shikellamy (2-4) Loyalsock (0-5) Shikellamy
7:00 pm Jersey Shore (3-7) Selinsgrove (13-1) Jersey Shore
7:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-3) Schuylkill Haven (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
7:00 pm Sayre (1-6) Warrior Run (3-2) Sayre
7:00 pm Central Columbia (4-4) Towanda (3-4) Central Columbia
7:00 pm Midd-West (1-4) Shamokin (2-3) Midd-West
February 10, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Hughesville (1-7) Mifflinburg (3-7) Hughesville
February 11, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA TBA (0-0) Selinsgrove (13-1) Juniata HS
9:00 am Midd-West (1-4) Loyalsock (0-5) Midd-West
7:00 pm Williams Valley (0-0) Shamokin (2-3) Williams Valley
7:00 pm Benton (2-3) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-3) Benton
7:00 pm Muncy (3-3) Warrior Run (3-2) Muncy
7:00 pm Williamson (3-4) Wellsboro (0-0) Williamson
7:00 pm Montgomery (9-0) Sullivan County (0-2) Montgomery
7:00 pm Shikellamy (2-4) Milton (5-0) Shikellamy
February 13, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am TBA (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian (1-5) TBA
12:30 pm Shikellamy (2-4) State College (0-0) Shikellamy
February 16, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-3) Shamokin (2-3) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech