2020-21 PIAA District IV Championship Schedule

SportClassDateLocationChampion
GolfAA, AAAOctober 1
Eagles Mere County ClubLewisburg (AA Boys), East Juniata (AAA Boys), Loyalsock (AA Girls)
Girls TennisAll - SinglesOctober 12Central PA Tennis Center (Williamsport)Olivia Dorner (South Williamsport)
Girls TennisAll - TeamOctober 15Williamsport HSCentral Columbia
Girls TennisAll - DoublesOctober 19Central PA Tennis Center (Williamsport)Lydia Barbour and Rei Saar (Montoursville)
Boys XCA, AAOctober 29Warrior Run HSHughesville (A), Lewisburg (AA)
Boys XCA (Individual)October 29Warrior Run HSHunter Foust (Hughesville)
Boys XCAA (Individual)October 29Warrior Run HSJacob Hess (Lewisburg)
Girls XCA, AAOctober 29Warrior Run HSWyalusing (A), Warrior Run (AA)
Girls XCA (Individual)October 29Warrior Run HSKennedy Marsh (Montgomery)
Girls XCAA (Individual)October 29Warrior Run HSLauren Trapani (Warrior Run)
Field HockeyA, AANovember 5Central Columbia HSBloomsburg (A), Selinsgrove (AA)
FootballAOctober 31Canton HSMuncy
FootballAA, AAA, AAAANovember 6-7Southern Columbia HS (AA), Montoursville HS (AAA), Jersey Shore HS (AAAA)Southern Columbia (AA), Danville (AAA), Jersey Shore (AAAA)
VolleyballA, AANovember 5Williamson HSCanton (A), North Penn-Liberty (AA)
Boys SoccerA, AA, AAANovember 7Millville HS (A), Lewisburg HS (AA), Selinsgrove HS (AAA)Millville (A), Lewisburg (AA), Selinsgrove (AAA)
Girls SoccerA, AA, AAANovember 7East Juniata HS (A), Bloomsburg HS (AA), Selinsgrove HS (AAA)Southern Columbia (A), Bloomsburg (AA), Selinsgrove (AAA)
Boys/Girls DivingAllFebruary 27Bloomsburg MSCaleb Leaman (Lewisburg), Gabrielle Hackett (Danville)
Boys/Girls SwimmingAllMarch 3-4Williamsport HSCentral Columbia (boys), Danville (girls)
Boys BasketballAllMarch 11-13Williamsport HS (A-AAAA), Bald Eagle Area HS (AAAAA)St. John Neumann (A), Wyalusing (AA), Loyalsock (AAA), Danville (AAAA), Shikellamy (AAAAA)
Girls BasketballAllMarch 11-13Williamsport HS (A-AAAA), Selinsgrove HS (AAAAA)Northumberland Christian (A), Mount Carmel (AA), Loyalsock (AAA), Central Columbia (AAAA), Shikellamy (AAAAA)
WrestlingAll (Team)March 17Southern Columbia HSSouthern Columbia
Competitive SpiritAllMarch 20Shamokin HSMilton (Small), Montoursville (Large), Williamsport (Co-Ed)
Boys TennisAll - SinglesMay 11Central PA Tennis Center (Williamsport)
Evan Cecchini (Lewisburg)
Boys TennisAll - TeamMay 13
Williamsport HS
Central Columbia (AA)
Boys TennisAll - DoublesMay 17Central PA Tennis Center (Williamsport)Will Poirier and Zach Singer (Wellsboro)
Boys Track & FieldAllMay 22Williamsport HSSouthern Columbia (AA), Lewisburg (AAA)
Girls Track & FieldAllMay 22Williamsport HSLewisburg (AA), Selinsgrove (AAA)
Boys LacrosseAAMay 25Selinsgrove HSLewisburg
Girls LacrosseAAMay 25Selinsgrove HSDanville
BaseballAllMay 28-29, June 5
Logue Field (Williamsport), Bowman Field (Williamsport), Central Columbia HSSt. John Neumann (A), Sayre (AA), Loyalsock (AAA), Midd-West (AAAA)
SoftballAllJune 5
Elm Park (Williamsport), Moser Complex (Turbotville)Montgomery (A), Line Mountain (AA), Loyalsock (AAA), Danville (AAAA)